201819TH C FRAMED THANGKA NYINGMA PADMASAMBHAVA REFUGE19th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese Tibetan Framed Thangka painting of Padmasambhava Refuge Field - Nyingma Lineage. A visual composition reminding the devotee of all of the most sacred objects containeSee Sold Price
Sold201818/19TH C RARE QING GILT BRONZE INLAID FAQI KHAKKHARA18th/19th Century Chinese Tibetan Qing Dynasty gilt bronze ceremonial Faqi, Khakkhara, the ringed staff carried by monk, Bodhisattvas, or Buddha. Also known as a "monk's staff," the khakkhara is oftenSee Sold Price
Sold201817/18TH C QING GILT BRONZE MEDICINE GURU BUDDHA17/18th Century Chinese Tibetan Qing Dynasty fire gilt bronze figure of Medicine Guru Buddha, Bhaishajyaguru, is also known by the name Vaidurya Prabha Raja, the King of Sapphire Light. Cast with coldSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Chinese sancai glazed Buddhist lions(3) Chinese sancai glazed Buddhist lions, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), book-matched pair, one with ball and one with pup, on custom wood stands, with an older finely cast example on ceramic pedestal decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Qing Kwan-yin Bodhisattva Guanyin Sits On Foo Dog Lion Buddha Statue18/19th Century Qing Dynasty Tibetan Bronze Kwan-yin Bodhisattva Guanyin Sits On Foo Dog / Lion. Buddha Statue. Very good original condition. Size: 7 1/4" x 6 1/4" x 3 2/8". Wt. 1450 grams.~~. DetaileSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Baluster VaseChinese Export blue and white glazed porcelain baluster vase, decorated with bird and floral motifs, stylized foo dog handles, circa mid 19th c. Qing Dynasty period, 17 1/4" (h) x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Silk Deer Embroidered Sleeve PanelsPair Chinese Silk Deer Embroidered Sleeve Panels 20''x8.5''. A polychrome silk opposing pair with gold thread shou symbols. Without border 17.5''x6''. Light overall wear. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Qing Dynasty Carved Tibetan Turquoise, 19th CenturyThis antique Tibetan turquoise piece from the 19th century showcases exquisite craftsmanship and is intricately carved with traditional Tibetan motifs. Originating from the Chinese Qing Dynasty (1644-See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Qing Dynasty Carved Tibetan Turquoise, 19th Century[No Reserve] Welcome to Auction 29 - No Reserve Tribal Treasures & Collector Beads! This special auction offers an incredible selection of collectible beads and tribal jewelry, all with no reserve. EvSee Sold Price
Sold2018EXTRA LARGE GILT BRONZE VAIROCHANA BUDDHA ON STANDEXTRA LARGE, 19th C. Qing Dynasty Chinese Tibetan gilt bronze Bodhisattva figure of Vairochana Buddha, in appearance of Vairochana Abhisambodhi. Cast with serene face, with pendulous earlobes. Blue piSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Tibetan Brass Varapani Hand w/ Mudra GestureEast Asia, Tibet or China, Qing Dynasty, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A larger-than-life brass hand from Varapani, the bodhisattva whose name literally means "Indestructible Hand" or the hand ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming Pottery Bowl + 19th C. Tibetan Iron Box**Originally Listed At $300** East Asia, China, Ming to early Qing Dynasty. ca. 15th to 18th century CE; Central Asia, Tibet or Nepal, ca. 19th century CE. A lovely pairing of a Chinese porcelain bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sino-Tibetan School, (3) gouache paintingsSino-Tibetan School, (3) gouache paintings, Sino-Tibetan School (Qing Dynasty, 18th-19th c.), pigments on burlap, each painted with a panel of women in various activities over scenes of Buddhist practSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Sang de Boeuf Bottle VaseChinese Qing Sang de Boeuf Porcelain Bottle Vase 17''x10''. A deep oxblood glazed bottle form. Crackle glazed interior. Some minor kiln chipping to bottom edge. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Temple VaseChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Temple Vase 17.5''x8.5''. Polychrome enameled with scholars and courtesans in landscape. Figural foo lion handles. Excellent condition. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2017Beautiful Qing Dynasty Porcelain CranesPair of beautiful 19th century Qing Dynasty porcelain cranes. Great quality and design details. 17.5" high 7" wide 10" longSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE LATE QING DYN PORCELAIN BLUE & WHITE VASEChinese late 19th century Qing Dynasty blue and white porcelain baluster vase measuring 17.6" tall. Unmarked on base. Good details. Condition: good, no chips or cracks, see images. Weight: 7.1 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Verte Phoenix Porcelain VaseChinese Famille Verte Phoenix Porcelain Vase 17.25''x8''. Polychrome enameled with twin phoenix birds and peacock in blossoming landscape. Edge flaking to glaze at top rim. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Chinese Qing Dynasty Antique Elongate Dzi Bead Amulet Set (18th-19th Century)This set includes five antique elongate dzi bead amulets made from agate, originating from the Tibetan Chinese Qing Dynasty, dating back to the 18th-19th century. Each bead measures between 50-70 mm (See Sold Price
Sold2024Qing Dynasty Tibetan Chung Dzi Beads, 18th-19th Century ADA captivating collection of three antique elongated Tibetan Chung Dzi beads from the Chinese Qing dynasty, which spanned the 18th to the 19th century AD. Crafted from black agate, a stone deeply esteeSee Sold Price
Sold2024LATE QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY. BOX CONVERTED INTO A TABLE LAMP.Carved, lacquered and gilded wood. 26 x 32 x 17 cm; 42 x 48 x 24 cm (with lampshade).See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique carved giltwood standing BuddhaAntique carved giltwood standing Buddha, Likely Qing Dynasty (19th c. or older), possibly Japanese, carved and gilded wood, on later stand, 13.25"h (figure), 17"h x 5.5"dia (with stand)See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Kesi embroidery panelAntique Chinese Kesi embroidery panel, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), Warriors in a clouded landscape, framed under plexiglass, 70"h x 17"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair large Chinese blue and white ginger jar lampsPair large Chinese blue and white ginger jar lamps, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), blue underglazed decorated porcelain, brass fittings, hardwood base, 17"h x 10"dia (jars), 30"h (to finial) Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Museum Quality 19th C. Figural Ormolu Wall Consoles, Signed F. Linke (1855-1946)US$20,000
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Chinese 19th C. Qing Dynasty Limestone Monkey SculptureUS$50
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCPair of 19th C. Chinese Qing Dynasty Daoguang Mark famille rose "dragons" covered vasesUS$100
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsCHINESE ANCESTRAL PORTRAIT OF AN IMPERIAL LADYCA$900(2 bids)