Sold2017Dublin Irish Sterling Gravy Boat, Matthew WestAn Irish sterling silver gravy / sauce boat. Hallmarks for Matthew West, Dublin, Ireland, c.1782. The gravy boat raised on three hooved feet. Stylized 3-initial monogram on one side. Measures 6.5" lonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irish Sterling Gravy Boat and SaucerSterling Gravy Boat and Saucer, stamped Dublin and with various monograms on base, boat height 3 inches, saucer 8.25 x 5 inches, total weight 11.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021M. West Irish Sterling Antique Repousse Gravy BoatMatthew West, Ireland, 19th Century gravy boat. Three footed with beaded rim with high raised handle and repousse design. Features a figural landscape scene with animals. Marked on bottom. Total combiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irish Sterling Silver Footed Sauce BoatDublin Ireland sterling silver footed sauce boat, indiscernible hallmarks. 3.75" H x 6.5" W (over handle to spout) x 3" D. Approx 4.79 ozt. Repair to one side.See Sold Price
Sold2016Irish Silver Gravy Boat & Tray Dublin Hallmark18.0 troy ounces. Celtic knot and dolphin handle and dolphin feet. Condition: The tray has a small dent to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Sterling Silver Gravy BoatAntique English Sterling Silver Gravy Boat. Late 18thc.- Early 19thc. Fully Hallmarked and Makers Marked of PB and AB. 340.2g./10.93 oztCondition: Excellent Conditions, without any Repairs.Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018Irish Sterling Pedestal Salt Cellar, 1799An Irish sterling silver pedestal salt cellar. Hallmarks for James Jones, Dublin, Ireland, 1799. Navette form with faint crest. Measures 3.5" high, 4" wide, 2.25" deep. Weighs 76.2 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018Irish Sterling Ladles & Rat-Tail Serving SpoonA pair of Irish sterling silver sauce ladles with armorial crest on handle. Hallmarks for William Cummins, Dublin, Ireland, 1828. Each measuring 6" long. Together with a sterling silver serving spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Brady Irish Sterling Silver Teaspoon Set 87gA lovely set of six James Brady, Dublin, Ireland, Georgian 1835, sterling silver teaspoons. Total combined weight: 87.1 grams. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2019George II Irish Silver W. Williamson Handled CupGeorge II Irish sterling silver William Williamson handled cup, monogrammed, maker's mark and hallmarked: "WW / Dublin / Ireland," circa 1745. 4" H x 4.25" W over handle. Approx 6.57 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021MATTHEW WEST, DUBLIN, IRELAND SAUCE BOAT, 1789MATTHEW WEST, DUBLIN, IRELAND STERLING SILVER SAUCE BOAT, 1789 L 7.2" Raised on three hoofed feet. Shell knees. Hallmarks include maker's mark "MW" , Hibernia, date letter "R" in shield for 1789, crowSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Thompson George III Irish sauce boatWilliam Thompson George III Irish sauce boat with punched, incised and engraved decorations Dublin, Ireland, late 18th / early 19th century silver stamped hallmarks There is an applied oval cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Keene Irish Silver Pierced Fish Server 18th CJohn Keene I (d. 1807) Irish sterling silver pierced, bright-cut engraved and chased fish server with silver plate handle, marked: "JK / Dublin / Ireland / 1783," 18th century. 12" L. Silver not weighSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Gravy Boat"Dublin" Pattern, With matching underplate, X600, together with a Gorham sterling silver oval tray, total weight approx. 15 T.O. Tray 9"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF IRISH SILVER GRAVY BOATS.Late 18th century. Hallmarks for Dublin by Ambrose Boxwell. No date mark. Scrolled feet and handle. 5.5"h. 10"l.See Sold Price
Sold2015An Irish Georgian pair of sterling silver oval threeAn Irish Georgian pair of sterling silver oval three legged sauce boats Dublin, mid 18th century 21 cm long, 825 grams Provenance: The Collection of Sir Tristan and Lady Antico Christie’s 3rdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four American Sterling Silver Table AccessoriesFour American Sterling Silver Table Accessoriesto include: a Reed & Barton Dublin gravy boat and undertray, pattern number X600 ( 3 1.2 x 8 1/8 x 5 in.); a creamer and sugar with mark of Newport SterlSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Irish Silver Basket, Joseph Jackson, Dublin 1792Antique Joseph Jackson, Dublin Ireland Sterling Silver Sugar Basket Hallmarked 1792. 239 grams, 6.25 inches L x 4.5 deep x 5 H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Belleek Irish Porcelain Conch Shell Centerpiece VaseBelleek Irish Porcelain Conch Shell Centerpiece Vase Gravy Boat Spoon Warmer Green Mark Ireland Approximately 8 1/8 x 4 1/2 x 7 7/8 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait Of A Gentleman, Irish 18th/19th Century Portrait of a gentleman with lineage on verso. OilPortrait of a gentleman with lineage on verso. Oil on canvas.McEntee, Ducat. Dublin , Ireland.Framed34" x 39"STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS.See Sold Price
Sold2020A DUBLIN STERLING SILVER 1866 HAND CHASED FOOTED GRAVYA DUBLIN STERLING SILVER 1866 HAND CHASED FOOTED GRAVY BOAT. 8" TALL X 7" WIDE. 8.10 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Irish Georgian Letter Opener c.1784Description: Sterling silver letter opener made by the Dublin, Ireland silversmith Benjamin Taitt (Tate), registered 1784. Hand engraved with a simple geometric designs, and a crowned rampant lion oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Irish Georgian Silver Sauce BoatAn Irish Georgian Silver Sauce Boat Dublin, Late 18th/Early 19th Century hallmarked for Sterling to body beneath lip rim 6 ozt 3 dwt Height 4 inches.See Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGeorge III Irish Sterling Silver Straining Spoon Richard Sawyer Dublin 1810US$400
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Irish Sterling Silver George Alcock Victorian Era TeapotUS$180(3 bids)