Sold2019Antique National Brass Cash Register Model 542An antique brass cash register Model 542 by National Cash Register Company of Dayton, Ohio. This piece features ornate embossed detailing throughout and rests atop an oak base. There is a plaque on thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brass National Cash Register Model 317.The register is in working order. There is some tarnish to the brass and minor wear to the wood base. Includes the key. Condition: (Very Good Plus).Dimensions: 11 - 3/4" x 16" x 17 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020National Brass Cash Register Model 416.National Brass Cash Register Model 416. Brass register with "Amount Purchased" Marquee on top. Resting on a single drawer wood base. 'National' to the backside. {Approximate dimensions: 26 high x x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 321 SERIAL NUMBER 648162.A very nice example of a National Cash Register Model 321 extended base cash register in yellow brass, shipped to Manchester, New Hampshire, July 24th, 1908. CONDITION: Shows an earlier highlighting oSee Sold Price
Sold2020National Brass Cash RegisterNational Brass Cash Register. Model 349-2-2 with serial #1259769W on a marble and brass base. Measures 18" t x 27" w x 16" d. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024A National brass candy store cash register model #216A National brass candy store cash register model #216Early 20th century; Dayton, OHMarked to metal plaque near base recto: National Cash Register Co / Dayton, Ohio, U.S.A; serial and model numbers onSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 416 SERIAL NUMBER 103139.A very nice original example of a National Cash Register Model 416, with extended cast base in original brass patina. CONDITION: Shows original key checks, price flags with marble plate, National fronSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRASS NATIONAL MODEL 332 CASH REGISTER,serial number "811538" over "332", no labels to the underside of the tray. First quarter 20th century. 17" H, 16" x 17 1/4" base.Provenance: From the Joe Jackson collection, Muncie, IN. Shipping Note:See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRASS NATIONAL MODEL 349 CASH REGISTER,serial number "832311" over "349", interior of tray with label. Circa 1910. 17 1/4" H, 16 1/4" x 17 1/2" base.Provenance: From the Joe Jackson collection, Muncie, IN. Shipping Note: IN-HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early National Cash Register Model 317.Early National Cash Register Model 317. Countertop register. Mounted to oak base. Gilt brass. Original, fully-working condition. Plate with serial number 1510350/ 317. Dayton, Ohio. Circa 1915. 21" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021A National Cash Register, Model No. 442A National Cash Register, Model No. 442 1914 serial number 1449341; having a wood drawer base with a marble till shelf. Height 27 x width 20 x depth 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015National Cash Register Model 52 1/4National Cash Register Model 52 1/4. SN 375062. Brass with extended marble base and side receipt. Excellent restored condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018National Cash Register Model R-5 1/4National Cash Register Model R-52 1/4. Brass with extended base, marble shelf and detail printer on side. Dolphin pattern. Serial # 6-3399. Reproduction top sign. Restored working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018National Cash Register Model 547 (2) ElectricNational Cash Register Model 547 (2) Electric Machine. Brass with oak base. Triple printer. Serial # 1567773. Professional restored working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018National Cash Register Model 562-3National Cash Register Model 562-3. Multiple cashier use. Brass on 3 drawer oak base with marble shelf. Reproduction top sign. Professionally restored condition. Jammed at time of photography.See Sold Price
Sold2018National Cash Register Model 317 With Coca ColaA Model 317, yellow brass with dolphin pattern, 15 key, direct key operated total adder, and an oak base. There is a brass "Drink Coca-Cola In Bottles 5¢" marquee on top. Serial No. S166000N. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017National Cash Register Brass Marble Candy Store ModelBrass National cash register with wood and marble base. Serial number 821132/317. Measures 20" high. Property from the estate of Walt Disney Imagineer John Patrick Burke.See Sold Price
Sold2018National Cash Register #44120" x 16.5" x 23"h 1914 Brass cash register with wood base. Working but some keys stick. Please read and understand the payment & shipping terms for this auction prior to placing bids.See Sold Price
Sold2024NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 216 BARBER SHOP/CANDY STORE CASH REGISTERA really nice example of a National Cash Register Model 216. C. 1912. CONDITION: It shows org. key checks, price flags, original base with brass plate and replaced marble slab with new copper plating,See Sold Price
Sold2018National Cash Register Model 541.National Cash Register Model 541. Serial #964319. Brass with oak four drawer base. 26"h. x 31"w. x 21"d. Condition: Good with use wear. No marquee.See Sold Price
Sold2019National Cash Register Model 317.The Serial No. 805195 indicates that this yellow brass register was manufactured in Dayton, Ohio in 1910. It features the Dolphin pattern in the brass, an oak base, 15 keys, and a white marble check wSee Sold Price
Sold2024National Cash Register, Model 452, c.1912, ornate cast brass w/nickel finish & monetary keys up toNational Cash Register, Model 452, c.1912, ornate cast brass w/nickel finish & monetary keys up to $9, on orig oak base w/full set of keys, VG working cond w/normal wear, 22.75"H x 25"W x 16.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BRASS NATIONAL MODEL 325 NICKEL-PLATED CASH REGISTERANTIQUE BRASS NATIONAL MODEL 325 NICKEL-PLATED CASH REGISTER, serial number "1462119" over "325", with embossed plaque label and wooden base. Circa 1913. 17" H, 15 1/2" x 13 1/2" base.Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Brass National Cash Register - 1910 - Model 337US$120(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftJasper52Antique National Cash Register Co. Model 422X with Paper Receipt Ink PrinterUS$1,900
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Brass National Cash RegisterUS$70(2 bids)