Sold2018Lot Of 2: Orange Kist And Orange Crush Signs.Lot consists of: a Orange Kist embossed tin strip sign which has an added hole in the top center and some light bends with a few scrapes. Also included is a Orange Crush embossed door push sign. It haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Orange Kist Embossed Tin Menu Board Sign With Bottle12.25" x 19" Embossed tin menu board with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs, and scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK ORANGE KIST SSTDRINK ORANGE KIST EMBOSSED SINGLE SIDED TIN SIGN. AS FOUND CONDITION. 42" X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Orange Kist Tin Embossed Sign29" x 13" Tin embossed sign with bright colrs, paint specks, scuffs, scratches, stains, and minor bends on the edge. Uncommon version of this sign. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold20161930's - 1940's Hires Root Beer Embossed Tin Sign.Very little wear with a few small edge dents and surface crimps. 9.4. Condition (Near Mint). Size 28" x 10".See Sold Price
2020Drink Lime Cola & Orange Kist Door Push Tin Signs19.5" x 12.75" Lime Cola tin embossed sign & 18" x 2.5" Orange Kist tin embossed sign. These signs were removed from a Countries BBQ restaurant and have not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains sSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ORANGE KIST SODA POP EMBOSSED TIN CHALKBOARD MENU SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Robertson Dualife, Springfield, Ohio. A very nice displaying example of this Circa 1930's Embossed Tin Chalkboard Menu Sign from Kist showing an Embossed Bottle as well as EmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN ORANGE KIST ADVERTISEMENT.SST. Self framed embossed tin Orange Kist tin sign. This piece has been marked "OK.17 - Litho in U.S.A", "Robertson-Dualife-Springfield, Ohio". The sign is an excellent graphical orange soda piece andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Orange Kist & Other Flavor SST Metal Sign TAC 9Drink Orange Kist & Other Flavor Single Sided Tin (SST) Embossed Metal Sign. Very good color and shine with a clean field and minor wear around the perimeter. Measures 27.5"x10.5". Rated 9 by The AuthSee Sold Price
Sold2015ORANGE KIST SODA BOTTLE SIGNEmbossed litho tin die-cut; numerous scratches and rubs; mostly on high points; H-55", GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orange Kist Tin Litho ChalkboardAmerican. 1940s. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "Copyright by Citrus Products Co., Chicago, U.S.A - Litho in U.S.A" lower left and right edge. 19.25 x 13.25". Scattered shallow impresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Orange Crush Tin Litho SignCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Rare. Embossed text and bottle, raised edges. 19.5" x 13.25". Surface loss along outer edge with accompanying oxidation. Light surface oxidation throughout. Free ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. 17.75 x 12.25" (sight). Exhibits surface losses from extreme edges and within right quarter. Minor oxidation and losses fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kist Kola SignCanadian. 1940s. Single sided tin (SST), embossed. Marked, "Charles Blueman Woodstock, Ont. KK-101" lower edge. Condition: 9.25. Impact to lower right corner with resulting surface loss. 15.25" H x 29See Sold Price
Sold2023Fox Head Beer 1930s Embossed Tin Sign WOWReference: n/a Brewery: Fox Head Brewing Co., Waukesha, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price