Sold20231928 Coca-Cola Tray, Bottle Sales "Bobbed-Hair Girl"1928 Coca-Cola Tray, Bottle Sales "Bobbed-Hair Girl", 10" x 13", Repainted, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold20232- COCA COLA TRAYS 1928 & 1939Both nice original condition, 13" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 2 Coca-Cola Trays 1928 & 1930Have above average-average color and gloss, show some wear, discoloration, and paint/clear loss, displays well, 13.25"x10.5", 1930 fountain sales tray rated 8 & 1928 bottle sales tray rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 2 Coca-Cola Trays 1928 & 1926Have average color and gloss, show wear, discoloration, paint loss, small dings, and craquelure, display well, 13.25"x10.5", 1928 fountain sales tray rated 7.5+ & 1926 tray has very old almost completSee Sold Price
Sold20171928 Coca-Cola Serving Tray.Tray has a very clean field with one light scrape. The border has a few light rubs and the rim has a few paint nicks. Condition(Very Good Plus).Dimensions13-1/4" x 10-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20151928 Coca Cola Tin Serving Tray1928 Coca Cola Tin Serving Tray. Soda Jerk. Paint drip bottom left corner otherwise excellent condition. 13 1/410 1/2inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Serving Tray, c.1928 "Fountain Sales" w/soda jerk, very strong color & in Exc cond w/minorCoca-Cola Serving Tray, c.1928 "Fountain Sales" w/soda jerk, very strong color & in Exc cond w/minor edge wear, 13.25"H x 10.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4 COCA COLA SERVING TRAYSLot of Coca Cola Serving Trays includes 1928, 1929, 1930, and and 1930. Has some normal wear. 12"x10 1/2" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20211926, 1928 & 1933 Coca-Cola Serving TraysMetal trays, all have good color and shine, all have wear in the fields and along the perimeter, marked American Art Works, 13.25"x10.5", rated 8, 7, 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Tray AssortmentCoca-Cola Tray Assortment (7) items including 1927, (2) 1928, 1929, 1930, 1931 and 1933 (Francis Dee) having lithograph images, marked 'Copyright The Coca-Cola Co. The American Artworks Inc. CoshoctonSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: COCA-COLA SERVING TRAYS.Includes two 1928, a 1929 and a 1930 serving tray. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Item Dimensions: Each: 13 - 1/4" x 10 - 1/2" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold20201917 Elaine Coca Cola Tray, Note AttachedThis is an original Coca Cola tray from 1917. The featured lady is "Elaine" and happily enjoying a glass. There is a small note taped to the back which will stay exactly where it is. It reads "Coca-CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAPER LITHOGRAPH 1928 COCA-COLA CALENDAR.Great color to this graphical piece of a woman enjoying a glass of Coca-Cola. Marked "Copyright Coca-Cola Co. Litho in U.S.A.". Professionally framed and with great color. Condition: (9.5). Item DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED COCA-COLA 1928 LOCAL BOTTLER CALENDAR.A wonderful example of a 1928 Coca-Cola Calendar issued by a local bottler, the H.W. Elsons Bottling Works, Ishpeming, Michigan. Condition shows an unused calendar, complete pad beginning with DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold20161928 Coca-Cola Distributor Calendar.Advertising for Roadcap Drug Company, Bedford Va. Very good condition with some slight damage to the top punched hole. Full calendar pad is present and the piece is double matted and ready to be frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Coca-Cola BottleAndy Warhol (1928-1987): Coca-Cola Bottle, Mixed media (acrylic, ink, etc.) on paper, signed lower right and verso and stamped verso with Total Color, NY, numbered 28/300. Comes with certification ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola Cooler. Atlanta, Georgia: Coca-Cola Co., ca.Coca-Cola Cooler. Atlanta, Georgia: Coca-Cola Co., ca. 1928. Four embossed tin panels on each side and an original double panel lid. 30 x 29 x 22.See Sold Price
Sold20211942 Coca Cola TrayOriginal tray with bright colors and minor scuffs or scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE MESee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 1927 Coca Cola Trays2 original 1927 soda fountain coca cola trays with scuffs, scratches, and paint flakes. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STERLING COCA-COLA TRAY, JAMES FARLEY 1965Tiffany and Company (American, 20th century). Sterling silver ashtray inscribed with dedication to James A. Farley for his 25 years of service in 1965. Appropriately marked. Note: James Aloysius FarleSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage Coca Cola Metal TraysA: "Two Girls at Car" (1942); B: "Thirst Knows No Season" (1950's); C: Tarzan Tray - Wiessmuller O'Sullivan Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Featured Players; Note: "C" seems lighter than the other two. Minor painSee Sold Price