Sold2016Antique Sterling Silver Ladle "Hyperion" PatternAntique (1888) sterling silver ladle. "Hyperion" pattern made by Bailey Banks and Biddle. Space for a monogram. Markings on back. 10" long. 5 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold202115'' Whiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Ivy Pattern15'' Whiting Manufacturing Company Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Ivy Pattern. Dated 1865. Weight: 205.0 grams. Hallmarks on back of soup ladle.See Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Hyperion Sterling Soup LadleDESCRIPTION: Sterling soup ladle marked for Whiting Mfg. Co., in the Hyperion pattern. Monogrammed to center of arched handle. MEASUREMENTS: 12-1/2" long. 8.22 ozt. CONDITION: Light surface scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, incl. Tiffany, Whiting1st item: Tiffany and Company Persian pattern soup ladle with fluted bowl, designed by Edward C. Moore (1827-1891). 12 3/4" L. 2nd-3rd items: Frank M. Whiting Company handmade sterling silver servingSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Whiting "Louis XV" Sterling Soup Ladle & Spoon(2) Pieces of Whiting "Louis XV" pattern sterling silver utensils includes: (1) Soup ladle (measures 3.75" x 10"), and (1) Cracker server spoon (measures 2.25" x 7.5"). Total weight = 5.5 try oz.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Whiting Sterling Silver Hyperion Demitasse SpoonSet of 6 late 19th C Sterling Silver 925 Demitasse Spoons by Whiting Manufacturing Co. Modeled in their Hyperion pattern which was first introduced in 1888. All bear a monogram on the front oval cartoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edwardian Sterling Silver Oyster Ladle by WhitingEdwardian sterling silver oyster ladle, Oval Twist pattern, "M" monogram to underside. Marked STERLING with hallmark. [13 1/4 x 4 x 3 1/8 inches]. Weight 5.295 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING 1888 DESSERT / SOUP SPOONSSix (6) Whiting Mfg. Antique 19th c. Sterling Silver Ornate 1888 Hyperion Dessert / Oval Soup Spoon. Good condition, monogrammed. Each 6 7/8" long. Weight 220 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank M. Whiting Sterling FlatwareFrank M. Whiting sterling silver 80 piece flatware service. "Princess Ingrid" pattern. Includes: 11 dinner knives, 10 dinner forks, two each luncheon knife and fork, 12 dessert forks, 12 soup spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting American Silver Flatware (93 Pcs.)Whiting American silver flatware in the Madame Jumel pattern, designed in 1908, marked "Sterling", comprising 15 hollow knives, 7 butter knives, 15 forks, 9 salad forks, 6 oyster forks, 13 soup spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting "Persian" sterling silver soup ladlecirca 1880, 13 in. L., No monogram, 8.20 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Whiting Sterling Silver Ladle.A Whiting Sterling Silver Ladle. Laureate pattern. Monogrammed with an "F" on the handle Length: 10 1/2" Wt: 4.00 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, Lily Of Valley Pattern C. 1908, L 12'' 9.5t ozSterling Silver Soup Ladle, Lily Of Valley Pattern C. 1908, L 12'' 9.5t oz | Engraved "1883 - 1908". By Mechanics Silver Co. Attleboro, Ma.Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver Soup Ladle in RoyalPair Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver .950 Soup Ladle in Royal Pattern. Weight Approx., 7.2 ozt Measures Approx., 11.2 in. long.Domestic Shipping: $30See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver Soup Ladle in RoyalPair Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver .950 Soup Ladle in Royal Pattern. Weight Approx., 7.2 ozt Measures Approx., 11.2 in. long. Domestic Shipping: $30See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Puiforcat Sterling .950 Silver 9.25 in Soup Ladle in Royal PatternEmile Puiforcat Sterling Silver .950 Soup Ladle in Royal Pattern. Weight Approx., 4.5 ozt Measures Approx., 9.25 inches length Domestic Shipping: $20See Sold Price
Sold2017Kirk "Repousse" sterling silver soup ladleKirk sterling silver soup ladle in the "Repousse" pattern, 13 in. L., 7.50 ozt.See Sold Price
SoldGeorge III 'Onslow' Pattern Sterling Silver Soup Ladle,George III 'Onslow' Pattern Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, London, circa 1770 (date mark obscured), probably Thomas Evans & George Smith III, the ladle with slightly scrolled handle ending in scrolled tSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINICK & HAFF 'ROCOCO' STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE 1888, RETAILED BY WRIGHT, KAY & CO. L 12"DOMINICK & HAFF 'ROCOCO' STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE 1888, RETAILED BY WRIGHT, KAY & CO. L 12" Ornately designed soup or punch ladle with scroll and floral motif at the handle and a portion of the bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19TH CENTURY GORHAM CO. "LUXEMBOURG" PATTERN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE,LATE 19TH CENTURY GORHAM CO. "LUXEMBOURG" PATTERN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE. L: 12 1/2 in. Wt. 5. 8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting sterling silver Louis XV pattern ladle, 12.75"Whiting sterling silver Louis XV pattern ladle, 12.75" long, 6.16 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Danish Georg Jensen sterling silver "Blossom" patternDanish Georg Jensen sterling silver "Blossom" pattern soup ladle, 11"l, 5.48 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Soup LadleLarge Gorham sterling silver soup ladle in the "Imperial Chrysanthemum" pattern, circa 1894. No monograms. Marked Sterling, with hallmarks and patent date. Total approximate weight 267 grams. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting and Gorham sterling silver serving utensils. ToWhiting and Gorham sterling silver serving utensils. To include: 1) Whiting sterling silver ladle and spoon in matching pattern. One with retailer mark of Wright Kay & Co., the other with Shaw & BerrySee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsEmpire by Whiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Gold Washed Shell Bowl 10.5inUS$10
939 Lots AwayBidhausWhiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set for 12 - 65 Pieces with Bonus ChestUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set for 12 - 65 Pieces with Bonus ChestUS$10
1179 Lots AwayBidhausWhiting Sterling Silver Bead Flatware Set for 8, 102 Pieces with Bonus Storage ChestUS$10
9 hrs LeftBidhausWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 70 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 70 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
1200 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAlvin Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Prince Eugene Pattern 10.5in Custom MadeUS$10