Sold2021C. 1890-1910, HOPI INDIANS AND HOGAN; GRAND CANYON,Title: C. 1890-1910, Hopi Indians And Hogan; Grand Canyon, Arizona, Artist/Source: Putnam And Valentine; Los Angeles, California Date/Period: Circa 1890-1910 Medium: Vintage Antique Stereoview Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2024INTERIOR OF HOPI HOUSE, GRAND CANYON, AZTitle: INTERIOR OF HOPI HOUSE, GRAND CANYON, AZ Artist/Source: PUTNAM AND VALENTINE Medium: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER STEREOVIEW Dimensions: 8X10 Original Date: EXACT YEAR UNKNOWN Description:See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank H. Zuanich oil The Grand CanyonZuanich, Frank H. (American/California 1890 - 1978), Grand Canyon, 1968, oil on canvas board, 20 x 26 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: Heritage Art Gallery, New Braunfels Tx., framed in a gildeSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Decorative prints NAVAJO & HOPI HOUSE 1920s1. UNKNOWN Madam Tetrazzini With Party Of Indians At Hopi House, Grand Canyon, Arizona, 1925 c., Gelatin Silver Print, 7.25x9.6" ASG# UNK/2224. Here a group of Navaho and Hopi Indians pose with the faSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Indians, Hopi house9289. Group of Indians, Hopi house, Grand Canyon of Arizona. Copyright 1905, by Detroit photographic company. On unique woven, 7 1/2“ x 9 1/2“, wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Omar Goldbeck Albert Einstein's Visit toEugene Omar Goldbeck Albert Einstein's Visit to the Hopi House at the Grand Canyon c. 1931 photo, signed lower right, framed individuals in photo (left to right): Leo Humequaptewa, Albert Einstein, ElSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Canyon Magic Lantern Glass Slides 1890-1920s (43)Arizona Grand Canyon National Park. Years: 1890-1920s. Highlights of the Canyons, Rivers, Valleys, Colorado River, Plateau, Temples, Trails, Granite Gorge, Maps, etc. Collection of 43 Magic Lantern GlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kolb, Emory and Ellsworth: 3 Grand Canyon ViewsKolb, Emory and Ellsworth: "Looking East from Hopi ( Rowe Point ) a 35 Mile View", "Canyon Filled with Clouds", "View of Canyon Near Head of Bright Angel Trail". Collotype hand-colored photographs; imSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ten Southwest basketry itemsIncluding a Hopi kachina plaque; a Papago lidded bowl; a Grand Canyon area water bottle; and seven Seri baskets Tray diameter: 13 inches Largest basket: Height: 8 inches; Diameter: 8 1/2 inches AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUSTAVE BAUMANN, (American, 1881-1971), Grand Canyon,GUSTAVE BAUMANN(American 1881-1971)Grand Canyonwoodcut in colorstitled lower left; signed Gustave Baumann in pencil lower right; numbered I 35 125 lower rightplate: 12 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. framSee Sold Price
SoldDeWitt Parshall (1864-1956) Grand Canyon 36 x 40 in. framed 41 x 44 3/4 in.DeWitt Parshall (1864-1956) Grand Canyon signed 'DeWitt Parshall N.A.' (lower right) and titled on remnants of a label (on the reverse) oil on canvas 36 x 40 in. framed 41 x 44 3/4 in. Footnotes: ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emery Kolb (1881-1976), The Grand Canyon, 20 x 14Emery Kolb (1881-1976), The Grand Canyon, oil on board, 20 x 14, signed lower right: Emery C. Kolb, verso: titled Provenance: Private Collection, Alameda, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Thomas b.1948 Grand Canyon Landscape PaintingKarl Thomas (American, born 1948). Oil painting on canvas. Titled "Winter Journey". A snow covered landscape of the Grand Canyon, with a group of traveling western cowboy figures on horseback. HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Thomas Moran, Grand Canyon…After Thomas Moran (British/American, 1837-1926) Grand Canyon of Arizona, from Hermit Rim Road, 1912 color lithograph signed and dated in plate lower left copyright 1913 by the Atchison, Topeka & SantSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ronnie Hedge, O/C Grand Canyon Winter Landscape, Three KingsRonnie Hedge (American, 1954-2010), oil on canvas Southwest landscape painting of The Grand Canyon titled "Three Kings." Signed lower right "R W Hedge," with copyright symbol.See Sold Price
Sold2023Curt Walters Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Grand Canyon Landscape ArtThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Curt WaltersTitle: Canyon OverlookMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 10See Sold Price
2022Arthur Sparks Antique Grand Canyon Impressionist Landscape Antique Oil PaintingAntique American impressionist oil painting. Oil on board. Signed on verso. Framed. Image size, 7.5 by 9.See Sold Price
Sold2022GRAND CANYON MAPoil on canvas; signed "C. Brown, Redstone Studios" lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Norma and David McIntyre, Los Angeles, California 53 x 53 inches; 59 x 59 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yoshida (1876-1950) "Grand Canyon" Wood BlockYoshida (1876-1950) "Grand Canyon" Wood Block Print Marks: signed lower right Dimensions: 10" x 15" Date: ca. 1920See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesEugene Omar Goldbeck (American, 1892-1986) Gelatin Silver Print "Dr. And Mrs. Albert Einstein atUS$150
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Morning, Grand CanyonUS$3,500
6 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCDavid Hockney "A Closer Grand Canyon, 1998" Offset LithographUS$100
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc lot of Royal Haeger Art Pottery Vases. 1. Earth Wrap cylinder vase 2. Grand Canyon Glaze vase 16US$50
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Arizona Sheriff Badge Grand Canyon PinsUS$25
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grand Canyon from Yavapai Point, Arizona, 1942 - 1US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grand Canyon from Yavapai Point, Arizona, 1942US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grand Canyon From Point Sublime, Arizona, 1942 - 1US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grand Canyon from Point Sublime, Arizona, 1942US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grand Canyon from Point Imperial, Arizona, C. 1942US$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Cape Royal From the South Rim, Grand Canyon National Park, Arizona, 1947US$100