Sold2023Advertising, Sheet Music and Periodicals Featuring Bears and ChildrenAdvertising, Sheet Music and Periodicals Featuring Bears and Children Schlitz Beer original advertisement circa 1943 in cracked glass frame, sheet music from McKinley Music, ìTeddy Bear PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group 13 of Early Advertising Sheet Music Song BooksOpry House, Casablanca, Hank Williams, Roy Rogers, Johnny CashSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seattle Brewing & Malting Co. advertising traySeattle Brewing & Malting Co. Rainier Beer advertising tray, 13.2'' x 10.5'', Pure Food, scratches & wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate of Paper Ephemera & Collectibles,including coronation, advertising, political, sheet music, trade cards, covers, booklets and much more.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rainier Beer Malt Rainier Charger 17.375 in.Rainier Beer antique advertising charger. Measures 17.375 inches diameter. VG-EX/EX condition. If lot is absent of a condition report a condition report may be requested via email. Condition report isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seattle Brewing & Malting advertising traySeattle Brewing & Malting Co. Rainier Pale Beer advertising tray, 13.2'' d., Seattle, U.S.A., scratches & color flaking, some touch-up, uneven finishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage & Antique Opera Related Trade Cards/CigaretteThese are fun trade cards and cigarette stamps, all opera related. Lot consists of a framed trade card set that includes cigar advertising, mini sheet music and more. Eucalol trade cards featuring famSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alaska Yukon Pacific Exposition Seattle Brewing Brewery Co. - Advertising Rainier Beer Tip TrayPre-Prohibition. Alaska Yukon Pacific Exposition Seattle Brewing Brewery Co. - Advertising Rainier Beer Tip Tray. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be faciliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rainier Beer Tin Litho Advertising Tray.Circa 1913. Moderate edge wear with some repaint loss. The border has a few paint nicks. Main field has some light scrapes, paint nicks, and a few stains. Condition (Very Good). Size 13 - 1/4" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rainier Beer Color Lithograph Advertising.Rainier Beer Color Lithograph Advertising. Seattle Brewing & Malting Co. Seattle, USA. "There's New Vigor & Strength In Every Drop" depicts monks drinking. Framed, 15-1/2" x 20-1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021CIRCA 1940 RAINIER BEER AND COCA-COLA ADVERTISINGThe 1938 Coca-Cola tray after the illustration by Bradshaw Crandall paired with a cardboard hanger for Rainier Beer and Ale for good cheer. Measure 13 x 10.50 x 1.50 inches. Provenance: The estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wm. J. Lemp Brewing Brewery Co Extra Pale - Advertising Rainier Beer Tip TrayWm. J. Lemp Brewing Brewery Co Extra Pale - Advertising Rainier Beer Tip Tray. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live Auctioneers platforSee Sold Price
Sold2017REVERSE-PAINTED / STAINED GLASS SHEET MUSIC ADVERTISINGREVERSE-PAINTED / STAINED GLASS SHEET MUSIC ADVERTISING SIGN, for "He's a Darn Good Man to Have Hanging Around", from the Tell Taylor Music Corporation, lyrics by Tell Taylor and Isham Jones, music bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique (9) BPOE Sheet Music [1907 PA]Nine (9) antique and vintage BPOE Elks Lodge souvenir and lodge sheet music. Includes 1907 Elks Carnival March, Jolly Corks, and more. Some covers and pages may be loose. Lot measures 13.75 in. x 11 iSee Sold Price
Sold20152 FRAMED 1930's SHEET MUSIC ADVERTISING PRINTS, EACH2 FRAMED 1930's SHEET MUSIC ADVERTISING PRINTS, EACH FRAMED SIZE 17" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Sheet Music & Advertising1929 Charmante! sheet music, 1922 Travel Pictures for Piano sheet music, Berryland Farm paper hats, Dunbar for Modernadvertisement, Heller sheet music, The Christmas Tree Fairy sheet music, On The BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heller, Robert (William Henry Palmer). The GoblinHeller, Robert (William Henry Palmer). The Goblin Polka. New York: Beer & Schirmer, 1864. Sheet music with lithographed cover in red ink, dedicated to the humorist, musician, and magician Robert HelleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Atq/ Vtg Ephemera, Advertising, Maps,More - S.S. Lurlie Menu, Sheet Music, War Newspapers, 1952Atq/ Vtg Ephemera, Advertising, Maps,More - S.S. Lurlie Menu, Sheet Music, War Newspapers, 1952 Lawson Wood Calendar, Southern Pacific Big Trees of CA + MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ephemera Lot including Sheet Music, Lincoln Pictures, Advertising Calendars, etc.Ephemera Lot including Sheet Music, Lincoln Pictures, Advertising Calendars, Trick or Treat Bag, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage beer labels, patches, stickers and sheet musicVintage beer labels, patches, stickers and sheet musicSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLIVER BEER SIGNED Call To Sound Sheet MusicHardcover folder tilted Oliver Beer, Call To Sound, MMXV. Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac. Opening up to a copper plate Etching of sheet music. Signed Oliver Beer, 50/99 in graphite. Folder is approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Big misc. estate ephemera lot incl. hand colored maps, playing cards, small boxes, sheet music, oldBig misc. estate ephemera lot incl. hand colored maps, playing cards, small boxes, sheet music, old calender advertising, etc. Good lot for dealer to sort…..See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Popular Music - Irving Berlin, Art Deco. (1920's) International Sheet Music (x46)US$240
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Rieker's Lager Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.US$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Lot: Frank A. Rieker Hotel Register Book Insert.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Michigan Excursion Broadsheets - 1898 Pennsylvania Lines and 1907 Michigan Central RailroadUS$40
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Metal Thermometer.US$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Beer Advertising Motion Light.US$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker All Malt Lager Beer Advertising Serving Tray.US$225(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Cast Iron Beer Advertising Ashtrays.US$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Fink Brewing Co. Antique/Vintage Beer Advertising.US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Items.US$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Beer Advertising Beer Tap Knob.US$110(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Beer Advertising Motion Lamp Parts.US$25
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Items.US$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Advertising Electric Wall Clock.US$130(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Tyrolean Beer Advertising Ball Tap Knob.US$60(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Star Beer Advertising Items and Bottle Labels.US$25(1 bid)