Sold2017Orange Kist Beverages Cardboard Sign.The front is an original lithographed print. It is affixed to a newer cardboard backing and easel back. Condition:(Near Mint).Dimensions12 - 1/2" x 9 - 1/4".Condition:(Near Mint).Dimensions12 - 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold20161930's - 40's Pepsi - Cola Cash Register Topper.Complete with the counterfeit spotter information on the back of the piece. The heavily embossed cardboard sign on the front is bright with a few paper chips and some border area wear mostly. 8.5 - 8.See Sold Price
Sold20241930s 40s Cooks Goldblume Beer "A Quality Cargo in 1853" TOC Tin on Cardboard SignNice large size , overall good to very good conditon with light wear,28" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold20234- LARGE CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNSIncludes Orange Kist, Boardwalk Scene, Miller High Life Beer, and Nichol Kola. All with some wear. Largest 29" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20226- ORANGE SODA POP ADVERTISING ITEMSIncludes Mission, Wonder, Ryan, Kist, and Crush cardboard Fan Pulls, Toppers, and Sign. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abner Drury Brewery 1930s Cardboard SignReference: n/a Brewery: Abner Drury Brewery, Washington, D.C. Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Hulls Cream Ale 1930s Cardboard SignReference: n/a Brewery: Hull Brewing Co., New Haven, Connecticut Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN ORANGE KIST SIGN.SST. This single-sided tin sin advertising "Orange Kist" soft drink is marked for the "Citrus Products Company" out of Chicago, Illinois, and marked "OK2 Made in the U.S.A". The sign is embossed withSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORANGE KIST CARDBOARD ADVERTISEMENT.Framed Orange Kist cardboard display. This is an excellent piece of early soda pop advertising, signed "Earl Moran". It shows areas of staining, one tear to the bottom right-hand corner and some minorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Velvet Beer 1930s Cardboard Sign TERRE HAUTEReference: n/a Brewery: Terre Haute Brewing Co., Terre Haute, Indiana Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2015Coca Cola Circa 1930's -40's. Wood Sign.12 1/2' x 37" Signed Wood with metal Filagree work. Scarce Sign.See Sold Price
Sold20171930's - 1940's Kist Cardboard Cutout.Only a few very tiny rub marks and no wear.Condition(9.6, Near Mint).Dimensions12 - 3/4" x 9 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Orange Crush Cardboard SignOrange Crush Cardboard Sign. Entitled, "Kerb Service" by artist, Wm. Hottinger. Mint condition, framed under glass. 8 X 10 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bire - Ley's Orange Drink Cardboard Sign.Sign is dated 1949 and is professionally framed behind glass. There is some light discoloration with a few stains. Condition (Excellent). Size 34" x 19 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20211937 GREENSPOT ORANGE ADE CARDBOARD SIGN. 23" X 33"1937 GREENSPOT ORANGE ADE CARDBOARD SIGN. 23" X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sign, Deep-Rock Gasoline & Motor Oils, DSP 1930's-40's pole sign in VG+ cond w/good gloss & color onSign, Deep-Rock Gasoline & Motor Oils, DSP 1930's-40's pole sign in VG+ cond w/good gloss & color on both sides, 48"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce SST Drink Orange Kist Embossed Adv SignScarce original vintage single sided tin embossed Orange Kist advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with some discoloration , paint wear (towards bottom of sign), and some wear from use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN ORANGE KIST ADVERTISEMENT.SST. Self framed embossed tin Orange Kist tin sign. This piece has been marked "OK.17 - Litho in U.S.A", "Robertson-Dualife-Springfield, Ohio". The sign is an excellent graphical orange soda piece andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce SST Drink Orange Kist Embossed Adv SignScarce original vintage single sided tin embossed Orange Kist advertising sign. Sign is in overall good condition with some discoloration , paint wear / bubling (towards bottom of sign), and some wearSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.US$25