Sold2023Four Antique Annual Railroad PassesAtlanta & West Point / Western Railway of Alabama from 1879, 1897, 1907 and 1910.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Matched Pairs of Brass Baggage TagsA pair of matched brass baggage tag pairs. Montgomery - New York with reversible strap check, Atlanta & West Point - Western Railway of Alabama. Note the number match on both sets.See Sold Price
Sold2022Midget Braille & Point Writer, 1912 onwardsMidget Braille & Point Writer, 1912 onwards S.J. Seifried, Chicago. For writing New York Point and Braille with one hand, three writing keys and one space key, complete, working, in original wood caseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Midget Braille & Point Writer, 1912 onwardsMidget Braille & Point Writer, 1912 onwards S.J. Seifried, Chicago. For writing New York Point and Braille with one hand, three writing keys and one space key, complete, working, with oil can in origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Parks - Outside Looking In, Mobile, Alabama, 1956GORDON PARKS (1912-2006) Outside Looking In, Mobile, Alabama, 1956 Archival Pigment Print 11 x 11 inches Now referred to as The Segregation Story, this series was originally shot in 1956 on assignmentSee Sold Price
Sold2024POINT DE GAZE BRUSSELS MIXED LACE RUNNER, LATE 19TH CENTURYBrussels mixed lace table runner w/ typical point de gaze insertions, worn as wedding veil in 1912, see reference photo, 37” x 115”, (few light stains tiny-1”, few broken brides) excSee Sold Price
Sold2016WORTH METALLIC BROCADE EVENING DRESS, 1911 - 1912.1-piece ivory silk satin with silk and metallic brocade having boned bodice with short puffed sleeve and front point, trimmed in lace on net, open skirt studded with rhinestones along lace center paneSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOLSOM POINT ARROWHEAD With DWAIN ROGERS COAFound Huntsville, Alabama EX Robert Overstreet CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021LABELED CHINA SILK EVENING GOWN, NEW YORK, c. 19121 blush china silk gown w/ square neckline trimmed in mm lace w/ attached imitation gros point de Venise chemical lace bid, short dolman sleeves w/ tucking over SHs, mm lace under sleeve & chemical laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Norfolk & Western Railway Co. Safety Sign"Norfolk and Western Safety Rule For The Week" Sign.Large all wood sign from a N&W division office showing the number of days worked without injuries. There are cutouts in the sign for light bulbs thaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Moran's Grand Canyon Chromolithograph, c. 1912-1915 [154497]This remarkable chromolithograph, dated 1912, is a promotional piece used by the Atkinson, Topeka and Santa Fe Railway to promote their interests at the Grand Canyon. "The Grand Canyon of Arizona" chrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Bronze Sculpture of Pandora with BoxMathurin Moreau(French, 1822-1912)Sculpture of Pandora with Boxgilt bronzemarked "Moreau, Mathu. / scpt."21 1/2 x 8 x 7 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Kings Point, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015CAMBODIAN NATURAL AGARWOOD PIECE, 588 GRAMSThe piece of natural agarwood originated from Cambodia, in naturalistic form, retains wood grain, colors, and aroma, weighs approximately 588 grams. Height: 10 1/2 in (26.7 cm) Length: 6 in (15.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Porsche Gearbox 915 for 3.0 RSRRacing gearbox type 915 made of aluminium, with long gear box ratio for Le Mans, cast Cromodora, part numbers 915.301.101.9R, 915.301.102.3R, 915.301.301.6R, built by the Porsche factory and unused siSee Sold Price
Sold20221912 Stanley Special 30HP Roadster Tribute Chassis no. 67001912 Stanley Special 30HP Roadster Tribute Chassis no. 6700 2-Cylinder Double-Acting Steam Engine Approximately 30bhp Chain-Driven Rear Differential 4-Wheel Leaf Spring Suspension 2-Wheel Mechanical BSee Sold Price
Sold20221912 S.G.V. Two Plus Two Roadster Chassis no. 460 Engine no. 4601912 S.G.V. Two Plus Two Roadster Chassis no. 460 Engine no. 460 3,120cc, Inline 4-Cylinder Engine Single Carburetor Approximately 25bhp 4-Speed Manual Transmission Semi-Elliptic Leaf Springs Front anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Yoakum. Junction Point of South Atlantic Ocean and South Pacific Ocean.Joseph Yoakum. (1891-1972). The Junction Point of South Atlantic Ocean and South Pacific Ocean Near Delfulgo, Argentina and Pairgona. Signed and titled. Ink, colored pencil and graphite on paper. MastSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTHOMAS MORAN - Near Point Lobos, China Cove, Monterey Coast, California - Oil on canvasUS$30,000
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsApprox. 12 Original Fort Worth and Denver City Railway Railroad Depot Diagrams/DrawingsUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsChicago, St. Paul, Minneapolis & Omaha Railway Enamelware Green Swirl Drinking CupUS$60
20 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHarold A. Taylor Vintage Early B & W Photograph Collection Bustillos Mexico Ellery Lane, MT Baker,US$100
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Milwaukee and St Paul RY Adlake Reliable Switchmans LanternUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions1882 Indiana Bloomington and Western Railway MapUS$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake Norfolk and Western Railway Railroad Lantern with Clear Cast GlobeUS$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsHeart-Shaped Norfolk and Western Railway FS Hardware Brass Lock with KeyUS$50
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake Adlake Reliable Norfolk and Western Railway Railroad LanternUS$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake Norfolk and Western Railway Railroad Lantern with Clear Cast GlobeUS$60
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsArmspear Norfolk and Western Railway Railroad Lantern with Clear Cast GlobeUS$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdlake Reilable Norfolk and Western Railway Railroad Lantern with Clear Cast GlobeUS$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsArmspear Norfolk and Western Railway Railroad Lantern with Clear Cast GlobeUS$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Eastern Railroad Lanterns - Norfolk and Western Railway and Southern RailwayUS$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsNew York, Susquehanna, and Western Railway Wooden Railroad Property SignUS$50