Sold2015Lot Of 2: Orange Crush Advertising Items.This lot includes an Orange Crush celluloid over cardboard button sign and a small Orange Crush mirroe. The sign has some small areas of loss. Condition (Very Good - Very Good Plus). Size Longest: 10-See Sold Price
Sold2018Vieux St. Jean Lithograph on CardboardVieux St. Jean Lithograph on Cardboard 1930s Lithograph on Cardboard 9.25x16.5" Vieux St Jean, a “guaranteed pure wine” of France. This small cardboard sign would once have been used to advertiseSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: SODA FOUNTAIN ADVERTISING SIGNS.This is a lot of two soda fountain advertising signs. The first is a cardboard hanger advertising Orange-Julep, showing a young man and young lady enjoying their Orange-Julep at the soda fountain throSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot Of Eight Original 1920's - 1930's Advertising labels #2Vintage Lot Of Eight Original 1920s - 1930s Advertising Labels. These labels are all originals in a good, vintage condition with signs of wear and some small ripping. Each is cardboard-backed and wrapSee Sold Price
Sold20161930's Coca - Cola Cardboard Poster.Framed under glass and slightly trimmed at the bottom. There is some light edge wear and a few small marks with a nail hole on the face of the sign. Lightly soiled. 8.0 - 8.3. Condition (Excellent). SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abner Drury Brewery 1930s Cardboard SignReference: n/a Brewery: Abner Drury Brewery, Washington, D.C. Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Hulls Cream Ale 1930s Cardboard SignReference: n/a Brewery: Hull Brewing Co., New Haven, Connecticut Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Velvet Beer 1930s Cardboard Sign TERRE HAUTEReference: n/a Brewery: Terre Haute Brewing Co., Terre Haute, Indiana Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Tom's Toasted Peanuts Items.This lot includes two peanut jars and a small cardboard sign with wire display stand. One jar wears a rare chrome lid. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size Largest: 14" T.See Sold Price
Sold2020RUBBERSET SHAVING BRUSHES TIN-LITHO ADVERTISINGThis display does come with a box of razor and shaving related boxes, small cardboard signs and numerous shaving brushes and razors. The display itself has a fantastic look with a die-cut lithographedSee Sold Price
Sold20215 piece tobacco lotincludes a Tube Rose snuff cardstock fan, Herco and Two Homers cigar small cardboard signs and a hand-painted Hambone Cigar plate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bire - Ley's Orange Drink Cardboard Sign.Sign is dated 1949 and is professionally framed behind glass. There is some light discoloration with a few stains. Condition (Excellent). Size 34" x 19 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20161930's Orange Crush Small Paper Poster.This is very unusual and not commonly found. Has great graphics with the Crushy figure shown. Only very slight age toning and a few minor edge nicks. What might appear to be stains at the top and bottSee Sold Price
Sold20211937 GREENSPOT ORANGE ADE CARDBOARD SIGN. 23" X 33"1937 GREENSPOT ORANGE ADE CARDBOARD SIGN. 23" X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2024COCA-COLA JOAN CRAWFORD CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNA nice example of this single-sided c. 1930s cardboard advertising sign from Coca-Cola, featuring a large Joan Crawford image. CONDITION: The field of this cardboard sign shows heavy staining throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOUBLE-ORANGE CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNGreat looking Double-Orange Cardboard Advertising Sign. Great image and colors. Framed 24"x23" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pabst Blue Ribbon 1930s Tin Over Cardboard Sign BEAUTYReference: n/a Brewery: Premier-Pabst Corp., Milwaukee, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSeven Pieces of Pennsylvania Railroad Broadway Limited China Oval Platter, Plates, Bouillon Cup, andUS$50
6 days LeftHans AuctionKate Spade Logo Tote 2WAY Shoulder Bag Tote Bag Leather Orange PXRU4493 Women's [Used]£100