Sold2023(2) Superman No. 152 Apr 1962 & X-Men Classic Vol. 1 No. 84 June 1993Superman No. 152 Apr 1962. Caption: "The Robot Master!"? & X-Men Classic Vol. 1 No. 84 June 1993. Caption: "Storm Warnings" I looked through the book and it appears to Medium Grade 3.0 to 6.5 conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre LE FAGUAYS (1892-1962) Fayral Bronze SculpturePierre LE FAGUAYS (1892-1962) Fayral Bronze Sculpture. 12 1/8 x 2 1/2 x 2 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780,See Sold Price
Sold2017Patinated & Polychrome Bronze After Pierre Le FaguaysPatinated & Polychrome Bronze After Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962), Bow Girl. Ht. 26 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Augusta Savage, 1892-1962, GaminAugusta Savage1892-1962Gamin1929 (year of original design; later casting)bronze with black patina8 1/2 (h) x 5 (w) x 4 (d) inches (bronze)6 x 6 x 1 1/2 inches (base)See Sold Price
Sold2021John Weis (1892-1962)Painting: John Weis (1892-1962), harborscape, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '25 LRC. 16 1/4" x 18 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962)Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962), "Helmsman", bronze, signed, stamped and inscribed "218" on self-base, h. 17 in., w. 27 5/8 in., d. 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) L'Offrande LampPierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) L'Offrande Lamp silvered metal, frosted glass, polished black marble signed 'Fayral' H 12 1/2 x W 17 3/4 x D 5 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1962)After Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) "Diana, as the Huntress", 20th century patinated bronze cast signature along edge of self-base, on a black marble plinth. overall h. 19-1/2", w. 6-3/4", d.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Ellsworth Weis (American, 1892-1962)John Ellsworth Weis (American, 1892-1962) Man in a Fur Hat circa 1920 oil on canvas signed J.E. Weis to lower right 26 1/4 x 21 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of the Sisters of Charity, MounSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Le Faguays (1892-1962), "Danseuse A L'Echarpe" Bronze SculptureVerdigris bronze sculpture by Pierre Le Faguays (1892-1962). Measures approx. 23 3/4" tall, 28 1/2" wide, 5" deep. Le Faguays was a French Art Deco sculptor. He also used the pseudonyms Fayral, and GuSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROOKWOOD Two vasesWILLIAM HENTSCHEL (1892 - 1962) ROOKWOOD One Incised Mat and one Modeled Mat vase, Cincinnati, OH, 1905/10 Both marked, Modeled Mat is artist signed Taller: 9 1/2" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017After Pierre Le Faguays, French, Bronze, "The Wheel"After Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962), bronze sculpture The Wheel, impressed signature, and "BRONZE 72", 14 1/2" long, 10 7/8 "h to top of wheel, mid 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2016W. HENTSCHEL; ROOKWOOD Decorated Mat vaseWILLIAM HENTSCHEL (1892 - 1962);ROOKWOOD;Decorated Mat vase, Cincinnati, OH, 1926; Flame mark XXVI/artist cipher; 9" x 5 1/2";Provenance: Collection of James and Rose Ryan, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES LOUPOT LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, 1941CHARLES LOUPOT (SWISS, 1892-1962), LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, 1941, H 44", W 32", 'ST. RAPHAEL':MEASURES APPROXIMATELY H.44 1/2" X 32 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021A William E. Hentschel (1892-1962) for Rookwood OmbrosoA William E. Hentschel (1892-1962) for Rookwood Ombroso Glaze Vase, 1910, Marked with company logo and date 1910. Shape number 359 and artist mark. H: 3 1/4 W: 5 in. An important Cleveland collector.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Rookwood Pottery Vases, William Hentschel and Charles S. Todd(American, 1892-1962), circa 1912, green vase with impressed decoration near rotund base, the base marked with Rookwood pottery mark, artist's mark, and "XII/160", 8 x 4-1/4 in.; (American/Kentucky, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021William Hentschel Fish PrintWilliam Hentschel (American, 1892-1962). Airbrush on paper depicting a school of fish over a vibrant, abstract background. Sight; Height: 10 1/2 in x width: 9 1/2 in. Framed; Height: 18 1/2 in x widthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Le Faguays (French 1892-1962) FigurinesPierre Le Faguays (French 1892-1962) Ceramic Figurines, "lecteur et écrivain" Polychrome enameled and crackled ceramic. Measures 7"H x 7-3/4"L x 3-1/8"W Condition: Writer in Good Condition small bumpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bissell Phelps Smith "Rural Free Delivery" Oil on Artist Board Framed PaintingOriginal framed oil on board painting apparently titled "Rural Free Delivery" by American artist Bissell Phelps Smith (1892-1962). Signed in red lower right. Approx. sight size 15 1/4" x 19 1/4" ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2022NETHERLANDS 1892-1962. A Lot of 6 Silver Coins Fine-Extra FineNETHERLANDS 1892-1962. A Lot of 6 Silver Coins Fine-Extra Fine 49.4 gm. Silver made up of 1 x 1892 10 cents KM# 116 VF+, 1 x 1938 10 cents VF, 2 x 1 Gulden (1931 F & 1955 VF), with 2 x 2-1/2 Gulden (1See Sold Price
Sold2019William Hentschel William HentschelWilliam Hentschel (American, 1892-1962) Untitled (Green Abstract), Circa 1930 airbrush on paper 17 1/4 x 23 inches. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum of Art to benefit the AcquisiSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Hentschel (American, 1892-1962) Untitled (TwoWilliam Hentschel (American, 1892-1962) Untitled (Two Cranes), Circa 1930 airbrush on paper 17 1/2 x 15 inches. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum of Art to benefit the AcquisitionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermine M. Roberts Summer Cottage WatercolorWatercolor on paper painting by listed Montana & Indiana artist Hermine Matilda Roberts (1892 - 1962). The painting features a Summer Cottage and is unsigned. Sight measures approx. 9-1/2" across x 12See Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsA Grouping of United States Franklin Half Dollar Silver CoinsUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY 27 Kalispell/Cascade Division Employee TimetablesUS$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 23 Idaho Division-Northwestern District Employee TimetablesUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 34 Utah Division-South Central District Employee TimetablesUS$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RY St Paul Division NP/CNW Joint Terminal Employee Timetable LotUS$10