Sold2021CHINESE "HUNDRED ANTIQUES" COVERED JARQing Dynasty Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Form Jar, 19th c., "Hundred Antiques" design, with polychrome enamel images of decorative objects, auspicious symbols, and flowers, 17 1/2" high, 10" diam.See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century French Enamel & Bronze Plant StandA decorated bronze planter with four decorated, enamel panels, web design feet, butterfly applique. [Overall: 38 x 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches; Planter: 8 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 8 inches]. Missing a finial (top); mSee Sold Price
Sold202419th century Indian Enamel on Copper Table.19th century Indian Enamel on Copper Table. Size 17 1/4 inches high, 14 3/4 inches wide. Fine and unusual enameled copper table or stand with small door decorated with fine open work of floral design.See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Chinese Gilt Cloisonne Enamel Tripod Censer with Original Fitted Wooden Footed Stand19th Century Chinese Royal Palace Old Copper Gilt Cloisonne Enamel Tripod Censer with Original Fitted Wooden Footed Stand. Censer 16" Tall, Body 9"W,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French Champleve Enamel Bronze Candlesticks, 19th CPair French Champleve enamel bronze column formed candlesticks, 19th Century. Multi-colored enamel designs to the column stem. Mounted to an Onyx crystal base. Weight Approx., 4 lbs Measures Approx.,See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ANTIQUE ROSE MEDALLION PANCAKE DISHES(2) ANTIQUE ROSE MEDALLION PANCAKE DISHES – (2) 19th century pancake dishes both with lids; 19th century; highly ornate enamel designs ; Condition - Both pieces in great condition with no chips or cSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Gilt Bronze and Cloisonne Enamel Tripod Censer 18th - 19th centuryThe compressed body supported on three dragon-head feet and further embellished with gilt flanges at the mouth; the domed, reticulated cover surmounted by a knop openwork finial decorated with scrolliSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR FRENCH BRONZE & MARBLE CANDELABRAlate 19th/early 20th Century, classical design with monopodium tripod bases and black marble standards, h. 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024After J.W. Fiske Cast Aluminum Garden UrnsAfter J.W. Fiske Cast Aluminum Garden Urns. Pair. 20th century. Originally a 19th century design. 30w x 17 3/4d x 32 3/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Indian Bronze StatueAntique Indian bronze standing statue on base with detailed incised designs and enamel, 19th century or earlier; H 20 1/4" x W 6" x L 6" (approx.); Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Indian Bronze StatueAntique Indian bronze standing statue on base with detailed incised designs and enamel, 19th century or earlier; H 20" x W 6" x L 6" (approx.) ; Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. WinbSee Sold Price
Sold201828 StickpinsA Collection of Twenty-Eight 19th Century Stickpins. Of various designs, some with enamel or gemstones. Most are unmarked, 2 are sterling, 1 is .800 silver, 2 are 10 kt gold, and 5 are 14 kt gold. AlsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19th C. Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Candlesticks, PairLate 19th C. Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Candlesticks, Pair, Having Scroll Design Detachable Nozzle, Scroll and Leaf Design Stem, Resting on Scroll Design Tripod Shaped Base. 6.75" Wide, 6.25" Deep, 11See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE JAUNE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CENSER Late 19th Century Height 17". Width acrossLARGE CHINESE FAMILLE JAUNE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CENSERLate 19th CenturyIn ovoid form with two upswept handles, three ram's-head joints and conforming cloisonné feet. Allover lotus and vine decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Cloisonne Enamel Incense Burner19th C. Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Incense Burner w/ Qianlong Marked Tripod Condition: good overall Dimension: 19 inches height without baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Samson ormolu mounted porcelain ostrich clockSamson ormolu mounted porcelain ostrich clock, 19th c. copy of 18th c. Chantilly design, France, polychrome enamel faience standing bird and flowering tree, mounted with drum clock set with painted diSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR. 19TH C. BRONZE TRIPOD SATYRBASE GARNITURES 17"H MADE INTO LAMPS 3'HPR. 19TH C. BRONZE TRIPOD SATYRBASE GARNITURES 17"H MADE INTO LAMPS 3'HSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE WHALEBONE BIRDHOUSE 19th Century Height 24". Width 17".LARGE WHALEBONE BIRDHOUSE19th CenturyDesign probably based on a piece of classical architecture. Octagonal cupola with hipped roof. Octagonal base with protruding sections fronted with two sets of colSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Gilt Bronze & Robins Egg Blue FrameCirca 19th century, having a blue guilloche enamel panels surrounded by a gilt bronze frame, top of frame has ribbon design, enamel is fine, gilt slightly worn commensurate with age, 9.5" x 7", takesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Chinoiserie Bronze & Enamel CenterpieceFine Bronze & Enamel Chinoiserie Centerpiece. 19th Century - W 17" x H 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Enamel & Gold Chinese Hand-Painted Urn, Famille Pattern19th Century, Enamel & Gold Chinese Hand-Painted Urn, Famille Pattern. Measures approx. 17.25" high, and 7.25" in diameter at the rim.See Sold Price
Sold2016Famille Rose Chinese Porcelain VaseCong form porcelain vase with all over Famille Rose Lotus design enamel decoration. Qianlong Mark to base. 13 CM Tall, repair to rim. 19th Century or earlier.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Viennese Enamel Gilt Bronze Miniature Panel Screen Room Divider (Paravan)US$10,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. European Still Life Pastel on paper Painting of a Sleeping Dog SignedUS$5,000
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.A Late 19th C. 17 Pc. Enamel and Sterling Silver VanityUS$4,500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gilt-decorated Canton famille rose ewer with figural design, 19th C.€250
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese Canton enamel quatrefoil jardinieres with figural design, Qianlong mark, 19th C.€800
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Tiffany & Co. French Champleve Enamel & Gilt Bronze Figural ClocksetUS$8,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood 18th-19th C. Ottoman Turkish QAMA or KINJAl Dagger with Fine Carved Grip & Engraved SilverUS$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnique 19th C. Asian Indonesian or Malaysian Ceremonial Collapsible Triple Bladed Sword Dagger withUS$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine 19th C. Japanese AIKUCHI Dagger in Beautiful Cloisonne Enamel Mounts. Koto or Shinto Blade ofUS$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Nice KOTO era Japanese Samurai TANTO Dagger with Massive Blade & Beautiful Gold Silver & CopperUS$400
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19th C. Continental Enameled Copper and Gilt Metal Jewelry Table BoxUS$700