Sold20241900's New Home Sewing Machine Wood Trade SignExeptional Trade sign with New Home Dog Graphic, Wood Sign Privelage Panel for Mankato Minn. Measures: 42" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019RARE 11 FT Antique 1900s Metal CANDIES SignRare, Large Antique 1900s Hand-Painted Wood and Metal CANDIES Storefront Trade Sign, Circa 1910 At over 11 feet in length, a substantial and impressive bold candy sign in black and white. Decades of pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fuller and Warren Trade SignFuller and Warren Company trade sign for stoves and furnaces. Painted tin with wood frame. . American, 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 35" W 21-3/8" D 6". Bracket included. CoSee Sold Price
Sold20241900's Champion Binders Mowers Burdett NY SignTurn of the Century Trade Sign, Hand Painted on Wood. Barn Fresh will clean up great. Measures: 36" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Wood Trade Sign for Hoyt Real Estate and Lumber (Haverhill, Massachusetts, ca. 1895)Painted Wood Trade Sign for Hoyt Real Estate and Lumber (Haverhill, Massachusetts, ca. 1895) Painted pictorial sign for Charles N. Hoyt Real Estate and Lumber Co., "House Lots on Easy Terms," HaverhilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lock & Key Wood Trade SignLock & Key Wood Trade Sign. Keys Locksmith, Joseph Bien-No. 404. Brass, iron and wood construction. 74 X 48 X 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Painted Wood Trade SignA long 19th C. painted wood trade sign for "H.J. Pote Bicycles/Sundries". Signed "Paige". 15-1/2 in tall x 157 in long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Scientific Instrument Maker's Painted Wood Trade Sign For Theodore Phipson, circa 1900Height 36 inches, width 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wood Trade Sign " TOYS " double sided 55" x 28"Wood Trade Sign " TOYS " double sided 55" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Continental Painted Wood Trade SignApprox. 63" W. From an Englewood Cliffs mansion.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Annville Painted Wood Trade Sign.Vintage Annville Painted Wood Trade Sign. "Cornwall Furnace Works" (Cornwall, Lebanon County, PA). 10"h. x 22"l.See Sold Price
Sold20241890's A. Metzger Horseshoeing Wood Trade SignDouble Sided Turn of the Century Horseshoeing Wood Trade Sign. The Front Side Very Clear and Legible with the perfect amount of Patina and Scroll Graphic and even a Face!. The Back is faded and must hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th century wood trade sign for Syracuse PlowsLate 19th century wood trade sign for Syracuse Plows, original paint, Syracuse Chilled Plow Company was established in 1879 and then sold out to Deere & Co. in 1910, 7.25"T x 59"LSee Sold Price
Sold2017CRIPPLE CREEK FURNITURE WOOD TRADE SIGNVery early original Cripple Creek Furniture Co. wooden trade sign. All original with nice patina. Has mounting holes and hooks. Great looking early sign. 50"x10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Adirondack "Grill" Wood Trade Sign, c 1915Item: Early Adirondack Wood Trade Sign, "Grill" Dimensions: 11 inches high x 60 inches wide Date: 1915 Applied gold letters, superb surface & original ironwork, sawtooth edges, signed "Pierrepont SignSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Single Sided Painted Wood Trade Sign.Antique Single Sided Painted Wood Trade Sign. "Eisenlohr's Cinco Cigars". 12-1/2" x 48". Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand Painted Wood Trade Sign Lawn Mowers SharpenedAntique Hand Painted Wood Trade Sign Lawn Mowers Sharpened. It measures 24.5 inches tall by 29 inches wide by 2 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1900 Piekenbrock's Prairi Shoes Wood Trade SignExceptional Antique Trade Sign from the Piekenbrock company in Iowa. Slight trim to the sides and screw holes where the sign was re purposed and used as an attic floor board prior to being rescued. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wood trade sign for G.M. HelmerWood trade sign for G.M. Helmer, border around edges, 9.75"T x 72.5"L x 2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted wood trade sign''Corp. Bros., Bicycles.'' painted wood trade sign. Wear from use. 8''h, 75-1/2''w.See Sold Price
Sold2018"Columbia Mills" Painted Wood Trade Sign."Columbia Mills" Painted Wood Trade Sign. Single sided sign "Columbia Mills, Hosery and Underware, Treide & Sons". 20" x 36". Condition: Good with wear. Lower left corner cut down.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sunset Farm Milk Wood Trade Sign, c 1930sItem: New York Trade Sign, "Sunset Farm Milk" Date: 1930s Material: Wood Dimensions: 15.5 inches high x 40.5 inches wide Strong graphics Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Double Sided Painted Wood Trade Sign.Antique Double Sided Painted Wood Trade Sign. "LAKEVILLE VALLET, CLEANERS & TAILORS, DRY CLEANING, PRESSING, REPAIRING". 24-3/4" x 44". Condition: Good with minor wear, molded edge was added at a lateSee Sold Price
Sold20181920S WOOD TRADE SIGN HATS FOLK ARTAmerican c. 1920 Folk Art Trade Sign "Hats". All original paint. Measures 21"x5 1/2"x1 3/4". Weight 5 pds. PROVENANCE: A Pawleys Island SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "HARDWARE AND STOVES" on anvil shaped black painted wood 36"x 63"US$300
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsWood Chinese Trade Sign Panel Off A San Francisco Building from 1906 EarthquakeUS$100
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wood, "Welch's Grape Juice, from choicest Concord grapes", 30" heightUS$325(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign blacksmith wood and tin horseshoe with wrought iron bracket 51" x 30"US$325(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wood in the form of a hand bell in black paint 26"US$170(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign woodworker, wood and iron chisel 32"US$200
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, painted wood w/ applied barrel, "ROTH BROS" probably coopers, 24" x 18"US$400
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsWOOD "ICE COLD SODA, SARSPARILLA, TONIC BEER, AND GINGER ALE" TRADE SIGNUS$1,000(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved painted wood of molar/tooth, 20" x 12" x 12"US$800
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "DRESS MAKING" wood board w/ gilt lettering, 37" x 6"US$250(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, shotgun shell, painted wood, 11 1/4" x 3 5/8"US$275(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "STATIONARY" yellow painted wood with black lettering 6" x 94"US$100(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.US$750(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GARDEN SERVICE COMPANY" painted wood sign with elaborate pierced and cut steel wroughtUS$900(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SHOE FACTORY" yellow painted wood with black lettering 13 1/2"x 103"US$400
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign gunsmith the third, carved wood shotgun with metal mounts, traces of yellow paint 63"US$300(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "STEPHEN ADAMS. CABINET-MAKER." painted wood 20"x 48"US$500
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "54 Signs 54" painted wood loss at top 54"US$200
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full bodyUS$12,000
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCYUS$5,000(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"US$950(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "JOHN RILEY Licensed Dealer in Coffee, Tea, Tobacco, Snuff Pepper and Vinegar", 19thUS$600(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "C.B. ENGEL & SON EYES TESTED FRAMES FITTED" Carved banner gilt lettered sign doubleUS$3,750(2 bids)