Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose PlateChina, 19th C. Famille Rose plate, dense decoration of floral interlocking designs, geometric patterns and scrolls against yellow ground, with Jia Qing mark on egg shell blue base. Diameter 15 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE QING DYNASTY ROSE MEDALLION SCALLOPED PORCELAIN PLATE19TH century, with scalloped rim, decorated in typical Rose Medallion patterns with figures within shaped cartouches. In overall great vintage condition with only a minor shallow chip to the foot rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plates.One plate with a center panel of court figures, a pair decorated with the hundred butterflies pattern, 19th c. Diameter 8 inches of plate with court figures. 8.5 inches diameter of butterfly plates.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Chinese Large Plates; Blue & White and Enameled2 Chinese Large Plates; a 19th Century Famille Verte Enameled plate with a design of figures and antiques in an interior and a Blue & White plate in the " Canton" pattern. The Canton plate with a hairSee Sold Price
Sold202219C Chinese Rose Medallion Verdi Famille Dish Set(8) Piece 19th century Chinese Rose Medallion Verdi Famille serving dish set decorated with figures, birds, butterflies and a floral pattern. Includes (7) plates and (1) bowl. Excellent condition. PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO FAMILLE ROSE WARES QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURYcomprising: an oblong quatrefoil lobed bowl, decorated with an array of figures on the exterior, all above a flared foot encircled by a band of crashing waves; and a plate moulded with notched rim andSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PLATES Qing. 25 cm diameter.A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PLATES Qing. 25 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE Qing. 32 cm diameter.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE Qing. 32 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023[4] Chinese export porcelain plates in famille rose patterns, 19th Century. To include a pair with[4] Chinese export porcelain plates in famille rose patterns, 19th Century. To include a pair with eagles in landscapes, and two with various court scenes. Diameters, 9.75, 8, and 7.75 in. Repair withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 Antique Chinese Plates, Qing, Famille Rose and Others, 19th CenturySet of 4 beautiful Chinese plates including a rare Qianlong Qing tangled branches flower patter, an Antique Tongzhi Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Export Celadon Plate 19th decorated in coloured enamels anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Rockefeller pattern warming plateChinese Export Rockefeller pattern warming plate, Qing dynasty (19th c.), China, gilt and enameled porcelain, 9.5"h x 11"w Provenance: Property from 983 Fifth Ave, NYC; Christie's, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair, 19th C. Famille Rose Plates w/ Birds, MarkedChinese, 19th century Qing Dynasty (1644-1912). A pair of small plates or shallow bowls with famille rose enamels on teal blue ground with decoration to interior of a single bird resting upon a wisterSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose 'Wu Shuang Pu' teapotOrigin:CHINA Date/Period:19TH.C Material:Porcelain Approximate Size: Height:12.5cm Additional Information:The exquisite porcelain teapot, with hand-painted figures and patterns, famille rose color, brSee Sold Price
Sold2015(17) 19TH C ENGLISH COREAN MULBERRY FLOW IRONSTONE(lot of 17) English Corean Mulberry ironstone flow transferware plates, mid-19th c., including; (14) W. Adams & Sons Jeddo pattern, (twelve) salad plates, fracture and restoration to one, some slightSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF SIX FAMILLE ROSE CELADON-GROUND PLATES QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURYGROUP OF SIX FAMILLE ROSE CELADON-GROUND PLATES QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY 清 各式粉青釉粉彩花蝶紋盤(共六See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export famille rose figureChinese Export famille rose figure, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), likely a joss stick holder, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, modeled as a maiden carrying a vase-form candle cup, dressed in robSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) pair Chinese porcelain dishes(3) pair Chinese porcelain dishes, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), two famille verte plates decorated with miniature Buddhas holding flowers, two famille rose bowls and two plates each with floral bouquet desSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 19THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 19TH CENTURY. 17 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - ROCKVILLE MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold20203 Chinese Celadon & Famille Rose Plates, 19thcA set of three Chinese Export porcelain plates, 19th century Qing Dynasty. Famille rose enamel decoration over a celadon ground depicting birds and butterflies among abundant flowers. Each signed undeSee Sold Price
2017Qing Famille Rose Dayazhai Yellow PlateChinese 19th C Famille Rose Dayazhai Yellow Plate; D: 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing Famille Verte porcelain vaseChinese Qing Famille Verte porcelain vase, depicting immortals fighting in the sky. Six characters blue mark underneath. 19th C. 17 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF TEN CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PLATES AND SAUCERS QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURYGROUP OF TEN CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PLATES AND SAUCERS QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY 清 各色廣彩瓷盤(共十件) comprising: one circulaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Chinese famille verte reclining figures(4) Chinese famille verte reclining figures, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), polychrome enamel decorated porcelain, depicting recumbent women in floral decorated robes, each approx. 8"l x 2"wSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsNine Chinese celadon-ground Canton famille rose plates and eight Canton famille rose plates, 19th C.€500(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMONUMENTAL ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED OAK 'PUTTI' MIRROR, 19THC., 97"HUS$1,500
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCPair of 19th C. Chinese Qing Dynasty Daoguang Mark famille rose "dragons" covered vasesUS$100