Sold2021Rare 1905 Coca-Cola Lillian Nordica Self Framed SignSST self-framed sign, the center oval with Lillian is untouched, has minor wear and tiny spots, the red and white outside of the oval to the green border has been professionally restored, 38"x28" overSee Sold Price
Sold20221905 COCA COLA SERVING TRAY1504. 1905 COCA COLA SERVING TRAY | Lillian Nordica with glass of Coca-Cola on table. Provenance: Ray Burgess Collection. | 13" x 10.5" | Some overall light fading & tiny, hard to notice dent at top cSee Sold Price
Sold20211905 Drink Coca-Cola w/Lillian Nordica Arm Table SignSingle-sided embossed celluloid sign, has very good color and shine, sign shows small creases throughout, has a little larger one at top, is framed under glass, 25"x18" , 34"x27" overall, rated 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola cdbd cameo sign, Lillian Nordica, c.1915,Coca-Cola cdbd cameo sign, Lillian Nordica, c.1915, prof double matted & framed, Exc cond & color, 14.5"H x 11"W.See Sold Price
Sold20191905 Coca Cola Tray1905 Coca-Cola Oval Tray. Featuring opera star Lillian Nordica, wearing a tiara and pearls. Text reads "Drink Coca Cola Delicious Refreshing at Soda Fountains 5 cents." Marked Copyrighted 1904 by AimeSee Sold Price
Sold20211905 Coca-Cola Celluloid Cameo Sign w/Lillian NordicaThis celluloid sign has good color, has heavy crazing, small area of restoration to the left of the stand, in brass frame, paper on back looks original showing wear, rare piece, displays well, has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: 1905 Coca-Cola Magazine Ads.All feature Lillian Nordica. One is matted and ready to be framed. The others are loose. There are some pinholes and wrinkling to a few of the ads and one has a tiny tape repair. Condition (Very Good)See Sold Price
Sold2023LILLIAN NORDICA FREE COCA COLA CARD & FANIncludes 1905 mounted free drink redemption trade card featuring opera singer, Lillian Nordica (8" tall, 7-1/2" wide, and 3-1/2" deep) and Sacramento Bottling Company hand-held Coca Cola paper fan No.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Advertising Sign in Original Metal Coca Cola Frame-Your Thirst Takes WingsCoca Cola Advertising Sign in Original Metal Coca Cola Frame-Your Thirst Takes Wings-24"hx39"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Advertising Sign AssortmentCoca-Cola Advertising Sign Assortment (3) items including a 'Please Pay the Cashier' glass sign having plastic accent with original makers label, a round button enameled sign (16-inches) and a FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Advertising Sign Large circa 1936This is an original Coca-Cola advertising sign from 1936. The sign is tin and frame in solid wood. The sign shows a graphic image of three bottles on the left side with the stylized Coca-Cola letterinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Advertising Sign Large circa 1936This is an original Coca-Cola advertising sign from 1936. The sign is tin with a solid wood frame. The sign reads "Ice Cold Coca-Cola" and shows a bright, colorful image of a Coca-Cola bottle. The lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: 1940'S CARDBOARD COCA-COLA ADVERTISING SIGNS.Both signs are shrunk-wrapped onto foam board. The first sign is titled "Here's to our G.I Joes", a very classic Coca-Cola sign made by Snyder and Black. The second piece in this lot is a 1948 Coca-CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Coca-Cola Advertising Sign for First Base Tavern, 20th c., H.- 36 in., W.- 67 1/2 in., D.-Porcelain Coca-Cola Advertising Sign for First Base Tavern, 20th c., H.- 36 in., W.- 67 1/2 in., D.- 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1950 Coca Cola Advertising SignPorcelain and metal Coca Cola advertising sign made circa 1950, with paint loss and rust / in as-found condition.Approx.35 1/4" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola Advertising Sign AssortmentCoca Cola Advertising Sign Assortment (4) total items including a red tin sign with yellow dot, a round plastic button sign having an aqua arched Always top and a fishtail sign having a wood backer; tSee Sold Price
Sold20191929 EMBOSSED TIN COCA-COLA ADVERTISING SIGN.This sign has very strong colors and a great graphic of the 1923 Coca-Cola bottle. There are a few scrapes, minor areas of paint loss and a few areas of wax paper remnants and residue, which may cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Metal Coca-Cola Advertising Sign 54" x 18"Metal Coca-Cola Advertising Sign 54" x 18"See Sold Price
2021Metal Coca Cola Advertising Sign 39" x 32 1/2"Metal Coca Cola Advertising Sign 39" x 32 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Advertising sign, lithograph1949 lithograph advertising Coca-Cola. 32 1/2" x 21 1/4" OA; 25 3/4" x 21 1/4" SS. Back of frame is stamped "Property of Coca-Cola Bottling Co." and "Designed and Manufactured by Kay Dis[lays, Inc, GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Coca-Cola Advertising Sign 43 1/2" x 109"Metal Coca-Cola Advertising Sign 43 1/2" x 109"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Cardboard Coca-Cola Advertising Sign.Sign marked "Edward & Deutsch Litho Co.", dated 1942. Titled "Wherever Thirst Goes". Shows a woman on a boat with an ice bucket full of Coca-Cola. There are some added holes, mild soiling and a few arSee Sold Price
Sold20211948 Coca-Cola Advertising Sign1948 Coca-Cola Advertising Sign - Offered Without ReserveFeatures logo with coke bottle in yellow circle, litho on aluminum, minor scratches and dents. 54” x 18”. - OVERSIZED OR EXTREMELYSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Coca Cola advertising sign in tinVintage Coca Cola advertising sign in tin. Mid 20th century. Circa 1941. 24"h x 59 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1954 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign with Original Wood FrameUS$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsFor headache and exhaustion drink Coca Cola style advertising signUS$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsDelicious and refreshing drink Coca Cola style advertising signUS$35
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola retro style advertising sign printed on PVC hard boardUS$35
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Coca-Cola Sign of Good Taste Cardboard Advertising SignUS$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola delishious and refreshing retro style advertising signUS$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola delishious and refreshing retro style advertising signUS$35