Sold20211916 WILLIAM HADDAD CALENDAR ADVERTISEMENT.Heavily embossed die-cut calendar from 1916 with great colors, appears to have a full calendar pad. There is normal edge wear, some scattered crazing and a few very small areas of paint loss throughouSee Sold Price
Sold20221895 Happy New Year Calendar with Owls1895 Happy New Year embossed, die cut calendar with owls. It measures 9.25 inches by 5.5 inches open.See Sold Price
Sold20171918 Calendar Adv. Kriegbaum Bros. Huntington, INThis is a neat local Huntington, IN Kriegbaum Bros. advertising 1918 calendar by Progressive Adv. Co. Springfield, O. God Bless Our Home embossed die cut calendar is in very good condition and measureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Embossed Diecut Ben Hur Bazaar Calendar.Framed behind glass. Retains full 1914 calendar pad. There are some closed tears and repairs. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size 26" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Embossed Die-Cut Lincoln Hwy Advertising CalendarsFour calendars in mostly good condition, see pics.See Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Coca-Cola Fish Tail Logo Calendar HolderSST diecut embossed calendar pad holder, has good color, has wear, 13"x9", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2024MASSACHUSETTS EMBOSSED AND DIECUT LITHOGRAPHED ADVERTISING 1909 CALENDARMASSACHUSETTS EMBOSSED AND DIECUT LITHOGRAPHED ADVERTISING 1909 CALENDAR, compliments of Frank Rainault & Co., Wines, Liquors and Cigars, Holyoke, Mass., with full pad. Framed under glass in a modernSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLLECTION OF VINTAGE CHROMOS, TRADE CARDS AND DIECUTSIncluding: Over (100) Chromolitho Trade Cards, mostly in very good condition; Full Sheet (32) embossed die-cut Standing Santas & (72) Snowmen; (5) Calendar Tops, Mother & Children, dogs & boys; LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Turkey Die-Cut Advertising Calendar.17" x 12" advertisement with two large turkeys and Christmas greens compliments of "for John G. Auto Transfer Line Pennsylvania". Some edge wear and paper loss in some areas. Great embossed chromolithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Tuck 1909 Christmas Calendar Dogs and CatsRaphael Tuck & Sons 1909 Christmas Calendar featuring dogs and cats. Die cut, embossed, fold out card. It measures 6 inches tall by 7 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015"PHOTOGRAPHER" DIE-CUT WALL POCKETEmbossed cardboard die-cut image of child with dog; advertising William Schoenleber Butcher Milwaukee Wisc. With 1910 calendar, which appears to be full pad; shadow box framed; some minor scuffs and wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Coca Cola Metal Die Cut Fish Tail Calendar Holder SignCoke. 9.25" x 13.5" embossed metal calendar holder with bright color and gloss. There are a few small scratches on the right edge with some minor edge wear. No calendar. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONESee Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush Embossed Die Cut Bottle Sign13.5" x 54" 1939 die cut tin embossed bottle sign with bright colors, high gloss, edge wear, scratches by the neck of the bottle and other minor scuffs or scratches. Displays well. PLEASE NOTE, THERESee Sold Price
Sold2023SWP Sherwin Williams Paints "Cover the Earth" Embossed Die Cut SSP Sign - 9Superb SSP (single sided porcelain) embossed convex die cut sign with excellent color and gloss. The field is clean with a few small surface rubs and one nick on the right-hand side. The edges and mouSee Sold Price
Sold20241932 Coca Cola Embossed Die Cut SST Christmas Bottle SignSST (Single Sided Tin) embossed die cut Coke sign has very good color and shine. The field has general surface wear with scuffs, fine scratches, and errant paint drips. The perimeter is similar with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Hires Since 1876 Embossed Die Cut Bottle SignEmbossed die cut sign with bright colors, high gloss, scuffs and scratches in the field. There is a shallow bend under "Hires" and minor paint flakes in the bottle neck. 15.75" x 57.5". PLEASE NOTE, TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Livestock Advertising Signs (2), Sioux City Stock Yards, Watt & Lake embossed die-cut tinLivestock Advertising Signs (2), Sioux City Stock Yards, Watt & Lake embossed die-cut tin directional pointer & Frank E. Scott Shipping Service embossed litho, Good cond, 1st w/oxidation & 2nd w/printSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Cola Embossed Die Cut Bottle Cap Sign39" Tin bottle cap sign with bright colors, high gloss, scuffs, scratches, and paint flakes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUNDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Coca Cola Fishtail Die Cut Calendar Holder9.25" x 13.5" Tin calendar holder sign with bright colors, high gloss, and minor scuffs. Comes with partial 1971 calandar. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIORSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMBOSSED DIE-CUT WITCH, CAT & OWL30. EMBOSSED DIE-CUT WITCH, CAT & OWL | Three great looking, early Halloween die-cuts. 11" | (VG-Exc. Cond.) | $175 - $350See Sold Price
Sold2018Red Top Beer Embossed Die-Cut Tin Sign.Red Top Beer Embossed Die-Cut Tin Sign. Cincinnati, 1940s. Printed tin sign in the shape of a red top, for which the beer is named. 21 x 14”. Wear to surface with minor paint loss, bottom tip beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 advertising hand fans and a raised die cut calendar with deer and glitter accent. TheLot of 4 advertising hand fans and a raised die cut calendar with deer and glitter accent. The calendar is 14" ( not including calendar ) x 12" at the widest point.See Sold Price
Sold20211935 Coca Cola Embossed Die Cut Bottle Thermometer5" x 17" Tin 1923 Christmas Bottle thermometer with bright colors, high gloss, and minor scuffs. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIOSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$250
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCHEW BEEMAN'S PEPSIN GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$400
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN AND FLORAL GRAPHIC.US$500