Sold2024[ROOSEVELT, Theodore (1858-1919)]. The San Francisco Call. ...[ROOSEVELT, Theodore (1858-1919)]. The San Francisco Call. October 15, 1912. Volume CXII, No. 137. 18 folio pages on large folding sheets. Each page approximately 581 x 428 mm. Toned, worn, chipped, wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 43 Insel Bucherei German Lit Books,COlorful!Lot of 43 Vintage Insel Bucherei German Literature Books. The Insel Bucherei is a series of books of prose, poetry and essays in German, published by Insel Verlag since about 1912. Volumes are hardbouSee Sold Price
Sold2024MÉMORIAL DE LA SOCIÉTÉ DES MISSIONS-ÉTRANGÈRES BY ADRIEN LAUNAY, 2 VOLUMES, 19121912. 2 rebound volumes. All volumes are in Very Good condition. Written entirely in French. All volumes are rebound in brown cloth, with gilt spines for the title. Minor rubbing, some aging to a fewSee Sold Price
Sold2021IN THE LODGE PIEGAN 1909 Copper PlateEDWARD S. CURTIS. In the Lodge - Piegan, 1909. 5X7.2" image on 6.6X8.3"copper plate. Plate date 1912. From Volume 6, Piegan, Cheyenne & Arapaho, of The North American Indian. Engraved plate recto: InSee Sold Price
Sold2021IN THE LODGE PIEGAN 1909 PhotogravureEDWARD S. CURTIS. In the Lodge - Piegan, 1909. 5x7.1" photogravure on 9.5x12.5" Japan Vellum paper. Plate date 1912. From Volume 6, Piegan, Cheyenne & Arapaho, of The North American Indian. Printed prSee Sold Price
Sold2021"CAPITAL" BY KARL MARX.Three volumes. Edited by Frederick Engels, revised according to the Fourth German Edition by Ernest Untermann. Published Chicago, Charles H. Kerr & Co., 1912-1913. Volume 3 has only 1909 copyright datSee Sold Price
Sold2015English American and Italian BooksIncluding: Youth's Friend (1838), The Guardian (3 volumes, 1808), Scott Redgauntlet (volume 3, 1824), Carlye Past & Present (1912), Pope (volume 6, 1767), Aikin British Poets (volumes 2 & 4, 1821), SoSee Sold Price
Sold2018FORES, Messrs., publishers.FORES, Messrs., publishers. Fores' Sporting Notes & Sketches. London: Messrs. Fores, 1885-1912. 29 volumes, 8vo (221 x 145 mm). Approximately 928 plates after Finch Mason, R.M. Alexander, Cuthbert BraSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMUNDSEN, Roald (1872-1928). The South Pole. An Account of the Norwegian Antarctic Expedition in theAMUNDSEN, Roald (1872-1928). The South Pole. An Account of the Norwegian Antarctic Expedition in the "Fram," 1910-1912. London: John Murray, 1912. 2 volumes, 8vo. With 2 frontispiece portraits, 2 foldSee Sold Price
Sold2020[BINDINGS]. BROWNING, Robert (1812-1889). Works.[BINDINGS]. BROWNING, Robert (1812-1889). Works. London: Smith, Elder & Co., 1912. 10 volumes, 8vo. Frontispieces. Contemporary half red morocco gilt, top edge gilt (wear to extremities, several boardSee Sold Price
Sold2016PHOTOGRAPHIC HISTORY OF THE CIVIL WAR10 VOLUMES, 1912 - FRANCIS TREVELYAN MILLER - PATRIOT PUBLISHING CO., SPRINGFIELD, MASSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magician Annual, The Compiled and edited by WillLondon: A.W. Gamage, 1907-1912, 5 volumes, 4to, illus., all original red cloth gilt, one spine faded and rubbed at ends, one rebacked retaining original spine, most slightly marked or stained , firstSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of 'The Studio: Fifteen Volumes,A Collection of 'The Studio: Fifteen Volumes, 1897-1912'. Includes volumes 9, 11, 13, 29, 30, 37, 40, 43, 44, 45, 48, 49, 52, and 54See Sold Price
Sold2021First Ed. 10v Set THE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEAREAntique First Ed. 10v Set THE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE | Henley Edition, Complete In Ten Volumes | Published by P F Collier & Son, New York, 1912 | All Volumes Illustrated and have Frontispiece WiSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMINENT CHINESE OF THE CH'ING PERIODEMINENT CHINESE OF THE CH'ING PERIOD. 1644-1912. Two Volumes. Hummel, Arthur W. Published by Government Printing Office., Washington, 1943. Government Printing Office. Washington. 1943. Two Volumes. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Plat Book of the City of Cleveland, Ohio, Volume Two 1912Philadelphia: G.M. Hopkins Co., 1912. North-west and south-west divisions of the city and eastern suburbs. (Volume 2 of Plat-book of the city of Cleveland, Ohio and suburbs, complete in two volumes frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plat Book of the City of Cleveland, Ohio, Volume One 1912Philadelphia: G.M. Hopkins Co., 1912. North-east and south-east divisions of the city and eastern suburbs. (Volume 1 of Plat-book of the city of Cleveland, Ohio and suburbs, complete in two volumes frSee Sold Price
Sold2022National Geographic - Volume 23 1912National Geographic Magazine Vol. 23. July to December 1912. Nicely bound in Navy Blue with Black Leather Title and Volume bands. Illustrations Color B/W Photos<See Sold Price
Sold2022THE INTERNATIONAL STUDIO IN 8 VOLUMESNew York: Offices of The International Studio, 1912-14; each volume containing multiple issues, half-bound in green leather with marbled paper; each 11 3/4 x 8 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dickens related publications4 volumes. Dickens related 1864-1912. Chromolithograph plates. Volume I. 1864. George W. M. Reynolds, Pickwick Abroad, or The Tour in France. Publishers blind-stamped cover with vignette. Gilt title wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Goldston, Will. Magical Secrets Locked Book Trilogy.Goldston, Will. Magical Secrets Locked Book Trilogy. London, 1912- 27. Three volumes, each from the limited first edition, comprising: Exclusive Magical Secrets (1912), More Exclusive Magical SecretsSee Sold Price
Sold2023[BINDINGS]. PARKER, Gilbert, Sir. Works. NY, 1912-13. 22 volumes. 20th-century green half morocco[BINDINGS]. PARKER, Gilbert, Sir (1862-1932). Works. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1912-13. 22 volumes, 8vo. Lithographed frontispieces (toning). 20th-century green half morocco gilt, spines in 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Bartender's Guide and Toasts from 1912Heading: (Food & Drink) Author: Title: Bartenders' Guide How to Mix Drinks [with] New Book of Toasts Place Published: New York Publisher:Wehman Bros. Date Published: 1912 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2017The Writings of Mrs. Humphry Ward, 16 volumesHeading: Author: Ward, [Mary Augusta] Title: The Writings of Mrs. Humphry Ward Place Published: Boston Publisher:Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1911-1912 Description:See Sold Price
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsSpokane International RWY Co. Pass 1912-27 [176586]US$10
Oct 15House of TreasureVintage Dali Bronze Cello Statue Figure Figurine Italian Musician InstrumentUS$400
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRookwood Pottery Carl Schmidt Dutch Windmill Scenic Plaque 1912US$2,500(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Judaica Papua New Guinea Philippines 1912 Russian Silver Yiddish CupsUS$20(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSpokane Portland and Seattle 4-6-6-4 Steam Locomotive-Division Point Brass-HO ScaleUS$700(3 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausRussian Wonder Tales 1st/1st UK Ed. 1912, Bilibin Art Nouveau illustrationsUS$790
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignUnusual Newcomb College Alma Mason Cutout Carved Floral Vase 1912US$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO BLUE SILK AFTERNOON OR EVENING DRESSES, WASHINGTON D.C, c. 1912US$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersLIONEL Train Set COLLECTORS GUIDE & HISTORY MCCOMAS & TUOHY 4 VOLUME SET-1975-1980US$100(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1/32 1920's Al Capone Bullet Proof 1/32 Replica, 1941 Pearl Harbor, & 1912 Titanic Ship US$5(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSpokane Portland and Seattle RR 2-8-0 Steam Loco-W & R Brass Models-HO ScaleUS$150(1 bid)