Sold20231880 $1 Legal Tender George Washington PCCS Apparent VF-25 Fr.301880 $1 Legal Tender George Washington PCCS Apparent VF25 Fr.30 S/N Z45986507See Sold Price
Sold2015Fr. 30 - 1880 $1 Legal TenderThis legal tender has all original embossing and gem margins, but the back print has taken on a slight discoloration, as noted by PMG.See Sold Price
Sold2020$2 1880 Legal Tender Large Note PMG 30 Very FineVery Fine. Brown/Red Seal. Scofield | Gilfillan.See Sold Price
Sold2020$1 1880 Legal Tender Large Note PMG 40 EFRed Seal. Extremely Fine. FR#40. Tillman | Morgan.See Sold Price
Sold20211880 $1 Legal Tender Fr-30 RARE Grades vg, very good1880 $1 Legal Tender Fr-30 RARE Grades vg, very good. This Note may look like the much more common legal tender note of 1917 but it is much more rare and sought after being released almost 30 years eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Horse WeathervaneHorse weathervane. J.W.Fisk, NYC. circa 1880. Molded copper with a cast iron head. H 22-1/4" W 30". Condition: Excellent original condition. Link to hi-res images: https://www.droSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of jade jewelryIncluding a brown carved jade bangle (0.25" W x 6.5" Cir), a bi-color orange and green carved jade bangle (0.375" W x 6.5" Cir), a large rectangular carved jade pendant (1,.5" W X 3.0" H) depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN CARVED MARBLE BUSTS ON COLUMNS PAIRITALIAN CARVED MARBLE BUSTS ON COLUMNS, PAIR, H 74 1/2" - 75", W 30" - 32":In the manner of Roman Emperors, depicting Marcus Aurelius and Augustus. Both having bronze mounts. From the Estate of DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2021BELTER FOUNTAIN ELMS CARVED SOFACarved mahogany. Upholstered seat and back. 49" h x 65 1/2" w x 30" d. Seat height 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Percival Lafer (Brazilian, b. 1936) Pair of Lounge Chairs with OttomanPercival Lafer (Brazilian, b. 1936) Pair of Lounge Chairs with Ottoman leather, rosewood, steel with manufacturer's label to one example H 30 x W 30 1/2 x D 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Carpenter's WorkbenchVintage pine carpenter's workbench with two vises, 30 1/4" H x 58 1/2" W x 30 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Parmigiani Fleurier Limited Edition 18K Watch (1 of 30)Parmigiani Fleurier Limited Edition 43mm 18K Rose Gold Tondagraph Tourbillon Watch (1 of 30) W/Original Hermes Black Alligator Strap - This handsome and rare investment quality timepiece from ParmigiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Nakashima (1905-1990), "Conoid" Bench, New Hope,George Nakashima (1905-1990) "Conoid" Bench, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1976 American black walnut, hickorySigned and dated: "George Nakashima Oct 1976"H: 30 1/4, W: 82 3/4, D: 34 1/4 in. PROVENANCE: AcqSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Vesey Stainless-Steel Bureau PlatJohn Vesey Bronze-Mounted Stainless-Steel Bureau Plat , c. 1960, inset leather top, three frieze drawers, fluted tapered legs surmounted by swags, h. 30 in., w. 62 1/2 in., d. 33 in. Note: John VeseySee Sold Price
Sold2024Bimbo Box Monkey Band JukeboxBimbo Box coin-operated monkey band jukebox, "Uta Elektroakustik Magstadt". [54 1/2" H x 30" W x 24 1/2" D]. A video of the machine in action has been uploaded to our Facebook (Roland Auctions NY) andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas, China Trade, Hong Kong HarborFonggua School of Macao, Hong Painting, Chinese, 2nd 1/2 19th C. Sight size: 17-1/2"h x 30-1/2"w Overall: 19-1/2"h x 32-3/4"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Elizabeth Long Allen, Lancaster, PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Late 19th C. Patinated Bronze Figure Jeune Pecheur "ALate 19th C. Patinated Bronze Figure Jeune Pecheur "A La Coquille", by Jean Baptiste Carpeaux, French 1827-1875 Susse Freres Foundry, Paris Circa 1880. Measures H: 24 1/4" W: 10" Depth: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023FINN JUHL SOFAWood legs. Upholstered backs and seats. 33" h x 69" w x 30 1/2" d. Seat height 17".See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Self Portrait (M. 709)" LithographMarc Chagall (French / Russian, 1887-1985) "Self Portrait (M. 709)," lithograph in colors, 1974, edition 22 / 50, signed in pencil lower right. Image: 27.5" H x 20" W; frame: 38" H x 30.75" W x 1.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold201519TH CENTURY LOUIS XV-STYLE BUREAU PLAT19th century Louis XV-Style Ormolu-Mounted Kingwood Bureau Plat, inset tooled leather top, frieze drawer, h. 30 1/4", w. 55",d. 29 " . Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2015EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE OIL ON CANVASEMILE ALBERT GRUPPE (USA,1896-78) OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 32", TREES OVERCAST SKIES LANDSCAPE:H 30 1/4", W 32 1/2". For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2024China Tang Dynasty Nanhong Dzi Bead BraceletL. 2.5 cm. W. 1 cm. Weight 30 gram.See Sold Price
3 days LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1880 $1 Red Seal United States Note RARE Mint Error Grades Choice AU FR-34US$5