Sold2020Collection of Victorian Sterling Silver Souvenir SpoonsTwelve (12) sterling silver souvenir spoons. Most being late 19th century including California Midwinter International Expo, Actors fund 1892, Chicago, Boston etc. Total weight: 9.8 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021California So-Called Dollars: 1894 Mid Winter FairLot of two so called dollars from California. 1) HK-259: Obv: Bear, on crag upper l., overlooks Exposition; above Midwinter / Fair; below, on ribbon, 1894. Rev: Across center Aluminum; above, in 6 slaSee Sold Price
Sold20201894 CAL MIDWINTER EXPO HK 245A NGC AU-55LOW COST FLAT RATE SHIPPING. ESTIMATE $100 - $125.See Sold Price
Sold2019Samoan Girls preparing Kava, c1894Samoan Girls preparing Kava at the Midwinter International Exposition in San Francisco, c1894. By Taber. California Midwinter International Exposition of 1894, commonly referred to as the "Midwinter ESee Sold Price
Sold2022California Expo Ephemera, 10 [155062]4 Pan Pacific award ribbons 1915. 1949 membership card. 2x 1939 admission ticket books, 2x 1935 Palace of Electricity tickets, 1935 admission ticket with photo.Date: Country (if not USA): State: CalifSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Hubacek (American, 1871-1958) CertificateWilliam Hubacek (American, 1871-1958) Certificate 1894, Silver Medal Certificate for still life, from the California Midwinter International Exposition; under glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Illustrated San Francisco Whiskey AdvertisingLot of 3 different. No contents. 1) Jesse Moore Hunt Co., San Francisco. Sent to the Ensign Saloon in 1916, Panama-California Inter. Expo. cancel. Color vignette of whiskey bottle! 2) Julius Levin ComSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Estate Coin CollectionAmazing collection of coins straight out of Tustin California Estate. Lot includes foreign and U.S. Coins.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Crocodile, Alligator & Leather HandbagsAmazing collection of Crocodile, Alligator and, Leather handbags. Very unique collection being sold as found in Orange, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017ESTATE Jewelry & Vanity DecorAmazing collection of Jewelry and vanity items out of Long Beach California Estate. Lot includes vintage jewelry, some 925 sterling pieces, 5 purses / bags, art glass paperweight, Rosenthal Crystal paSee Sold Price
2017Vintage Estate Jewelry GroupingAmazing collection of vintage estate jewelry out of Irvine, California Estate. Lot includes bracelets, brooches / pins, pendants, earrings, necklaces, cuff links and ext.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Rare Collection of MARBLESAmazing collection of vintage marbles. Lot came straight out of Laguna Beach California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Estate Jewelry GroupingAmazing collection of vintage estate jewelry out of Irvine California estate. Lot includes bakelite swirl bracelet, 3 tier necklace stamped Germany, brooches, necklaces, earrings and ext.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Estate Crystal CollectionAmazing collection of antique crystal and vintage glass out of Laguna Beach California Estate. Lot includes: Small Waterford cut crystal bowl, 2 art glass hearts, 2 glass perfume bottle and hobnail diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southern California Pan. Pacific Expo. Promo Book"Southern California: Comprising the Counties of Imperial, Los Angeles, Orange, Riverside, San Bernardino, San Diego, Ventura." Issued by the Southern California Panama Expositions Commission. This coSee Sold Price
Sold2024San Francisco Souvenir Book by Hartwell & Mitchell, 1894 [178891]Hardcover 1894 San Francisco souvenir book by Hartwell & Mitchell. Hotels, Chinatown, Golden Gate Park etc. 6x8.5". San Francisco California Robert Coelln CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELZIE CRISLER SEGAR(1894-1938 American), Impressionist California landscape with house, unframed oil on canvas, unsigned, was purchased at auction in 2010 from the Elzie Segar family collection, (Segar was best know asSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monterey Under Three Flags 1894Heading: (California) Author: Title: Under Three Flags: A Collection of Views of Monterey, The Early Capital of California Under Spain, Mexico and the United States Place Published: San Francisco PubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) Gismonda, 1894Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) Gismonda, 1894 lithograph 81 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches. Property from Palm Springs Art Museum, Palm Springs, California. Sold to Support the Care of Collections and the MarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1928-2011) Linear Drawing NO RESERVE!NO RESERVE/LOW ENTRY BID AUCTION Pablo Ruiz Picasso(1881-1973). From a private collection beautiful linear drawing on paper 12x12 Inches Signed 'Picasso' in lower left.Amazing work of art depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Complete History of the Building of the Bay Bridge (5)Designed and Constructed by the Dept. of Public Works of the State of California for the California Toll Bridge Authority (each 8 [x=#189/] x 11[x=#8221/] SC report is teaming with amazing content, inSee Sold Price
Sold2021San Diego, California Expositions (1915-1916 &Lot of 38. 13 RPCs, 14 chromolithos & 1 ephemera from the Panama-California Exposition (1915-1916) commemorating the opening of the Panama Canal. Scenes showing expo buildings in Balboa Park. One specSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsEllamarie Woolley, Double View (from the Popular Chevron series)US$2,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncORIGINAL COLLECTION ALL LOTS /Art Signed by Michael Jackson - 76 Pieces - 26 are DoubleUS$1,000,000(1 bid)