Sold2024Pair Orange Crush 1920s-30s Soda Pop Embossed Advertising Door Push Tin Metal Signs12" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN "DRINK CHOCOLATE CRUSH" SIGN.SST. This piece is in nice displayable condition, with just some minor crinkles to the right-hand side next to the word "Chocolate". There is some paint loss under the "D" in "Drink", but the paint isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early SST Orange Crush Co. Cocoa-Crush SignEarly single sided embossed tin Coca-Crush Chocolate Drink by The Orange Crush Co. advertising sign. Has paint loss, bends, rust damage, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice graphics. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCOA - CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.Cocoa Crush embossed tin sign showing an orange crush bottle. Sign shows excellent coloring throughout the field showing light areas of denting as well as two nail holes at the top left and right edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orange Crush Embossed Tin SignSingle-sided tin lithographed Orange-Crush sign with embossed lettering, oranges, and bottle of Orange-Crush. Reads, "Drink Orange-Crush." Sign has significant bending and crumpled corners. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Drink Lime Crush Embossed Tin SignSST - has good color and shine. Marked Robertson Steel & Iron Co Springfield, Ohio Made in USA. Has minor surface rubs and a few wrinkles throughout. Measures 14" x 19.5". Rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Kayo Chocolate Embossed Tin Sign.Sign has strong colors and displays well. Some edge wear with a few rubs and expanded mounting holes. Condition:(Very Good Plus).Dimensions30" x 13 -1/2".Condition:(Very Good Plus).Dimensions30" x 13See Sold Price
Sold2020Orange Crush Embossed Tin SignTin litho sign in original used condition. This sign was removed from a Countries BBQ restaurant and has not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains scuffs, scratches, rust, paint flakes, holes or bSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN ORANGE CRUSH VERTICAL BOTTLE SIGN.SST. Nice Orange Crush embossed tin sign. This is a great piece with some notable scratches throughout the face and damage at the hanging holes. It otherwise retains strong color, with some fade to thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ask For Orange Crush Handipak Embossed Tin SignSST - has good color and fair shine. Shows surface rust, wear and loss throughout. Marked CC 90. Measures 19" x 27.5". Tough sign to find in any condition. Rated 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2015Orange Crush Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.Framed without glass. Very clean field. Has some paint chips at the right corner. Condition (Excellent). Size Framed: 21 - 1/4" x 10 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Orange Crush Embossed Tin Strip Sign.This sign was made by Scioto Sign Co. This sign is in very good condition with some tiny scrapes on the top mounting holes. Condition: (Near Mint). Dimensions: 26 -1/2" x 3 -1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Kayo Chocolate Beverage Embossed Tin SignKayo Chocolate Beverage Embossed Tin Sign. A couple of creases and slight scratches otherwise very good condition. 14 27 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE AMERICAN ORANGE CRUSH SODA ADVERTISING SIGNA vintage, American Orange Crush Soda embossed tin sign. The 20th century. An orange square sign holds the following lettering: Drink Orange Crush Carbonated Beverage, Natural flavor, Natural ?olor. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHOCOLATE COCONUT MOUNDS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CANDY BAR GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "The Donaldson Art Sign Co." C. 1930's Mound Chocolate Coconut embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has excellent color and gloss throughout, with noticeable rice paper residueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chocolate Soldier Embossed Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided rolled edge advertising sign for Chocolate Soldier soda, in tin with embossed graphics of bottle cap and soldier, tagline reads "drink sterilized Chocolate Soldier in bottles", ciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign With Bottle Logo27.5" x 12" SST embossed sign with Crushy bottle in metal frame. The sign has bright colors and high shine. There is a small touch up on top left edge, a shallow bend, and a scratch above the bottle.See Sold Price
Sold20161920's Embossed Tin Whistle Soda Sign.Sign is framed behind glass. Made by the American Art Sign Co. Brooklyn, NY. The sign is in very good condition with a few very light scrapes and mild dimples to the right hand border area. The bottleSee Sold Price
Sold20161920's Coca - Cola Embossed Tin Sign.This sign has moderate touch-up on most of the words. On close inspection you can see light pitting throughout the sign. Condition (Good). Size 31" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold20161920's French- Canadian Embossed Tin Sign.This scarce sign features the skirt bottle on the left side and was made by St. Thomas Metal Signs in Ontario, Canada. There is some metal loss on the upper right corner, a few added mounting holes anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zubni Voda Pragarol Mouthwash Tin Sign. Prague: Paulus-Mich...Zubni Voda Pragarol Mouthwash Tin Sign. Prague: Paulus-Michle, ca. 1920s. Embossed tin door push sign for a Czech mouthwash. 7 x 3 ¼”. Some wear, soiling. A very good example of this rare aSee Sold Price
Sold20161920's Coca - Cola Embossed Tin Advertising Signs.Sign features the 1923 Coca-Cola bottle on the left side. Sign has numerous added holes, a few mild stains and some minor shallow bends. (Very Good). 27 -1/2" x 19 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20241920's-30's Miss Minneapolis Flour Tin SignGraphic Sign, overall great condition for its age. Was secured to wood for easy hanging. Made by the Novelty Sign Co. Coshocton Ohio. Measures: 39" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Front Rank Steel Furnaces Sign. Circa 1920s. Embossed singl...Front Rank Steel Furnaces Sign. Circa 1920s. Embossed single sided tin (SST) sign. With a graphic of devil characters jumping out of a furnace with the slogan “Good bye! We’re goin’See Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS W/ BOTTLE & CRUSHY GRAPHICUS$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CRUSHY GRAPHICUS$400(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING N.O.S. LEE UNION MADE SHIRTS & PANTS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME AGS 93.US$1,500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWOLF'S HEAD OIL AND LUBED SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ WOOD BACKING.US$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE HANCOCK LITENING GASOLINE MOTOR & TRACTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.US$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsKENDALL MOTOR OIL "PROTECT YOUR INVESTMENT WITH CONFIDENCE" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.US$150(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsHI-PLANE 10¢ TOBACCO SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ TOBACCO TIN GRAPHICUS$150
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCONOCO GERM PROCESSED MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.US$375
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE PACK GRAPHICUS$75(1 bid)