Sold2023A GOOD ART DECO CANTEEN OF CUTLERY. Sheffield 1938 to 1942. Silver 3740 grams, silver handled itemsA GOOD ART DECO CANTEEN OF CUTLERY. Sheffield 1938 to 1942. Silver 3740 grams, silver handled items 1302 grams overall, top shelf not weighed as stainless. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Mahogany Two Tier Serving TrolleyArt Deco Mahogany Two Tier Serving/Tea Trolley. Circa 1930s. Having two tiers, the upper tier, above a single cutlery drawer, rising on barley twist supports, resting on casters. Height 28in Width 26See Sold Price
Sold20211930s Art Deco Czech Bottle in Pink Crystalc1930 Czechoslovakian pink crystal perfume bottle, figural frost pink crystal stopper, clear ball. MIC in lines. 7 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20171930s Art Deco Platinum with Diamonds & Sapphires PatekDesigned with a tonneau-shaped case, this amazing art deco cocktail watch is set with old European-cut diamonds and single-cut diamonds and black sapphires. The very intricate hand crafted platinum caSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. 1930's Art Deco Club ChairsFine condition. Armchairs with brown leather upholstery. In the manner of Paul Frankl. 30"H. x 34W. X 32"DSee Sold Price
Sold20241930's Art Deco Traffic Signal 3 LightsMeasures 7.5-ft x 15-in, weighs approx 250+ lbs.See Sold Price
Sold20221930s Art Deco compact cuff bracelet1930s Art Deco compact/ cuff bracelet, brass with three large Bakelite inserts, the largest hinged one side to accesscompact, original mirror and powder screen. Four adjustable slots for fit. DarkeninSee Sold Price
Sold20211930s Art Deco Czech Pink Crystal Perfume Bottlec1930 Czechoslovakian pink crystal perfume bottle, pink clear/frost Art Deco dauber-stopper. 4 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold20211930s Art Deco Keramis Belgium VaseA Boch Freres Keramis, Charles Catteau designed, tall square pottery vase, the upper body with two rows of square panels with star and hatched decoration above narrow black and white stripes etc. TheSee Sold Price
Sold20221930s Art Deco Vanity Set by International Silver Co1930s International Silver Co. Art Deco vanity set includes: two perfume bottles, two boxes, black crystal, sterling silver bases and covers, black glass stoppers (one chip). Each marked InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold20231930s Untreated Type A Jadeite Jade 14k Gold White & Green Enamel 1930s Art Deco BraceletTitle: 1930s Untreated Type A Jadeite Jade 14k Gold White & Green Enamel 1930s Art Deco Bracelet Description: A genuine ca. 1930s bracelet made in 14k gold decorated in green & white enameling thatSee Sold Price
Sold20221930s Art Deco Solid Bronze Panther StatueDESCRIPTION: 1930s Art Deco patinated solid bronze sculpture of a jaguar panther in a hunting standing pose. CIRCA: 1930s DIMENSIONS: H: 27" W: 9" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@AkibaantiqSee Sold Price
Sold20171930's ART DECO DAUM VASE1930's ART DECO DAUM VASE Height: 12 in. by Width: 4 in. by Depth: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1930s Art Deco Belgian Travel PosterGerard, YvonneBelgique - Visitez NamurLithograph 193739.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: Imprimerie Quintin, NamurCondition Details: (A-/B+) tiny tears and minor creasing and staining at the edges,See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 1930's Art Deco Cloisonne Smoking BoxChinese 1930's Art Deco Cloisonne Smoking Box in an avant-guarde design but in Chinese workmanship; the top on a hinge forming a turquoise enameled interior and over a small drawer with an enameled knSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Two 1930's Art Deco RingsMetal: Platinum & Gold Weight: 2.4 Grams Stone: Diamond, Sapphire Size: 6.25 Features custom cut Sapphires with round cut Diamonds. PLEASE NOTE one missing Diamond. Diamond can be replaced for an addiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1930s Art Deco purple ombre fringe shawlVintage 1930s purple rayon crepe shawl with beautiful long purple, pink and white ombre fringe. Condition: very good, small imperfections/light surface wear. Measures: 83” x 86” with fringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 1930s Art Deco Hollywood Theater Flower SconceLarge 1930s Art Deco Hollywood Theater Flower Sconce. Spectacular wall lamp, made for a theater in the 1930s. Flower in polished aluminum and leaves in brass. Six sockets hide behind the flower, whichSee Sold Price
Sold20211930S ART DECO ROLLING BELMET ROLLODOR ASHTRAYDimensions: H 24" x W 7" x D 8" Condition: Heavy patina to stainless steel. Nicks and scratches to wood.See Sold Price
Sold20181930s Art Deco Chinese Scatter Rug / CarpetGold with green border. Floral design. Approx. 58" x 36". From a Plainfield, NJ mansion estate, featuring a 100 year collection of antiques. Low spots. Wear to edges.See Sold Price
Sold20221930's Art Deco Speeding Car Sculptorrated 8.5, 6"x27"x14", has composite shell body filled with paster, no markings, has a great look.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1930s Art Deco Libbey Knickerbocker Square Base 14pc Glassware SetThis is a vintage 14 piece set of Art Deco glassware from Libbey dating to the early 1930s. The "Knickerbocker" set features square bases. The geometric forms and clean lines of this glassware reflectSee Sold Price
Sold20191930s Art Deco aluminum and agate glass Smoking1930s Art Deco aluminum and agate glass Smoking Stand. Should be rewired. Aviation Top. Measures 34 1/2 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold20193 1930s Art Deco Bronzed, Glass, Mica Wall SconcesLot of 3 1930s Art Deco Bronzed and Polychrome White Metal Frosted Amber Glass and Mica Wall Sconces Stamped on reverse LAPCO NY PATAPPL FOR. 2 out of 3 in working order, original finish, original micSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company1930's Art Deco Self Starting IBM Master ClockUS$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhaus1930s Art Deco Bakelite Flatware Set of 34 Butterscotch Cherry Red GreenUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Reading Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52Art Deco Light up Agate Glass Illuminating Smoking Side Table Pewter cast baseUS$800