Sold2020Zeppelin Airship Covers and Postcards (116350)Two postcards and three used, stamped covers from Germany related to Zeppelin airships. Nice additions to your collection. Provenance: John Reynolds Collection Country (if not USA): Germany State: CitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Airmail, 1930, Graf Zeppelin complete1930, Graf Zeppelin Used On 3 Covers. Scott C13-C15. 65¢ on postcard and the other two are on flight covers. Estimated Value $700 - UPSee Sold Price
Sold202318k Gold French Quarter Repeating Pocket WatchAn 18k Gold French pocket watch with stem activated quarter hour repeat. 54 mm, KW through the dial, KS, 18k Gold case with engine turned rear cover and Brass cuvette, convex porcelain dial with ArabiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Box of Vintage Japanese Postcards and Covers 120+Box of Vintage Japanese Postcards and Covers 120+See Sold Price
Sold2016'Two yellow houses', 1911Karl Schmidt-Rottluff. 'Two yellow Houses' artist's postcard, 1911. Watercolour over ink on stamped postcard, addressed and dedicated to Dr. Elsa Hopf, Hamburg. Post stamp Dangast 3.6.1911. 9.2 x 14.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Newcomb College Pottery, Early vase with gladiolusMazie Teresa Ryan for Newcomb College Pottery Early vase with gladiolus USA, 1911glazed earthenware 9.5 h × 5.5 dia in (24 × 14 cm) Glazed signature and number to underside 'M.T.R. EE69' witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rhead for University City, Rare bud vaseFrederick Hurten Rhead for University City Rare bud vase with stylized cypresses USA, 1911hand-carved and glazed earthenware 4.75 h × 2 dia in (12 × 5 cm) Incised signature and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert R. Valentien for Valentien Pottery, VaseAlbert R. Valentien for Valentien Pottery Vase with stylized interlace design USA, 1911-14glazed earthenware 10.25 h × 5.25 dia in (26 × 13 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'A.R.VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rhead for Arequipa Pottery, VaseFrederick Hurten Rhead for Arequipa Pottery Vase with leaves USA, 1911-13glazed squeezebag-decorated earthenware 6 h × 3.5 dia in (15 × 9 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Lloyd Wright, Window from the Lake Geneva Hotel, Lake Geneva, WisconsinFrank Lloyd Wright Window from the Lake Geneva Hotel, Lake Geneva, Wisconsin USA, 1911leaded glass, slag glass, flat zinc came, oak, pine window: 42.7 h x 18 w in (108 x 46 cm) overall: 51.5 h x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Lewis for University City, Rare bowlEdward Gardner Lewis for University City Rare bowl with mask USA, 1911crystalline-glazed porcelain 1.75 h × 7.5 dia in (4 × 19 cm) Mabel, to whom the bowl is inscribed, was Edward'See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Mangold, ‘Fragments VIII’, Lithograph, 2001Lithograph in colors on Arches Cover USA, 2001 Robert Mangold (b. 1937) – American Minimalist artist Signed and dated in pencil, numbered ‘PP 4/6’ Aside from the edition of 48 plus 12 artist’sSee Sold Price
Sold20221911 US $20 Gold Liberty Head 14K PendantDESCRIPTION: 1911 US $20 Gold Liberty Head coin set in a 14K yellow gold round pendant. CIRCA: 1911 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: D: 47mm x W: 3.6mm (Coin Weight: 21.47 Dwt.) (Total Weight: 27 Dwt.) CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 15 vintage Halloween itemsGroup of 15 vintage Halloween items (most less than perfect with the exception of a 1911 Halloween post card), Provenance the late Sally SiegristSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Miscellaneous United States Stamps, toGrouping of Miscellaneous United States Stamps, to include covers, postcards, along with a few stamps; items include advertising, first day covers, submarine and ship covers, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Johannes Uphues (German / USA 1850 - 1911)2 Bronze Sculptures of Archers. Both signed and from a Garrison NY estate. - Dimensions: 23"H and 21"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel, Rare Teroca table lampHandel Rare Teroca table lamp USA, c. 1911patinated metal, painted slag glass 30 h x 24 dia in (76 x 61 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside of base 'Handel'. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Stickley, Three-door china cabinetCharles Stickley Three-door china cabinet, model 1915 USA, c. 1911oak, glass, hammered brass 57.75 h x 62.5 w x 15.25 d in (147 x 159 x 39 cm) Cabinet features a plate rail and three doors conSee Sold Price
Sold2024USA Space Exporation Stamp, Cover & FDC CollectionA USA space exploration collection consisting of stamps with matching covers/FDC's, and some reproduction Apollo 11 photos. Includes 1967 block of 4 FDC with cachet, with matching block of 4, same FDCSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE ENBROIDERED IMPERIAL YELLOW SILK THRONE SEATDimensions: L 25" W 20". Qing Dynasty(1644-1911), Finely Embroidered Silk Cover With A Myriad Of Flowers Amidst Auspicious Bats Symbolizing Long Life, Four Swastikas On Outside Border Symbolizing BuddSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Embroidered Imperial Yellow Silk Throne SeatQing dynasty (1644-1911), finely embroidered silk cover with a myriad of flowers amidst auspicious bats symbolizing long life, four swastikas on outside border symbolizing Buddha's heart and footprintSee Sold Price
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersRoycroft, The Complete Writings of Elbert Hubbard, twenty volumesUS$50
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsAlbert R. Valentien for Valentien Pottery, Rare vase with conventionalized flowersUS$2,800(1 bid)
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersFulper Pottery for Gustav Stickley, Rare Vasekraft table lamp base, model 51US$700(1 bid)
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Ferrell and George Krause for Roseville, Rare custom tile-top radiator cover with irisesUS$1,500
Oct 05Schmidt's Antiques Inc. Since 1911Jaeger LeCoultre For Gubelin Atmos Perpetual ClockUS$400(3 bids)