Sold20161928-B $10 FRN GREEN SEALYou must call or email us with your credit card number directlySee Sold Price
Sold20181928-B $10 FRN REDEEMABLE IN GOLD ON DEMANDGREEN SEAL, INK ON FRONT RIGHT SIDE BETWEEN THE NINESSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) 1928-B $10 FEDERAL RESERVE NOTEDALLAS VF-XF AND MINNEAPOLIS AU. ESTIMATE: $150-$200See Sold Price
Sold2019US Currency Lot1.) $5 May 1849 Obsolete: The Bank of Susquehanna County, Montrose Pennsylvania: Fine with a few pinholes in the center: 2.) $10 FRN 1928B Woods-Mellon FR-2002G Chicago: Grades XF with only a barely vSee Sold Price
Sold2020(36) US $2.00 Silver CertificatesLot of Thirty Six (36) US $2.00 Red Note Silver Certificates. Assorted series including: (2) 1928-F, (2) 1928-G, (5)1953, (10) 1953-A, (3) 1953-B, (12) 1963, and (2) 1963-A. Various serial numbers. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hang Glider Sculpture Attributed Manuel FelguerezHang Glider Sculpture Attributed Manuel Felguerez. Folk art sculpture of a hang glider attributed to Manuel Felguerez (Mexican, b. 1928). Unsigned. .5 inches x 9 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20201928 B $20 FRN Bank of NY Demand Note XFA nice XF 1928 B $20 FRN Bank of NY Demand Note. Very Nice.See Sold Price
Sold2020Czechoslovakia Silver Coin CollectionCzechoslovakia 4 silver coins collection. This collection contains 1- 1965 10 Korun silver proof, 1- 1967 10 Korun silver proof, 1- 1928 5 Korun, 1- 1929 5 Korun. All 4 coins are B.U. (brilliant uncirSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi Bronze AmuletAmulett Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011See Sold Price
Sold2024John Anderson (b. 1928) Metal Mobile Kinetic SculptureJohn Anderson (b. 1928) Metal Mobile Kinetic Sculpture. Approx: 36 in H x 10 in W x 10 in D. Weight: 5 lbs. John S. Anderson (Born 1928) is active/lives in Washington, New Jersey. John Anderson is knoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam (Israeli, b, 1928) Untitled (British andYaacov Agam (Israeli, b, 1928) Untitled (British and American Flags) double-sided color screenprint on paper, accordion folded, and mounted to acrylic base edition 262/300 10 x 16 x 1.5 inches on 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yaacov Agam (israeli, B. 1928) Untitled LithographYaacov Agam (israeli, B. 1928) Untitled Lithograph. In frame Dimensions: 20" x 26". without frame - 16.5" x 10.75". Alternate Artist Spellings: "Agam, Jacob Gipstein", "Agam, Yaacov", "Gipstein, YaacoSee Sold Price
Sold2021YAACOV AGAM (ISRAELI, b. 1928).Agamograph. "Double Movement". Signed lower right. No. 88 from an edition of 99. Kraskin Gallery card affixed verso. From a Rye Brook, NY collection. - Dimensions: 10.5" high x 15.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alice B. Chittenden (1859 - 1944 San Francisco, CA)Trees in a fall landscape, 1928 Oil on canvas laid to board Signed and dated lower right: Alice B. Chittenden 10.5" H x 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles C Gruppe (B. 1928)Charles C Gruppe (B. 1928) Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 13.5 x 10.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 17.25 x 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture, Hayashi YasuoHayashi Yasuo (Japanese, b. 1928), "Work 93-B," 1993, stoneware sculpture, signed and dated below, signed on accompanying wood box, overall: 9"h x 7"w x 5"d, box: 7.5"h x 8.5"w x 10.25"w. Note: ProceeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl J. Smith, "Night Train in the Valley"Carl J. Smith (Texas, b. 1928), "Night Train in the Valley", oil on canvas sight: 10.5 x 13.5 in., frame: 19 x 22 in. Provenance: A Nixon, Texas collection In 1966, after careers in the ArmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSEUYCO1928B $10 FEDERAL RESERVE ST LOUIS FR.2002H WOODS MELLON PCGS CH UNC 63 PPQ(342AUS$38
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Magazine Lot-22 Issues 1923-1933US$30(3 bids)