Sold2016Map of Wyoming, 1895Title: Map of Wyoming Original engraving from "Atlas of the World" by Rand McNally Date: 1895 Dimensions: 21 1/4 x 14 inches Description: Map includes counties, geographical landmarks, streets and popSee Sold Price
Sold2023LINDGREN, Hjalmer “Jolly” (1895–1952). Hysterical Map of Ye...LINDGREN, Hjalmer “Jolly” (1895–1952). Hysterical Map of Yellowstone National Park. 1936. Spokane, WA, 1936. First edition. Comical pictorial map of the national park in Wyoming, labSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Gray's Idaho, Montana and Wyoming Map 1870Featured in this lot is an excellent, hand-colored early map of Idaho Territory, Wyoming Territory and Montana Territory, published by O.W. Gray and drawn by Frank A. Gray. Wyoming is shown with onlySee Sold Price
Sold2021[Vandermaelen, Phillipe M.G.] Montana, Wyoming Map[Vandermaelen, Phillipe M.G.] map of portions of present day Montana, Wyoming, North & South Dakota. Measures 21.75-in. x 29.25-in. sheet size. [Brussells: c.1827]. G/G-VG condition. If lot is absentSee Sold Price
Sold20201895 Map of Zanzibar Island and adjacent areasTitle/Content of Map: 1895 Map of Zanzibar Island and adjacent areas Date Printed: 1895 Material/Medium: Lithograph Size: 15.5CM*23.5CM Provenance: Leipzig Academy of Literature Reserve: $120.00 ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2024Siam and the Malay Archipelago. Indonesia Indochina Philippines. TIMES 1895 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Siam and the Malay Archipelago' DATE PRINTED: 1895 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 38.5 x 25.5cm, 15.25 x 10 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique colour atlas map CONDITION: Good; suitable for framiSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Caucasus. Georgia Armenia Azerbaijan Russia Turkey Iran. THE TIMES 1895 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'The Caucasus' DATE PRINTED: 1895 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 25.5 x 39.5cm, 10 x 15.5 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique colour atlas map CONDITION: Good; suitable for framing. Please check thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Times Atlas 1895 Map. North Polar RegionsLithograph Map Published 1895, London for "The Times Atlas" Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 21.5 x 16 inch (54 x 41cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20201895 Map of AtlantaAuthor: Cram Title: 1895 Map of Atlanta Materials: Ink on Paper/Glass/Wood Dimensions: 16.5"X18.5" Description: Map of the city of Atlanta dated 1895. Published and engraved by George Cram in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold20201895 Map of AfricaAuthor: Cram Title: 1895 Map of Africa Medium: Ink on Paper Dimensions: 14.5"X22.5" Description: Map of Africa dated 1895. Engraved and published by George Cram in Chicago. Double folio map. Key upperSee Sold Price
Sold20211895 Map of VirginiaAuthor: Cram Title: 1895 Map of Virginia Medium: Ink on Paper Dimensions: 22"X14.5" Map of Virginia dated 1895. Engraved and published by George Cram in Chicago. Part of his World Atlas. Double folioSee Sold Price
Sold20211895 Map of IrelandTitle: 1895 Map of Ireland Medium: Ink on Paper Dimensions: 11"X14.5" Map of Ireland dated 1895. Printed and published by George Cram in Chicago. Part of his Family Atlas. Key upper left. With populatSee Sold Price
Sold20211895 Map of MinnesotaTitle: 1895 Map of Minnesota Author: Cram Medium: Ink on Paper Dimensions: 14.5"X22" Description: Map of Minnesota dated 1895. Engraved and published by George Cram in Chicago. Part of his World AtlasSee Sold Price
Sold20211895 Map of ArizonaTitle: 1895 Map of Arizona Author: Cram Medium: Ink on Paper Dimensions: 14.5"X22" Description: Map of the Arizona territory dated 1895. Engraved and published by George Cram in Chicago. Part of his WSee Sold Price
Sold20211895 Map of Washington DC.Author: Cram Title: 1895 Map of Washington DC. Medium: Ink on Paper Dimensions: 14.5"X11.5" Map of Washington DC dated 1895. Printed and published by George Cram in Chicago. Part of his World Atlas. KSee Sold Price
Sold2023URUGUAY PARAGUAY NORTH ARGENTINA. River Plate States Chile. JOHNSTON 1895 mapTitle: URUGUAY PARAGUAY NORTH ARGENTINA. River Plate States Chile. JOHNSTON 1895 map Description: Uruguay, Paraguay, & North Argentina' by W. & A.K. Johnston, Limited, Edinburgh & London (1895). AntiqSee Sold Price
Sold20211895 Map of IndianapolisAuthor: Cram Title: 1895 Map of Indianapolis Medium: Ink on Paper Dimensions: 22"X14.5" Map of Indianapolis dated 1895. Engraved and published by George Cram in Chicago. Part of his Family Atlas. DoubSee Sold Price
Sold20211895 Map of Porto RicoAuthor: Cram Title: 1895 Map of Porto Rico Medium: Ink on Paper Dimensions: 22"X14.5" Map of Porto Rico dated 1895. Engraved and published by George Cram in Chicago. Part of his World Atlas. Double foSee Sold Price
Sold20211895 Map of MontanaAuthor: Cram Title: 1895 Map of Montana Medium: Ink on Paper Dimensions: 21.5"X13.5" Map of Montana dated 1895. Printed and published by George Cram in Chicago. Part of his World Atlas. Double folio mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colonial West Africa. Nigeria Cameroon Congo. British German. TIMES 1895 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'West Africa, Colonial map' DATE PRINTED: 1895 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 25.5 x 38.5cm, 10 x 15.25 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique colour atlas map CONDITION: Good; suitable for framing. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Balkan Peninsula. Turkish Empire. East Rumelia Greece Servia. THE TIMES 1895 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'The Balkan Peninsula' DATE PRINTED: 1895 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 54.0 x 42.0cm, 21.25 x 16.5 inches (Large); Please note that this is a folding map. TYPE: Antique colour atlas map COSee Sold Price
Sold2022Times Atlas 1895 Map. Central America & West IndiesLithograph Maps Published 1895, London for "The Times Atlas" Paper Size: 16 x 10.5 inch (41 x 27cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20201895 Map of AtlantaAuthor: Cram Title: 1895 Map of Atlanta Medium: Ink on Paper Dimensions: 11"X14.5" Map of Atlanta dated 1895. Engraved and published by George Cram in Chicago. Very detailed. Colored for geography. HoSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR May 26, 1895 Public Timetable-Amboy DivisionUS$25
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR Employee Timetable #3, 10/1/1916US$10
1 day LeftJasper52Parts of Western Wyoming, Southeastern Idaho and Northeastern Utah. Surveyed in 1877.US$90
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMissouri Kansas and Texas RR Annual Reports 1895-1918US$10
1 day LeftJasper52Progress of the Surveys On the Coast of Oregon and Washington from Tillamook Bay to The BoundaryUS$100
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExceptionally Rare Price-Strother Survey of North Carolina Map, c. 1808US$60,000
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHENRY F. WALLING (1825-1889) Map of the City of New York and Its Vicinity. 1866.US$1,900
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsJohn Mitchell - A Map of the British and French Dominions in North America, 1755-1757US$24,000
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1764 OTTOMAN WARS Turkey Murad I Battle of Vienna MAP Hapsburgs Islam MuslimUS$36(4 bids)
18 mins LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesThe Ponderosa Ranch Map From The Bonanza Television Series SignedUS$50
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPathfinder Birds Eye Map of Interurban Trolley Lines in New England-1905US$40(1 bid)