Sold20231925 GERMAN GENERAL FIELD MARSHAL MOLTKE WORKS 4 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antiqueGeneralfeldmarschall Graf von Moltke Ausgewählte Werke (Works of General - Field Marshal Moltke) by Moltke Helmuth von - F. von Schmerfeld (Hg.) Reimar Hobbing, Berlin, 1925 4 volumes IllustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minna (Emilie Charlotte Wilhelmine) Pfüller(1824 Berlin - 1907 Zehlendorf bei Berlin) Porträt des preußischen Generalfeldmarschalls Helmut Graf von Moltke 1871 entstandenes, repräsentatives, realistisches, ausdrucksvoll charakteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - Roman antiquities ... divided into four volumes - Of the magnificenceRome, in the Salomoni printing house in the square of S. Ignazio, 1784. In Atlantic folio, 415 x 540 mm., 4 volumes, editorial hardcover by the Piranesian printing house. The first volume of Roman AntSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Volumes of Chinese Decorative Letter Papers,titled 'Tem Bamboo Studio Decorative Letter Papers' stating printed by Rongbaozhai, Beijing 1952, set within a brocade case, 31.4cm x 22.5cm x 5.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Volumes of Chinese Decorative Letter Papers,titled 'Tem Bamboo Studio Decorative Letter Papers' stating printed by Rongbaozhai, Beijing 1952, set within a brocade case, 31.4cm x 22.5cm x 5.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016GRAF VON FABER CASTELL fountain pen, Pen of the yearGRAF VON FABER CASTELL fountain pen, Pen of the year 2004 'Amber', corpus made of amber- and platin rings alternate, masterful, creation of Boris Igdalov, head of the restorer of the amber room, uniquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graf Von Faber-Castell LE 2004 Fountain Pen Of The YearGraf Von Faber-Castell 2004 Pen Of The Year Amber without box and papers. This limited edition pen had 2500 (1246/2500) produced. Boris Igdalov, head of manufacturing, had the amber on these pens doneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four volumes of "Animate Creation" by The Rev. J.G. Wood with chromolithograph illustrations,Four volumes of "Animate Creation" by The Rev. J.G. Wood with chromolithograph illustrations, published in NY by Selmar Hess, 1898, includes: Volume II "Mammalia"; "Volume IV "Birds"; Volume V "FishesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Volume Siren on Chinese SculptureHeading: Author: Sirén, Osvald Title: Chinese Sculpture from the Fifth to the Fourteenth Century: Over 900 Specimens in Stone, Lacquer and Wood, principally from Northern China Place Published: LondSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Americana] (Zinman, Michael) The American Bible: Original Leaves from Rare and Historic Bibles...[Americana] (Zinman, Michael) The American Bible: Original Leaves from Rare and Historic Bibles... Ardsley, New York: The Haydn Foundation for the Cultural Arts, 1993. In fourSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABER-CASTELL Pen of the Year 2016 Ltd Ed RollerballHeading: Author: Faber-Castell Title: Graf von Faber-Castell Pen of the Year 2016 (Schoenbrunn Palace) Limited Edition Rollerball Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: DescSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Chagall Lithographe I-IVMarc Chagall (1887-1985)Chagall Lithographe I-IVThe set of four volumes, 1960-1974, comprising 28 lithographs, most printed in colours, the lithographs printed by Mourlot Frères, Paris, bound inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wodehouse, P.G., P.G. Wodehouse's Personal ScrapbooksWodehouse, P.G. P.G. Wodehouse's Personal Scrapbooks 1911-1960. In four volumes. P.G. Wodehouse's personal scrapbooks. Compiled over an almost 50-year period. Each scrapbook contains primarily newspapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso lithographe, 4 vols. With 8 Original lithographs by Picasso.Tome I (1919-1947) - Tome II (1947-1949) - Tome III (1949-1956) - Tome IV (1956-1963). Andre Sauret, Monte-Carlo, 1949/1964. Four volumes published in 1949, 1950, 1956, and 1964 respectively. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Humberto Peraza, MX, b. 1925, Bulls, Large BronzeHumberto Peraza, Mexican., b. 1925, Four Bulls, bronze, signed and dated '66. (JE0020) {STEL7000} (TC ) Dimensions: 13" H x 19" W x 15" D plus a marble base 1.5" H and 13x14. NOTE: The dimensions abovSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHI ZHU ZHAI JIAN PU (TEN BAMBOO STUDIO CATALOGUE OF LETTER PAPER) Rongbaozhai, Beijing, 1952SHI ZHU ZHAI JIAN PU (TEN BAMBOO STUDIO CATALOGUE OF LETTER PAPER) Rongbaozhai, Beijing, 1952 Woodblock prints, ink and color on paper, some leaves embossed, four volumes, in a clothbound slipcase. 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock Catalogue RaisonneJackson Pollock: A Catalogue Raisonne of Paintings, Drawings, and Other Works, Edited by Francis Valentine O'Connor and Eugene Victor Thaw, New Haven: Yale University Press, 1978, Four Volumes (compSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533): Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia,LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533) Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia, presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-3 § 4to, Four volumes. I: [16], LX, 300 pp., [21] leaves of plates, sign.:See Sold Price
Sold2015A GROUP OF FOUR PORCELAIN PLATES BY VLADIMIR NEMUKHINA GROUP OF FOUR PORCELAIN PLATES BY VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN B. 1925) four limited edition porcelain plates, diameter of each: 30.5 cm (12 in.), each signed (some also initialed) in glaze on front aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Books Four-Volume Set: Qin Ding Gong Zhong Xian Xing Ze LiChina Dimensions: 11 1/8" (28.3cm) L, 7 1/8" (18cm) W, 1 5/8" (4cm) Four-Volume set. Text in traditional Chinese. Paper covers, string four hole stab binding. A detailed account of the palace managemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Books Four-Volume Set: Jin Shi QiChina, Qing dynasty Dimensions: 10 3/8" (26.4cm) L, 6 5/8" (16.8cm) W, 2" (5cm) H Four-volume set with wood cover. Text in traditional Chinese. Paper covers, string four hole stab binding. Collector'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Four-Volume Chinese Watercolor Illustration ReA Four-Volume Chinese Watercolor Illustration Reference Set2 h x 12-1/2 w x 9 d inches (5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ten Bamboo Studio Letter Paper Rongbaozhai edition, printed 1982Comprising the four volume set of a Chinese masterpiece of color woodblock printing and design with embossing; this edition is an expanded, more complete facsimile version of the 1934 edition by ZhengSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR WILDE, 1925, TWELVE VOLUMES, "THE WRITINGS OF OSCAR WILDE"OSCAR WILDE, 1925, TWELVE VOLUMES, "THE WRITINGS OF OSCAR WILDE" Published by Gabriel Wells, New York. Provenance: Edgar A Guest. Large paper edition, numbered 38 of 575. 3/4 Leather. Twelve Volume SeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAlmaJuan Miro (1893-1983) "engravings". A numbered catalog in four volumes, combined with severalUS$250
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsAmerican Street RY Investments/Street RY Journal/Electric RY Manual 1897-1914US$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBOARD OF ESTIMATE Boxed set of contract drawings for the abandoned Narrows Tunnel project.US$450
9 hrs LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1924-p Peace Dollar Near Top Pop! $1 ms67+ SEGS (fc)US$800