Sold2016Coca-Cola Cardboard Easel Back Sign.This sign is from the Coca-Cola Hi-Fi Club and is advertising for a talent search. There is moderate rubbing, soiling and damage to all corners. (Fair). 27" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Cardboard Sign, Easel Back, NOS (New Old Stock)Coca-Cola Cardboard Sign, Easel Back, NOS (New Old Stock), 24.25” x 15.75”, Santa And Train, 1950's, Private Collection, KS. UPDATED 5-21-24: Seller Wished To Remain Anonymous.See Sold Price
Sold20231963 Coca-Cola Cardboard Sign, Easel Back1963 Coca-Cola Cardboard Sign, Easel Back, 16" x 27", "For Extra Fun Take More Than One", Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Coca Cola Santa Sprite Cardboard Easel Back SIgn13.5" x 30" Scarce cardboard fearturing Coca Cola Santa and Sprite elves "The Merry Refresher". Scuffs, scratches, bends on the corners, Coke bottle has been bent, and Santa's arm has been taped backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, Santa, 1960'sCardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, Santa, 1960's, 24.25" x 15.75", "Seasons Greetings", Santa With Toy Train And Helicopter, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, 1947Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, 1947, 24" x 18", "Coke Belongs", Two Corners Have Crease And Light Damage, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, Santa & Sprite BoysCardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, Santa & Sprite Boys, 30" x 13.5", "Stock Up For Fun", 1960's, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, 1960'sCardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, 1960's, 24" x 17.5", Santa, Tree And Dog, "Enjoy Coca-Cola", Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola Santa Cut-Out, 1960'sCardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola Santa Cut-Out, 1960's, 27" x 13.5", Small Crease On Bottle, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, Santa Cut-Out, 1950Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, Santa Cut-Out, 1950, 41" x 24.5", "For Santa", Rough Condition, Woody Auction Cannot Ship This Item - It Must Be Picked Up In Person In Douglass, KS, Or Shipped Via ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola Santa,1960'sCardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola Santa,1960's, 29.5" x 13", "Free Decorations In Cartons Of Coke", Santa Standing On Ladder, Light Edge Wear, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, 1958Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, 1958, 27" x 15", "Now King Size Too", Some Water Staining On Top Corner, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, Santa Cut-Out, 1970's-80'sCardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, Santa Cut-Out, 1970's-80's, 26.25" x 17.5", "Real Holidays Call For The Real Thing", 1970's-80's, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, 1960'sCardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, 1960's, 27" x 16", "For Extra Fun Take More Than One", Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold20171948 Cardboard Coca-Cola Diecut Easel Back Sign.Sign show a couple smiling with two glasses of Coca-Cola. The sign has some toning, edge wear which is mostly noticeable on the bottom where there are some areas of paper loss. The top section of theSee Sold Price
Sold20231963 Coca-Cola Cardboard Sign, Die Cut, Easel Back1963 Coca-Cola Cardboard Sign, Die Cut, Easel Back, 15" x 30", "For Extra Fun Take More Than One", Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold20211959 Coca Cola Cardboard Sign with aluminum frame40" x 25" cardboard sign in original aluminum frame with scuffs, scratches, and stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THSee Sold Price
Sold20231914 COCA COLA "BETTY" CARDBOARD SIGN1914 Coca Cola "Betty" cardboard Sign. Looks all original with some staining and creases mostly on edges. Still has very nice colors. Has been professionally framed 40"x32" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Brown Bring It On Home Coca Cola Cardboard Sign16" x 27" Scarce circa 1970 unused easel back sign with bright colors, a scuff in the word home, minor stains at the bottom and corner wear from storage. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FORSee Sold Price
Sold20151950’s Coca Cola Skiing Cardboard Sign.Professionally framed. Has strong colors and very little wear. Condition (Near Mint). Size 40" x 23 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Coca - Cola Cardboard Diecut Sign.Sign is on corrugated cardboard. Displays quite well. Has some scattered edge wear, scuffs and light soiling. (Very Good). 40 -3/4" x 35".See Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHED EASEL BACKS W/ CHRISTMAS GRAPHICSUS$100
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Coca-Cola Sign of Good Taste Cardboard Advertising SignUS$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftBramlett & Co.Original 1940s Cardboard Coca-Cola "Your Thirst Takes Wings" Advertisement SignUS$120(2 bids)