Sold2024Moore’s Pens & Pencils 1920’s Cardboard SignMoore’s pens and pencils cardboard sign. Sign dates from the 1920’s with black hard rubber ring top pen on neck band. Length 12” by 9 1/2”. Overall good condition, sign appears to be uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Allens Red Tame Cherry 5¢ Cardboard Sign.This sign was made by the Niagara Litho Co. Buffalo NY. It has very strong colors and a nice graphic of some cherries and a glass of Red Tame. There is minor wear on the corners. Condition:(Excellent)See Sold Price
Sold2017Allen's Red Tame Cherry Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is framed behind glass. There is some minor fading and light soiling. Includes original stamp that reads "Sold by the Forest Park Bottling Works, Ottawa, Kan. Condition:(Very Good).DimensionsFramSee Sold Price
Sold20151920s Cardboard Lemon-Crush Sign.Great graphics, only a few tiny marks and a short ¾ inch top edge closed tear. Condition (Excellent). Size 16" x 13 -1/2" .See Sold Price
Sold2018Cherry Frap Embossed Tin Sign, Fan pull, labels lot20" x 4" New old stock embossed tin Cherry Frap sign with an eight sided die cut bottle fan pull, 3 labels and a single sided embossed Cherry Frap cardboard sign. All pieces are in unused condition. PSee Sold Price
Sold20231920s NEHI CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGN1920s Nehi cardboard Advertising Sign. Great colors and image. Framed 24"x16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cupiss Constitution Balls Signc. 1920s embossed cardboard advertising sign for Cupiss' Constitution Balls (a purgative and diuretic ball for horses) invented by former New York mailman Francis Cupiss, M.R.C.V.S. The ingredientSee Sold Price
Sold20171920s Drink Nehi Cardboard Advertising Sign.This cardboard sign is framed behind glass and features a woman holding up a Nehi advertisement. The colors are strong and unfaded. There is a small fold mark on the upper left corner. Condition:(ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2024High Test Quaker Anti Freeze 1920s Kemper Thomas Cardboard Advertising SignNice original cardboard metal framed sign. Great 1920s-30s kempere thomas. 20.75" x 29.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fowler's Cherry Smash Die Cut Cardboard SignFowler's Cherry Smash Die Cut Cardboard String Hanging Sign. Repair on handle and damage at bottom of axe. Comes with two sundae cup stainless holders. Sign, 12 X 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 4: Steffens Ice Cream And Dr. Pepper Signs.The Steffen's Ice Cream sign is celluloid over Masonite and is in near mint condition with a tiny rub in the field. The Dr. Pepper Cherry Smash tin over cardboard hanging sign. It has some wear to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Red Dot Cigar Die Cut Advertising Signc 1920s, litho on cardboard folding advertising sign depicting a Red Dot cigar with the red-headed woman decal on the cigar and the slogan "Truly Different" on the ashes end, mounted under glass in woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bar Lot incl 3 Bar Trays incl Shaefer Beer, Blatz Pilsener, Coors, Paulaner Beer Sign, Ritz Black ChBar Lot incl 3 Bar Trays incl Shaefer Beer, Blatz Pilsener or Pilsner, Coors, Paulaner Beer Sign - cardboard, Ritz Black Cherry Vintage glass jugSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Ayer's die cut cardboard signs2 Ayer's die cut cardboard signs- Sarsaparilla and Cherry Pectoral- wear. 12''hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Cheer Up Early Cardboard Pin Up Girl Sign7" x 11" Cardboard advertising sign with bright graphics, minor edge wear, with original string hanger. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVESee Sold Price
Sold2020F.C. Lundquist Arthur Donaldson Cigar Diecut SignReference: n/aTobacco Co: F.C. LundquistManufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE 1920's Green River Soda Large Sign 42". SchoenhofenRARE 1920's Green River Soda Large Cardboard Sign, measuring 41.5" x 19.5". It is cardboard with a metal edge all around. Great color!See Sold Price
Sold2021Four piece cardboard advertising lotIncludes a Cherry Smash easel back sign with excellent graphics!! Does have minor edgeware and some soiling but overall is great!! 12 3/4 in x 19 5/8 in. Includes 1957 7UP cardboard sign and two 7Up cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominion Rubber Overshoes Die-Cut Cardboard SignCanadian. 1920s. Lithographed cardboard. Single-sided die-cut lithographed cardboard. 13.25 x 10.25". Exhibits minor to moderate water staining, fade and minor edge losses. Retains part of the easel-bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cer-Ola Advertising Cardboard SignCirca 1920s, Kolb Brewing, Bay City, Michigan. 11 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cherry Smash Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Counter Top Display Sign9.5" x 4.25" - obvious wear as shown.See Sold Price
Sold20209 Scarce Vintage Soda Pop Cardboard AdvertismentsNine scarce cardboard soda pop signs including Cherry Kist, 1965 Kickapoo Joy Juice, Nugrape, Mandalay Punch, 1943 Squirt, Oscar\'s Beverages, 7up, Mil Boil Beverage, and Polly's. All are shrink wrappSee Sold Price