Sold2024Islamic Manuscript Page on Paper, 18th CIslamic Manuscript Page on Paper, 18th century, with grape harvest illumination, wood frame. Image: 14.25" H x 9" W; frame: 16.5" H x 11.5" W. Provenance: From a Manhattan Collector. Keywords: Art, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ISLAM ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT, + 18TH.C. LATIN PAGEISLAM ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT, + 18TH.C. LATIN PAGE TWO H 11" W 8" Islamic page: 7.5" x 11" calligraphy with a richly decorated gold border. Visible paper size is 11.8" x 8.7". Also in this lot is an iSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. PERSIAN MINIATURE PAINTING17th/18th century. Manuscript page with combat on camelback. Dimensions: (Page) H 11" x W 6" Condition: Displayed with both sides visible. Paper with some light spotting, miniature appears in good conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two framed 17th / 18th Century? manuscript large scaleTwo framed 17th / 18th Century? manuscript large scale book pages; Latin and German with hand colored scene of a fortified town settlement with moat. 26 1/2"H x 16 1/2"W (image), 30"H x 26 1/2"W (framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Islamic hand written manuscript Quran Page c.18th 19thIslamic hand written manuscript Quran Page c.18th 19th century AD.Islamic hand written in Persian Script manuscript Quran page in a Frame. Size of Frame 16 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Islamic ManuscriptAn antique Islamic manuscript, likely 18th C., from the Maghreb Region of North Africa. 426 pages in a tooled leather binding.See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Indian Hindu painted manuscript pages(3) Indian Hindu painted manuscript pages, 18th/19th c., with calligraphic inscriptions on versos, 9"h x 4"w (sight), matted and framed Provenance: Property from a Major Corporate Art Collection, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ottoman Islamic Manuscript calligraphy koran quranFukhah Religion teaching and study of Muslims from early 18th century with two illuminated manuscript pages in the front with gold frames on all the pages written in fine Naskh. Beautiful Ottoman leatSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. POLYCHROMED & PARCEL GILT FLOOR LAMP W/SHADE MADE OF ANTIQUE VELLUM MANUSCRIPT PAGES 65"18TH C. POLYCHROMED & PARCEL GILT FLOOR LAMP W/SHADE MADE OF ANTIQUE VELLUM MANUSCRIPT PAGES 65" POSSIBLY FROM THE RANDOLF HEARST COLL. SOLD BY MACY'S IN THE 1940'S CORDTS MANSIONSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH C BLACK NASKH SCRIPT ILLUMINATED OTTOMAN QURAN18th Century, Constantinople, Black Naskh Script, Illuminated Ottoman Manuscript, Quran the central religious text of Islam with Vellum Paper/Pages, Full Morocco Leather, 301 Pages. 4" W x 6.3" H WritSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Islamic calligraphic manuscript sheets(2) Islamic calligraphic manuscript sheets, 18th/19th c., tempera and ink on paper, 9.5"h x 11.25"w (sheet), matted and giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold202217th C. Ottoman Leatherbound Manuscript of Islamic TextNear East, likely Ottoman Empire, ca. 17th to 18th century CE. A remarkable, leatherbound book containing hundreds of laid-paper pages of an Islamic text penned in black and red Arabic script. DisplaySee Sold Price
Sold2016(8) Antique Islamic Koran / Qu'ran pages(8) Antique Islamic Koran / Qu'ran pages, 18th/19th c., hand calligraphed unbound pages, 9.5"h x 4.75"w (sight, each), framed en suite under glass Provenance: Property from a Major Corporate Art ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Trio of 2-Sided 18th C. Mughal Indian Illuminated Pages**Originally Listed At $350** Central Asia, India, Mughal, ca. 1780 CE. Three elegantly illuminated manuscript leaves with imagery and text on both sides. The Mughals, Islamic dynasty rulers of northeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Islamic Illuminated/Gilt 4 leafs Manuscript, Near East,Title: Islamic Illuminated/Gilt 4 leafs Manuscript, Near East, c. 16th Century A.D. Date & Origin: Near East, c. 16th Century A.D. Material: Paper Dimensions: Each page= 17.5 cm H x 10.5 cm W - 6 15/1See Sold Price
Sold2017HAND COLORED ENGRAVING ON 18TH CENTURY MANUSCRIPT PAGE,HAND COLORED ENGRAVING ON 18TH CENTURY MANUSCRIPT PAGE, "TABULA INDICANS NOMINA 32 VENTORUM". SIGHT 10 1/2 X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Three (3) 18th Century Manuscript Pages Decorated withThree (3) 18th Century Manuscript Pages Decorated with Later Engravings "Skeleton". Toning from age or in good condition. Measures 12-1/2" x 8-5/8". Shipping $65.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2017HAND COLORED ENGRAVING OF COQUILLES ON 18TH CENTURYHAND COLORED ENGRAVING OF COQUILLES ON 18TH CENTURY MANUSCRIPT PAGE. 12 3/4 X 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two 18th C Arabic Islamic Manuscript LeavesTwo leaves in Arabic dating to the 18th century, one possibly earlier, Very Good, one with loss around edges, some worming, each approx 7 x 10". Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $8.00See Sold Price
Sold202318th century Islamic Ottoman Manuscript Leafs From Koran Book18th century Islamic Ottoman Manuscript Leafs From Koran book. Size 17 5/8 x 12 1/8 inches. Ottoman empire two sides large leaf from a manuscript Koran Book, hand written in Arabic with illumination bSee Sold Price
Sold202318th century Islamic Ottoman Manuscript Leaf From Koran book.18th century Islamic Ottoman Manuscript Leaf From Koran book. Size 17 1/4 x 11 3/4 inches. Ottoman empire large leaf from a manuscript Koran Book, hand written in Arabic with illumination borders. BeaSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Illuminated Manuscript Page Of The Holy Koran18th Century Illuminated Manuscript Page Of The Holy Koran. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any condiSee Sold Price
Sold202418TH C. PERSIAN MANUSCRIPT PAGE.Antique Persian manuscript page, painted on parchment, one side with image of sailing ship and figures. Overall in custom standing frame 17.5”H x 15.5”L.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A very rare item. Deggingen Holy Congregation, Augsburg - Germany, a huge old vestmentUS$300
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersRare Antique 1700's "A New and Correct Chart of the Sea Coast of New-England, from Cape Codd toUS$100
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 18th C. Dutch Serpentine Chest of DrawersUS$160(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Late 18th C. Painted Softwood Dower Chest.US$150
10 hrs LeftJasper52A Chart of the Sea Coasts of Algrave [Algarve] & Andalusia MOUNT & PAGE 1758 mapUS$380