Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Flemish" Flatware Set for Eight, 43 PiecesTiffany & Co."Flemish" Flatware Set for Eight, 43 Piecescirca 1920sterling silvermarked "Tiffany & Co., Sterling, Pat. 1911, M"7 3/4 in. long (dinner fork), 10 in. long (dinner knife) 67.6 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Sterling Silver Ladles, Tiffany and JensenBoth small, comprising a Tiffany ladle in the 1870 "Queen Anne" pattern (7"l), and a Georg Jensen ladle, USA (5-1/2"l); together with three sliver spoons, two in sterling and the third, 830, and a steSee Sold Price
Sold20156 Sterling Silver Ladles, Tiffany6 Sterling Silver Ladles, assorted sizes and designs, one Tiffany & Co., ranging L. 3-3/4 to 7", Total 8 toz"See Sold Price
Sold2024Meriden Brittania Co. (American) Sterling Silver Ladle, Ca. 1920, W 6" L 13.75" 9.42t ozMeriden Brittania Co. (American) Sterling Silver Ladle, Ca. 1920, W 6" L 13.75" 9.42t oz | Offers hand-engraved designs to the handle, monogrammed 'S'. Bearing signature branding, hallmarks, and styleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Tiffany & Co. Grape Vine Serving LadleSterling Silver Tiffany & Co. Grape Vine Serving Ladle. Weight: 83.6 grams. Length: 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Art Nouveau Silver Tiffany And Co LadleSterling Art Nouveau Silver Tiffany And Co Ladle. Hallmarked On Reverse, Monogrammed On Handle. Total Weight 85.3 Grams. Measures 7.5 Inches L X 2.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladles, Bamboo PatternTwo sterling silver ladles by Tiffany & Co in the Bamboo pattern. Comprised of a gravy ladle, 7.5" long, 2.5" wide and a sauce ladle, 7.75" long, 2" wide. Both stamped Tiffany & Co, Sterling. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving LadleAntique Sterling Silver Ladle by Tiffany & Co. features incised foliate decoration and monogram on handle, en verso "Tiffany & Co.Sterling" mark, 19th century. Measures - 12"long x 3.5"diam (bowl). **See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Silver & Brass Items, Including Tiffany1) Tiffany sterling silver ladle, in an antique pattern [7 inches]; 2) a Chinese brass fitting [1 3/4 inches], and 3) an Israeli sterling silver pen/pencil, engraved all over with Judaic motifs [5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY STERLING LADLE "CENTURY" PATTERN 1937Vintage Tiffany sterling silver ladle. Measures 6 1/2" long. Signed Tiffany sterling. This pattern was made in 1937. Total weight is 48.4 grams. Third party shipping is requiredSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Tiffany Sterling Silver Punch LadleJP Patent 1860. Approx. 12 1/2" L. Approx. 8.1 ozt (253 grams). (6117)See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE TIFFANY STERLING SILVER BERRY LADLEMeasures 5 3/4" long. Signed Tiffany & Co. Sterling. Total weight is 45 grams. Shipping $20 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2016Beekman by Tiffany Sterling Silver Mustard LadleDomestic: Free Shipping Item: Beekman by Tiffany Sterling Silver Custom Mustard Ladle Size: 4.5 inches Not monogrammed Excellent condition Tiffany & Co's Silver Studio was the first American school ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co., Faneuil Serving LadleThe Faneuil Collection by TIFFANY. Sterling Silver. Serving Ladle.Length: 10 5/8". Total approximate weight: 172 grams. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION OSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY AND CO STERLING SILVER SEASHELL LADLEAn early 20th-century sterling silver serving ladle by Tiffany and Co. Shell-shaped bowl, embossed handle. Marked Tiffany and Co., Sterling, Pat. I on the backside of the handle. Total Weight: 134.5 gSee Sold Price
2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle ENGLISH KINGENGLISH KING PATTERN, 1885. M. Solid Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle. Marked: Tiffany & Co. Sterling, Pat. 1885 M. Heavy sterling body accented with a scalloped tip and scrolled edge. Pattern introduced iSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLESTiffany & Co. sterling silver oyster ladle and sauce ladle in the "Japanese" pattern. Largest: 12"l x 6.5"l NOTE: Jewelry, coins and sterling silver require wire transfer, cashier/bank check or cash.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle with ClassicalTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle with Classical Figure. Monogrammed. 9 ozt. Ht. 13 1/2" W 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER LADLEOlympian ladle, marked. Approximately 11ozt. Dimensions: H 3" x W 12.5" x D 4.25" Condition: Few handling marks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Silver "Olympian" Pattern LadleThe ladle with scalloped shaped bowl. 121"l and apx. 10 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLE MATCHING SET135091 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLE MATCHING SET Lot to include three vintage matching Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver ladles, one large and two small. All marking Sterling, Tiffany & Co. and [ iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, Wave Edge Pattern,Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, Wave Edge Pattern, monogram, 10 1/2'LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver LadleTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle. Mark Slightly Rubbed. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: L-7.5". Weight: 1.850 ozt / 57.5 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Sterling Silver Bamboo Cream LadleCirca 1961 Tiffany & Co. sterling silver Bamboo pattern 7 1/4" solid piece cream ladle with Tiffany & Co. felt holder, 3.29 troy ounces. CONDITION: Very good condition with no damage.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Grapevine Motif Berlin CollectionUS$10
455 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Acid Etched by Tiffany Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Heart 13 1/2"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Heart Bowl Raspberry IN TIFFANY BOOKUS$10
May 17Mynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Grapevine Motif Berlin CollectionUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsProvence by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Custom Made 4 3/4"US$10
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBroom Corn by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Swirl Ruffled Bowl 7 1/4US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsItalian by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Scalloped Gold Washed 7"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWatteau by Durgin Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Dinner Size 168 piecesUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCastilian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Custom Made 4 1/2"US$10
1049 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Punch Ladle GW w/ DecorationUS$10
965 Lots AwayBidhausSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Original 12" ServingUS$10
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Plain Bowl 6 3/4"US$10
3 days LeftBidhausVine by Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle w/ Squash Goldwashed 6 7/8"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Anne By Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Goldwashed 3 7/8"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPersian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Gold Washed Fluted 7 1/4"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRichelieu By Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle 4 1/2" CustomUS$10