Sold2016Soda fountain sign, Grape-Julep, colorful paper signSoda fountain sign, Grape-Julep, colorful paper sign w/large bottle graphic, prof framed, Exc cond, 44"H x 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain sign, Strawberry-Julep, colorful paperSoda fountain sign, Strawberry-Julep, colorful paper sign w/large bottle graphic, prof framed, Exc cond, 42"H x 14"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: CREAMSICLE & MISSION ROYAL PUNCH PAPER SIGNS.These are unused crate labels. The first label is for Creamsicle Pure Orange Flavor with great color and graphic of the early creamsicles, dated 1958 for the Joe Lowe Corporation in New York. The secoSee Sold Price
Sold20201930's Orange Crush Die Cut Bottle Sign12.25" x 46.5" Embossed sign with scuffs, paint flakes, residue from original paper packing, and toning. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ASee Sold Price
Sold20161930's Orange Crush Small Paper Poster.This is very unusual and not commonly found. Has great graphics with the Crushy figure shown. Only very slight age toning and a few minor edge nicks. What might appear to be stains at the top and bottSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: NORKA SODA POP SIGNS.This is a lot of two Norka soda pop signs. The first is a painted tin Norka Orange "tastes better" sign, marked "M.C.A-1229". It has an awesome bottle graphic, a little bit of paper residue and some sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Orange-Julep, diecut cdbd w/greatSoda fountain sign, Orange-Julep, diecut cdbd w/great color, prof triple-matted & framed, VG cond w/old edge bends, 24"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024C. 1930's Orange Crush Advertisement SignFeatured in this lot is this original Orange Crush advertisement sign circa 1930's. The sign shows a bottle of Orange Crush with a floral decoration behind the bottle and reads "Orange Crush" on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN NESBITT'S SODA POP SIGN.SST. This is an excellent piece with the always popular orange bottle graphic. The sign reads "'cause it comes from real oranges". Marked "Stout Sign Co." and "#6321". It has rolled edges, with minorSee Sold Price
Sold2023WHISTLE SODA POP FRAMED PAPER ADVERTISEMENT.AGS CERTIFIED #10303. SINGLE SIDED PAPER. Sign is Maker Marked Sweeney Litho. This paper advertisement features great colors and detail to the large bottle graphic. CONDITION: This paper sign shows noSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Mickey Mouse Shoe Polish Sign and Order Form.(1930s) A large paper sign and order form for Mickey Mouse Shoe Polish and other products produced in France in the 1930s. The 12"x6" two-sided paper sign advertises Mickey Mouse shoe polish with an eSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2 DRINK COCA COLA WALL SCONCE SIGNSA nice collection of two c. 1930s paper-mache sconce signs from Coca-Cola, featuring a nice embossed logo on each. CONDITION: The front sides of both pieces retain good color and show light areas of dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Soda Fountain Sign, Howel's Orange-Julep The Perfection of Orange Drinks, colorful cdbd sign profSoda Fountain Sign, Howel's Orange-Julep The Perfection of Orange Drinks, colorful cdbd sign prof framed in complimentary wood frame, ready to hang above your Orange-Julep syrup dispenser, a seldom-seSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orange Crush String Hanging Paper SignOrange Crush String Hanging High Gloss Paper String Hanging Sign. Depicting pretty girl picking oranges. 9 3/4 X 13 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain signs (3), Orange-Julep, Orange Kist &Soda fountain signs (3), Orange-Julep, Orange Kist & 2-For-1 Orange Drink, all embossed metal, VG, Exc & VG cond, up to 11"H x 18.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Julep Soda Advertising Tin Metal SignVintage Gramm Metal Sign Corp of St. Louis metal tin soda advertising sign for Orange Julep. Measures 13" x 30 1/2" total with wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Tin Soda SignsThree Tin Soda Signs. Embossed Orange Julep, embossed Lime Cola and Peach Whip. Excellent to good condition. Lime Cola measures 20 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF 13 LAS VEGAS CIGAR SIGNS, VINTAGEMeasures 23" by 5". nice dealer lot of old paper signs, nice graphics, condition variesSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING ICE COLD COCA COLA NEW OLD STOCK TIN SIGN W/ PAPER CUP GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. An incredibly clean example of this Tin Sign from Coca Cola showing a large Red Cup graphic as well as self framed embossed outer edge. CONDITION: Sign is in outstandiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cen-Pe-Co TracTruk Oil Metal Sign w/ Barrel Graphicrated 8, 9" x 24", single sided metal sign, nice graphic, shows paper residue, nice colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Unusual 1930s Hanging Kodak Advertising SignAn Unusual 1930s Hanging Kodak Advertising Sign. Paper banner in glazed frame, looks to date from the early 1930s. Overall size approx 80cm x 24cm. Provenance: The Rocky Cameras CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain signs & calendar (3), 1960 Double ColaSoda fountain signs & calendar (3), 1960 Double Cola calendar w/full pad, Exc cond, Pepsi double-dot Counter-Spy Radio Thriller paper sign, Exc cond & Nesbitt's Orange diecut cdbd standup, VG cond, upSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ayer's Cherry Pectoral Paper Advertising SignAyer's Cherry Pectoral Paper Advertising Sign. Great graphics. Repaired tears and fold at top. Framed under glass. 13 X 20 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS W/ BOTTLE & CRUSHY GRAPHICUS$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsPAPER PRINCE ALBERT PIPE TOBACCO SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHICUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 COCA-COLA PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CALENDARS W/ VARIOUS GRAPHICSUS$100
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsDURR'S "QUALITY FOODS FOR HEALTH" TIN OVER CARDBOARD SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHICUS$250
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CRUSHY GRAPHICUS$400(1 bid)