Sold2016FRENCH BRONZE AND GILT METAL 4 LIGHT CHANDELIERFRENCH DORE BRONZE AND GILT METAL 4 LIGHT CHANDELIER OF TRIFID FORM HAVING ROPE DESIGN SUPPORTING 3 EXTERIOR ARMS WITH TULIP GLASS SHADES HAVING CENTRAL QUIVER FORM HOLDING FLAME FROSTED CRYSTAL GLOBESee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG ITALIAN GILT BRONZE 10 LIGHT CHANDELIER 43"VINTAGE ITALIAN GILT BRONZE GLASS FLOWER ( LALIQUE STYLE FROSTED CRYSTAL) 10 LIGHT CHANDELIER | ROCOCO ITALIAN EMPIRE STYLE LIGHTING HOME DECOR -37" x 43" DIAMETER APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FRENCH BELLE ÉPOQUE BACCARAT STYLE BRONZE DORÉ ANDA FRENCH BELLE ÉPOQUE BACCARAT STYLE BRONZE DORÉ AND CRYSTAL CHANDELIER, 1890-1920, in the transitional Louis XVI and Art Nouveau taste, a circular standard with six scrolling foliate volutes with pSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE FRENCH CHANDELIER - Quality Replica Napoleon IIILARGE FRENCH CHANDELIER - Quality Replica Napoleon III Style Chandelier in Dore Gilt Bronze with Goat Head motif, leaf scrollwork, swagged drapes, long crystal prisms, starry dome, six downlight arms,See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze & Crystal ChandelierDESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau gilt bronze chandelier featuring flora vine, ribbon and tassel motifs. Completed with three curving arms decorated with frosted glass shades. Electrified. CIRCA: Early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2015GILT BRONZE 8 LIGHT CHANDELIERGILT BRONZE 8 LIGHT CHANDELIER: Unique design, 8 lights with crystal bobeche and 8 crystal spires, cast gilt bronze frame with etched frosted glass center. 12" h. excluding the chain and ceiling mountSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Massive Louis XV Style Dore Bronze and CrystalPair of Massive Louis XV Style Dore Bronze and Crystal Thirty Light Chandeliers. Each cage form standard with a gilt corona and glass globe over three tiers of pendant lustres and ten sockets, endingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gilt-bronze chandelierA gilt-bronze chandelierLate 19th centuryFive-light fixture decorated in floral and acanthus leaves, winged sphinxes, and lion masks with frosted glass globes and clear crystal drapes, electrified42&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian gilt-bronze chandelierA Victorian gilt-bronze chandelierLate 19th centuryThree-light, with figural cherubs on three arms with etched frosted glass shades and draped crystals, electrified48" H x 26" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE CRYSTAL CHANDELIER C.1920A Louis XV style bronze and crystal chandelier having crystal beaded strands and frosted glass drops circa 1920. Ht: 38" Wd: 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023French Gilt Bronze Chandelier with Rams HeadHeavy cast bronze frame with foliate supports, six foliate arms, floriform frosted glass shades. Three applied rams heads, lower foliate scroll. Crystal bead garland bowl with four lights. Overall 30.See Sold Price
Sold2022A French gilt-bronze chandelierA French gilt-bronze chandelierLate 19th/early 20th centuryA six-light fixture decorated with scrolls and acanthus, each arm attached with frosted and etched globe shapes and clear glass crystal drapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French Dore Bronze & Cut Glass ChandelierDESCRIPTION: A French dore bronze and cut glass chandelier. Features an ornate gilt bronze foundation with three center light bulb socket design. Finished with starburst cut frosted glass shades.CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold201646" ANTIQUE FRENCH GILT BRONZE & CRYSTAL CHANDELIERGilt bronze with cast foliage. Scalloped prisms. 46"h. x 42"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baccarat (attrib) gilt bronze, crystal chandelierBaccarat (attrib) gilt bronze, crystal chandelier, 20th c., in the Louis XV style, scrolling birdcage armature strung with flattened shaped drops, the lower frame mounted with eight electrified candleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Empire Revival Gilt Bronze Crystal ChandelierFrench Empire Revival Chandelier in gilt bronze with crystal droplets, the six lights held up by blackened bronze putti. 23" H x 16" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Empire style gilt bronze & crystal chandelierEmpire style gilt bronze & crystal basket chandelier with 8-arms radiating from elaborately detailed ring adorned with female masks and fruited cornucopia. Late 20th century. 53"h x 40" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017GILT BRONZE & CRYSTAL CHANDELIERthe etched crystal set in an ornate gilt bronze frame 30 inches wide; 42 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Empire Style Gilt Bronze Crystal Chandelierwith four lamps measuring approximately 23" diameter x 3'5" high working conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024GILT BRONZE & CRYSTAL CHANDELIER10-LIGHT GILT BRONZE & CRYSTAL CHANDELIER WITH FEMALE MASKS - 31" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH GILT BRONZE & CRYSTAL CHANDELIERAntique French Gilt Bronze and Crystal 8 Arm Chandelier. Completely rewired and working. Measures 30"x30"x37 without chain or cap. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Pickup only or Shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold2020GILT BRONZE CRYSTAL CHANDELIER CIRCA 1900A quality gilt bronze and crystal French Empire style chandelier having ribbon decoration and housing three lights circa 1900. Ht: 40" Dia: 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze & Crystal Chandelier20th Century, Six Lights, Fountain Corona, Vasiform Standard, Foliate Arms, Hung With Shield Prisms And Button Chains, Height 40, Diameter 23 Inches, Electrification Present But Function Not GuaranteeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nesle Inc Gilt Bronze & Crystal ChandelierA gilt bronze chandelier with cut crystal domed shade. By Nesle Inc, New York (founded 1936 by Albert and Coila Nesle). Classical round hanging three light fixture. The shade measures 11-3/8" diameterSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Style French Gilded Bronze Twist Extensions 3 Arm ChandelierUS$1,300
18 hrs LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century Dore Gilt Bronze and Meissen Porcelain Flowered ChandelierUS$150
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(Maison Edmond Enot, Paris) French Dore Bronze & Intaglio Cut Crystal CenterpieceUS$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Wonderful Pair Dore Bronze Cherubs Putti Scalloped Crystal Compotes CenterpiecesUS$1,200
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.8" Antique Austrian Vienna Viennese Enameled Dore Gilt Bronze Desk Clock with JewelsUS$1,300