Sold2017LARGE MEISSEN BLACKAMOOR MAN WITH HORSEmagnificent Meissen German Porcelain figurine. It measures 16 1/4" tall to the ears and approximately 15" long. Note: In 2007 it had museum quality restoration by Wiebold Studio in Ohio. They repairedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Walrath Pottery Cattail Vase 1907Early Walrath Pottery matte glazed cattail vase dated 1907. Museum quality restoration to several hairlines. 6.75"h x 3.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold20211966 BG-22 Sam The Sham Fillmore Original Handbill 9.4This is just the second time we are offering this handbill in our auction! 100% original with no restoration and in museum-quality condition. --CRITICAL DETAILS-- --TITLE: BG-22 --GRASee Sold Price
Sold2016Mascot radiator cap, ball & dogbone (3 pcs), Willys KniMascot radiator cap, ball & dogbone (3 pcs), Willys Knight threaded cap, c.1928, cast metal, VG cond w/plating loss & old thumb-sized chip on bottom lip, 3"H x 3.5"W, chrome ball has dent, dogbone isSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 BG-45 Grateful Dead The Doors Fillmore Poster 9.8The Grateful Dead, Junior Wells, and The Doors, all on one Original Printing Bill Graham poster from 1967! This poster is in Superb Museum Quality Condition and 100% Original with no restoration. A hiSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 BG-45 Grateful Dead Fillmore Poster 9The Grateful Dead, Junior Wells, and The Doors, all on one Original Printing Bill Graham poster from 1967! This poster is in Superb Museum Quality Condition and 100% Original with no restoration! --CSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Peace Silver Dollars 1922 to 1928-SDates are: four 1922, two 1923, one 1924, three 1925, and one 1928. Peace dollars are stored in a museum quality binder with sleeves featuring rounds for coin storage with date and mint marked under cSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 FD-48 Big Brother Avalon Postcard 9.8This is the FIRST time we are offering the postcard featuring this image in our auction! It is in supreme museum-quality condition and 100% original with no restoration. --CRITICAL DETAILS-- --TITLE:See Sold Price
Sold2016Natural History - Therizinosaurus Dinosaur ClawA museum-quality reproduction of a claw of the Therizinosaurus of the Cretaceous Period, from Inner Mongolia. 602 grams, 48cm (19"). This holds the record for being the longest dinosaur claw ever founSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine, Rare and Large Original 1928 Oil Painting by Alan Beeton "Marguerite"There is crazing as shown, however, no apparent repairs or in-painting, and no major loss of paint, etc. In other words, a choice opportunity to acquire a museum quality painting in original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reproduction WW2 Knights Cross of War Merit, (3pc)Three Museum Quality Reproduction World War Two German Knight's Cross of the War Merit Cross. (1) War Merit Cross with neck ribbon. Die struck double sided with suspension ring, lower cross arm markedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Museum Quality Zia Pueblo Olla Indian PotStunning pot. Institution quality. 21 1/2" tall, 17 1/4" diameter. No damage or restoration to note. As good as it gets for pueblo pottery.See Sold Price
Sold2021Willys Knight Porcelain Dealer SignAmerican. 1940s. Porcelain. Double-sided porcelain hanging sign. Marked, "D. Nelke Signs - New York" lower edge of one side. 30 x 40". Complete, professional restoration.See Sold Price
2024Female Knight by Famous French Artist Moreau Bronze Sculpture Museum Quality ArtCondition: This sculpture is in perfect condition. Bronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 29" x Width 20" Marble Dimensions: Diameter 8" Height without base: 28" Weight : 22 LBS Inventory : 18-840See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLYS KNIGHT MASCOTIN THE FORM OF KNIGHT - 1927 TO 1928 - MISSING LANCE WITH CRACKING THROUGHTOUT 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol-(1928-1987) "Pineapple" Castelli NYAndy Warhol-(1928-1987) "Pineapple" Castelli NY Original Numbered Lithograph #33/100,Professionally framed using museum quality perspex and double mount, gold finish ornate framed. VERY RARE EXAMPLE-DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) “Lennon” Leo Castelli Gallery-New York Numbered Ltd Edition ofAndy Warhol (1928-1987) "Lennon" Leo Castelli Gallery-New York Numbered Ltd Edition of 100 Lithograph #13, Professionally framed using museum quality perspex and double mount, gold finish ornate frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) “Elvis” LeoAndy Warhol (1928-1987) “Elvis” Leo Castelli Gallery-New York Numbered Ltd Edition of 100 Lithograph #28, Professionally framed using museum quality perspex and double mount, gold finish oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) "O.J Simpson" Leo Castelli Gallery-New York Numbered Ltd Edition of 120Andy Warhol (1928-1987) "O.J Simpson" Leo Castelli Gallery-New York Numbered Ltd Edition of 120 Lithograph #75, Professionally framed using museum quality perspex and double mount, gold finish ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol-(1928-1987) "Paramount" Castelli NY Original Numbered Lithograph #31/100, Ornate Framed.Andy Warhol-(1928-1987) "Paramount" Castelli NY Original Numbered Lithograph #31/100, Professionally framed using museum quality perspex and double mount, gold finish ornate framed.Dimensions of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) “Coke” LeoAndy Warhol (1928-1987) “Coke” Castelli NY Original Numbered Ltd Edition of 100 Lithograph-#42,Professionally framed using museum quality perspex and double mount, gold finish ornate frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987) "Jacqui Kennedy" Castelli NewAndy Warhol (1928-1987) "Jacqui Kennedy" Castelli New York Numbered Lithograph 30/100, Professionally framed using museum quality perspex and double mount, golden ornate Framed.Dimensions as pictured.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987) "Ingrid Bergman" NumberedAndy Warhol (1928-1987) "Ingrid Bergman" - Numbered Lithograph 37/100,Professionally framed using museum quality perspex and double mount, gold finish ornate framed.Dimensions of framed lot as pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987) "Untitled Society" Leo CastelliAndy Warhol (1928-1987) "Untitled Society" Leo Castelli- New York Numbered Ltd Edition of 100 Lithograph #5, Professionally framed using museum quality perspex and double mount, gold finish ornate fraSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, Lithograph "Pop Star" Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$700