Sold2015Early Red Diamond Baseball Game in Orig BoxLot consists of an Early Game, titled "Red Diamond Baseball Game" by the Souther Stamping & Mfg Co. Includes 8.75" square tin litho game board, (9) tin red game pcs, (9) tin blue game pcs, (1) blank gSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX BATTERY OP BASEBALL PITCHING GAME & BOXVintage 1950's Marx Pitch 'Em Hit 'Em Catch 'Em Tin Litho Battery Operated Baseball Pitching Game w/ 3 Balls in Original Box. New old store stock, never been removed from the box or played with. WorkiSee Sold Price
Sold20181950's Mickey Mantle Big League Baseball Game w OB,1950's Mickey Mantle Big League Baseball Game w OB; distributed by Gardner Toys in the late 1950's, this is an outstanding representation of this game endorsed by Mantle; includes original box, PlayinSee Sold Price
Sold20201930s Pinch Hitter Baseball Pin Game - J&S Toys,1930s Pinch Hitter Baseball Pin Game - J&S Toys, TableTop Game w/ Original Box, WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2024BABE RUTH'S OFFICIAL BASEBALL GAME CIRCA 1930S W/ RARE AND ORIGINAL HOFER BABE RUTH BASEBALL GAME INRARE AND ORIGINAL HOFER BABE RUTH BASEBALL GAME IN ORIGINAL BOX. SCARCE AND HARD TO FIND. OVERALL SIZE OF BOX IS 26" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Baseball Catcher's Masks (3), Vintage wire & leather cages from the 1950's, all VG cond w/game wear,Baseball Catcher's Masks (3), Vintage wire & leather cages from the 1950's, all VG cond w/game wear, complete w/orig straps, 9.5"H x 7.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Games (3), horse race roulette wheel, wood w/metalGames (3), horse race roulette wheel, wood w/metal figures, Dart-Base-Ball on one side/Clown-Shoot on reverse & Motor race on one side/checkers on reverse, by Wolverine Supply & Mfg Co., Exc, Exc & VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Vintage Tabletop GamesLot of 3 Vintage Tabletop Games including Gotham Roulette - Missing Ball and Crazing - Comes with Original Box in Poor Condition and Instructions, Pressman Action Baseball - Missing Original Ball, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Billiards Cue Balls (4), antique natural animal material in orig wood box (base only), VG condBilliards Cue Balls (4), antique natural animal material in orig wood box (base only), VG cond w/some staining & age cracks,2.5" Dia and 5.5"Sq. overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROSKO Mechanical PACHINKO BALL GAME w/ BOXAll original and complete Pachinko Machine. Works. Boxed. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fountain Pens & Desk Sets, Parker double 51's in onyx base, Parker 45 & matching ballpoint inFountain Pens & Desk Sets, Parker double 51's in onyx base, Parker 45 & matching ballpoint in walnut base w/orig box, MIB Sheaffer White Dot Intrigue ballpoint, an Eversharp lever fill & Parker ballpoSee Sold Price
Sold20182Pcs Parlor Games VINTAGE & ANTIQUE BASEBALL BOARD GAMEDetails: 2Pcs Parlor Games VINTAGE & ANTIQUE BASEBALL BOARD GAME & ROULETTE c1956 Ozark Ike’s Basketball Golf Baseball c1929 Roulette Base Ball Game SportsThis lot consists of two examples ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Maris Action Baseball Game '62 w OriginalBoxRoger Maris Action Baseball Game, with marble ball & original strike pegs. 1962. Pressman Toy Corp., New York City. Game consists of a metal field with spring-action bat and marble. Wood frame reads "See Sold Price
Sold20182 MATCHBOX FIRE STATIONSMF1A1 w/chip in roof, crack on base, MF1A2, w/orig box, minor wear, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold20234 MARKLIN RACERSdie cast, #1 Mercedes, contemporary version, #61 Mercedes, repainted, w/rivet added to base, w/contemporary orig box, #11 Mercedes, contemporary version, #62 Auto Union, repainted, rivet added to baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pro Basbeall Roulette Wheel Game. PM Game Co., 1946.Pro Basbeall Roulette Wheel Game. PM Game Co., 1946. Early postwar roulette-style baseball game in which the batter flicks a ball using one of three miniature bats onto the wheel for a hit, home run,See Sold Price
Sold2023LEAGUE BASE BALL GAME IN ORIGINAL BOXAMERICAN GAMES MANUFACTURER COMPANY PATENTED 1910 IN ORIGINAL BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2022rare 1953 st louis browns baseball score cards w/orig ticketsrare 1953 st louis browns baseball score cards w/orig tickets these are 3 are amazing condition aug 31 1953 w/ticket june 5 1953 w/ticket july 19 1953 also w orig ticket all have been scored all in weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Battery Op. Baseball Pitching Game in Box.Untested. Box has tape on flaps-fragile. Paint good on game. Balls and pitching mechanism soiled.See Sold Price
Sold2016PRAMETA MERCEDES BENZ 30025th anniversary 1950 edition, mounted on metal base, w/key, w/orig box for an Opel Kapitan in the same series, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2016MATCHBOX 31B1 FORD FAIRLANE STATION WAGONred base w/silver wheels, orig box minor wear & tape, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Ball Point Pen...Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Ball Point Pen w/Orig Box in Never Used Preowned Condition. $5.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024LINCOLN BRICKS GAS STATIONmade from miniature bricks, litho cardboard roof, 11" x 9 3/4" base, w/extra parts & instructions, orig box, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2024TOP MARQUES G53 1932 ROLLS ROYCEwhite metal, factory sample of 1932 Rolls Royce Phantom II Brewster Croyden, chassis #261AJS, dark blue, marked company sample on base, w/mascot in bag, orig box & insert C9.See Sold Price