Sold2022A FINE LATE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED HUANGHUALI WOOD HORSE SHOE BACK CHAIR Qianlong/Jiaqing. 100A FINE LATE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED HUANGHUALI WOOD HORSE SHOE BACK CHAIR Qianlong/Jiaqing. 100 cm x 59 cm x 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202118th c. Pair Chinese Carved Wood Polychrome War HorsesAntique 18th c. Pair of Large Chinese Carved Wood Polychrome Horses | Saddled hand carved and painted horses are decorated as Tang Dynasty warhorses | c. 18th or possibly earlier | Approx. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental polychrome carved wood MadonnaContinental polychrome carved wood Madonna, 18th/19th c., possibly earlier, 32.5"h x 9.5"w x 6.5"d Provenance: Property from the collection of a Chester, NJ horse breeder - This Somerset Hills, New JeSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Nepalese Wood Block Textile Stamp, Racing HorseCentral Asia, Nepal, ca. late 18th to early 19th century CE. A large, impressive, carved wood stamp decorated with stylized Nepali script, with a horse carrying a tall flame in the upper center of theSee Sold Price
Sold201718TH / 19TH C. POWDER HORN CARVED IN HIGH RELIEFAn interesting early powder horn with a fish, crossed stem pears, a horse, 'hearts' and two initials of S G, all in high relief, a very old if not original wood plug and wood closure on the large end.See Sold Price
Sold2017INDO PERSIAN 18TH C. WOOD BLOCK STAMPAntique Indo-Persian 18th Century wood stamp block carved with intricate pattern and horse. Used to stamp patterns onto textiles. Great patina and ready to hang on a wall. Measures 10"x6"x2.75". WeighSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Carved Wood Wall ConsoleGilt wood 18th century carved wall console, with later marble top. [34"H x 39 1/2" W x 21" D]. Gilt wear; losses.See Sold Price
Sold201618th C. Carved Wood Sculpture of a Dancing GirlContinental (likely Italian), 18th century. A polychrome carved wood figural sculpture depicting a young girl with short brunette hair wearing flowing red day dress and engaged in dance in her bare feSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of English 18th Century Carved Wood Eagle FormPair of English 18th Century Carved Wood Eagle Form Wall Brackets Height 17 1/2 inches Estimate $600-800 Property from the Estate of Vernon Taylor Jr., Lakewood, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2018:Late 18th Century Carved Wood & Gesso MirrorFloral with urn on top. Approx. 56" H x 33" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Early 18th C. Carved Wood Altar Sticks,, Possibly 17th Century, With Original Lead Weight Inserts Underneath, 28 Inches High,good Condition Losses To Just So Paint Losses Per Age; Rue 770 Collection; No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR. OF 18TH C. CARVED WOOD FIGURAL CANDLESTICKSPair of European polychrome carved wood figural pricket candlesticks, 18th C.: 16"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. 18th C. carved wood silvered candle stands,Pr. 18th C. carved wood silvered candle stands, the flared standard with acanthus detail raised on 3 claw feet. 47"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. 18th C. carved wood finialsPr. 18th C. carved wood finials raised on stepped circular foot and square base. 18"H x 8.5" Sq.See Sold Price
Sold201518th C carved wood santos figure of St. Frances. H:23"18th C carved wood santos figure of St. Frances. H:23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian 18th C. Carved Wood Memento Mori SkullItalian 18th Century Carved Wood Memento Mori Skull & Crossbones on Pedestal. Size: 5.5 x 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Carved Wood French Regency Mirror Gold Gilt18th C. Carved Wood French Regency Mirror Gold Gilt. Size:24 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2023French, 18th C. Carved Wood Frame - 30.25 x 20French, 18th century Carved Wood Frame Rabbet Size: 30.25 x 20 in. Overall Framed Size: 36 x 26 in. (95-156) (26) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previouSee Sold Price
Sold2023St Francis of Assisi 18th C. Carved Wood Statue in Original Patina 15.5 inches heightSt Francis of Assisi 18th C. Carved Wood Statue in Original Patina 15.5 inches height. size: 15.5 x 8 x 5.5 Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not warrantSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. CARVED WOOD CANDELSTICK MADE INTO A LAMP 33" CORDTS MASNION18TH C. CARVED WOOD CANDELSTICK MADE INTO A LAMP 33" CORDTS MASNIONSee Sold Price
Sold202018th C Carved Wood St Francis Santos18th C Carved Wood St Francis Santos. 20 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 18th C. Carved Wood Kneeling FiguresPair of 18th century carved wood kneeling figures. [12 inches high].See Sold Price
Sold201518TH C. CARVED WOOD BASINWith tab handles and incised line decoration. Hand hewn, good patina. Measures 2.25 x 22.75 inches.See Sold Price
1 day LeftLeland LittleA Spanish Colonial Carved and Polychromed Group, Immaculate VirginUS$150(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsPolychrome Carved Skull Decoration. Circa 18th century. Pol...US$325(2 bids)
2 days LeftBehrooz General art. A wooden goldsmith's box containing an antique Persian set of weights. 18thUS$300