Sold20171930's Kyoto Scrapbook Print Geisha & Flower Vase1930's Kyoto Scrapbook Print Geisha & Flower Vase. Japanese pre World War II print on special paper. 11.25x7.75 inches. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in adSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS: DIAMOND AND GEM-SET FLOWERSPRAY BROOCH, 1930SVAN CLEEF & ARPELS: DIAMOND AND GEM-SET FLOWERSPRAY BROOCH, 1930S The engraved and highly textured floral and foliate spray tied with a fluttering ribbon, decorated throughout with brilliant, old brilSee Sold Price
Sold2018QUEEN MARY'S BEADED and SEQUINED GOWN, 1930sPink floral lace decorated allover with pink sequins, pearls and beads, having square neckline with wide strap, V-back, tulle neck insert, narrow skirt with train edged in tulle,pink silk underdress.See Sold Price
Sold20211930's Czechoslovakian black crystal perfume bottle1930's Czechoslovakian black crystal perfume bottle and stopper, black crystal, colorful enameled gilt metal work, green crystal monkeys in trees. Paper Label on bottom "In Austria". Size 7 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Babe Ruth Signed Hillerich & Bradsby Babe Ruth 1930s Signature Model BatBabe Ruth Signed Hillerich & Bradsby Babe Ruth 1930s Signature Model Bat. We are honored to present an extraordinary piece of baseball history: a Hillerich & Bradsby Babe Ruth 1930s Signature Model BaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unlabeled Dress Attributed to Madeleine Vionnet, 1930sUnlabeled Dress Attributed to Madeleine Vionnet, 1930s This dress comes from the Palmer family and was likely worn by Pauline Palmer, who was a known client of Madeleine Vionnet. Pauline Kohlsaat PalmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diana Chiari de Gruber Attr. Ceramic Plate, 1930sDiana Chiari de Gruber (Panamanian, 1912-1989) Attributed Glazed Ceramic Plate, in three colors, depicting three fish, Panama, 1930s. 13" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeywordSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gerald Wingrove 1:15 scale model of a 1930's BugattiGerald Wingrove 1:15 scale model of a 1930's Bugatti Atlantic (EXK6) Type 57SC, the finely engineered model depicting full engine details, signed "Gerald Wingrove ," and housed in a fitted case, case:See Sold Price
Sold2022Babe Ruth signed 1930s OAL, William Harridge BallThe great Bambino's signature is on a 1934-1939 William Harridge Reach Official American League Baseball. As one can see from the images, this ball is in very good condition. Baseball icon Babe Ruth sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zuni Polychrome Vessel - Tsayutitsa, 1930sNative American, southwestern United States, Zuni, attributed to Tsayutitsa (Zuni, 1871-1959), ca. 1930s. A stunning coil-formed pottery vessel with a concave circular base, a wide, apple-shaped body,See Sold Price
20221930s Original Babe Ruth Single Signed Baseball Mint Condition w/ PSA/DNA Certificate of1930s Original Babe Ruth Single Signed Baseball Mint Condition with PSA/DNA Certificate Of Authenticity- $50K VALUE Item Description       This is one of the finest and cleareSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cartier Estate 1930's Plat 1.75 Ct Sapphire & DiamondsDesigner: Cartier Stones& Gems: 1.75 Carats TCW; 1.00 Carat Blue Sapphires; 0.75 Carat Diamond of Exceptional Quality VVS1 Clarity E Color! Total Item Weight: 11.6 grams Size: 5.25 Measurements: 17.35See Sold Price
Sold20221930s Cartier 18k Gold and Jade BoxDESCRIPTION: a 1920s Cartier box Comprised of an 18k yellow gold foundation, decorated with red and black enameled horizontal lines, mounted along the lid with a carved Jade plaque, and further insertSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 1930s Hoffmann Czechoslovakian Black Crystal PerfumeA 1930s Hoffmann Czechoslovakian Black Crystal Perfume Bottle. With an opaque black crystal stopper, a gilt metal collar, a footed holder, and a figure of a dancer on both stopper faces. Metal markedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circa 1930's Rare Coca-Cola Lighted Action Sign.There is a paper tag on the back of this piece that says, “action sign number 26 and listed electrical details that should be adhered to. The front of the sign lists the manufacturer on the bottSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 1930s Czechoslovakian Pink Crystal Perfume Bottle.A 1930s Czechoslovakian Pink Crystal Perfume Bottle. With a celadon green opaque crystal figural stopper holding a clear crystal ball. Marked Czechoslovakia Height: 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BROOCH, 1930S inART DECO SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BROOCH, 1930S in platinum, designed as a bow, pave-set with circular-cut diamonds, accented with calibre-cut sapphires, estimated total diamond weight 12.00-14.00 carats,See Sold Price
Sold2023BABE RUTH SIGNED HOMERUN SPECIAL BASEBALL 1930'sBabe Ruth single signed 1930's Spalding red & blue stitched Babe Ruth Home Run Special BASEBALL. There was no other athlete in the world more popular during the 1920's. 30's and 40's than Babe Ruth. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023AJ Morse & Son 4 Light 12 Bolt 1930s Diving HelmetThis helmet was made by arguably the most famous American helmet maker, the A.J. Morse & Son Company. Located in Boston, Massachusetts, this company started making diving helmets and related equipmentSee Sold Price
Sold20221930S COCA COLA 5-CENT FOUNTAIN DISPENSER1515. 1930S COCA COLA -CENT FOUNTAIN DISPENSER | A scarce six sided Coca-Cola dispenser, 5¢ & drink Coca-Cola on all 6 six sides, a rare find. Provenance: Ray Burgess Collection. | 21" h. | All origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MG K3 Magnette Children's Car, ca. 1930'sTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 24 × 60 × 24See Sold Price
Sold202228. STOCK CHAFF CHAFF TOURER | Germany, circa 1930s,28. STOCK CHAFF CHAFF TOURER | Germany, circa 1930s, rare example and one of the few autos every produced by the company, wind-up motor drives car forward as rear figure waves his hat in air and a squSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsFORTUNY DELPHOS GOWN WITH TWO STENCILED BELTS, ITALY, 1930sUS$2,500(1 bid)
Featured22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions 1930's American School WPA Regionalist Farm Landscape With Barn, UnsignedUS$190(5 bids)
Featured22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions German School Modernist 1930's Abstract Monogrammed ROHUS$260(5 bids)
403 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyMitchell LaFrance Louisiana Decoy, "Hen Mallard" duck decoy, c. 1930sUS$850(4 bids)
20 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare 1930s Russian Soviet Presentation Cigarette case - National Collectivisation PeriodUS$550(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions American School 1930's WPA Era Street Musician Playing Guitar, UnsignedUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Pin up Girl Art of the 1930s Margaret Brundage Trading Cards SetUS$35(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing 1930s GE General Electric Refrigerator Die Cut DS Porcelain SignUS$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausEstelle Fowlkes, Still Life, 1930s Painting Oil on Canvas Board, Dunlop StudioUS$160(1 bid)
125 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceWonderful impressionist circa 1930's o/c with three men, signed illegibly on bottom center edge. (US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR SOUTACHE EMBELLISHED DAY GARMENTS, USA, 1930sUS$150(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsFantastic 1930s Russian Soviet Presentation Silver Cigarette caseUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarved wood polychrome carved Native American with horns, 1930'sUS$150
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausE.G. Fisher, Stll Life, Tea Pot & Candle, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Framed, 1930sUS$160
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCTAKAHASHI SHOTEI/HIROAKI (1871-1945), Gojunoto woodblock print, circa 1930'sUS$200(3 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausDutch Landscape, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, signed, 1930s, FramedUS$260
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT WOOD (British/American 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Texas Bluebonnets," CIRCA 1930sUS$2,000