Sold2021VINTAGE NAME BRACELET WITH GOLD PENDANT 7"- WHITE LETTER BEADS SPELL "BEEN C"- TURQUOISE BEADS- 14K GOLD STARBURST PENDANT WITH "SUSAN 10-31-44" INSCRIPTION- PENDANT IS APPROXIMATELY 4 GRAMS- GOOD VINTAGE CONDITIONLuxury women's jewelry, ladiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set (6) antique Louis XIV style dining chairsSet (6) antique Louis XIV style dining chairs, 19th c., France, gilt wood, velvet, gold thread trim, 44.5"h x 22"w x 23"d x 21" (to seat) Provenance: The Estate of Bernard-Alexis Poisson de Menars, NYSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Venetian Giltwood Blackamoor FigureCarved as a boy with raised hand, dressed in a polychrome painted, silver and gold gilt tunic, cinched at the waist with a blue belt and similarly decorated high stockings. Mounted on a later cut-cornSee Sold Price
Sold202420th C. Venetian Canal Scene, Oil on BoardSigned W.K. 47 lower right, sight 14H x 22W..craqeulure, paint loss, surface dirt, not examined out of frame..molded gold tone frame, overall 18H x 26W x 2D Line Item # 44See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. of 44" Italian Gilt Wood Floor TorchieresPair of Italian gold gilt wood floor torchieres having vintage grape and leaf carved twisted columns with Corinthian capitols, 19th C.; now wired for electricity; 44"H 9'W 9"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian Style Marble Top Giltwood TableVenetian Style Marble Top Giltwood Table Height 30 1/2 inches, width 44 inches, depth 30 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Gold Gilt Wood Frame Empire Wall Mirror19th C Gold Gilt Wood Frame Empire Wall Mirror. size: 21.75x12.5 mirror, 39x19.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Friedman Brothers Gilt Gold Rococo Style MirrorExpertly crafted Friedman Brothers 20th C gold giltwood mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold201718TH C. VENETIAN CARVED GILTWOOD WALL MIRROR51.5"h; 43"w (at widest) From a Brookline, MA home.See Sold Price
Sold202419-20th C. Chinese Gold Thread Embroidery19-20th C. Chinese Gold Thread Embroidery, 32inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Gold & Garnet Starburst Pendant.Antique 19th C Gold & Garnet Starburst Pendant. Starburst and chain link design with a garnet at center on both sides. Acid tests as 10kt gold, may be gold filled. Measures 1 inch in length.See Sold Price
Sold202419-20th C. Chinese Gold Thread Dragon Phoenix Robe19-20th C. Chinese Gold Thread Dragon Phoenix Black Robe, 26inSee Sold Price
Sold202019-20th C. Chinese Gold Painted and Faux Ge Vase19-20th C. Chinese gold painted and faux ge glaze vases. 9.75in.See Sold Price
Sold202019-20th C. Chinese Gold Thread Dragon Phoenix19-20th C. Chinese gold thread dragon phoenix embroidery. 25in by 40in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 19-20th C. Chinese Gold Thread EmbroideriesGroup of 19-2th C. Chinese gold thread embroideries. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two 19-20th C. Chinese Gold Thread Lion EmbroideryTwo 19-20th C. Chinese gold thread lions embroideries. 17.5in.See Sold Price
Sold202419-20th C. Chinese Gold Thread Dragon Phoenix Skirt19-20th C. Chinese Gold Thread Dragon Phoenix Skirt, 38inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Gold Filled Starburst Book ChainAntique 19th C Gold Filled Starburst Book Chain Necklace w Jump Ring. Fully articulated panel necklace with starburst design. Measures 18.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold202319-20th C. Chinese Gold Buddha Painting on Blue Silk19-20th C. Chinese gold buddha painting on blue silk, 19in by 13.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C 10kt Gold Starburst Slide PendantAntique 19th C 10kt Gold Starburst Slide Pendant w Seed Pearls. Acid tests as 10kt, may be gold filled. Measures 1/2 an inch in width.See Sold Price
Sold202219-20th C. Chinese Gilt Wood Carved Folding Screen19-20th C. Chinese gilt wood carved four-panel screen, 65in by 71.5inSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55303: Diamond, Ruby, White Gold Necklace Stones: FullUS$5,000
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A WOODEN CROWN ARK ORNAMENT. Probably American, c. 1900. Hand painted in gold leaf. Topped by aUS$50
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. Oil on Canvas of Woman in Gold Leaf Frame SignedUS$2,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55388: Nini Diamond, Ruby, Pink Sapphire, Rose Gold CoUS$5,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55173: Burma Ruby, Diamond, Gold Ring Stones: MarquiseUS$10,000