SoldROYAL BONN FLOOR VASE AND COVERROYAL BONN FLOOR VASE AND COVER • Germany • Circa 1900 • Polychrome enameled and gilded with flowers • With a paneled neck and socle • 46 1/2' height Footnotes: OVERALL CSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BONN GERMANY PORCELAIN LIDDED CHEESE DISHHand-painted pink floral handled cover having vent holes, marked with "F-A-M over BONN". Possible marriage as the under plate is unmarked. Measures 4" H (on plate). Plate measures 8-3/4" L x 7-1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE BONN GERMANY PORCELAIN LIDDED CHEESE DISHHand-painted pink floral handled cover having vent holes, marked with "F-A-M over BONN". Possible marriage as the under plate is unmarked. Measures 4" H (on plate). Plate measures 8-3/4" L x 7-1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Hindenburg Germany to Brazil Covers (116663)This is a pair of Hindenburg postmarked stamps, being delivered from Frankfurt to Rio De Janeiro. The year marked 1936, a year before the disterous crash in Lakehurst, New Jersey. The postmarks are shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dresden Porcelain (Germany) Tall Urn with Cover Ca. 1920-1935, H 27" Dia. 7"Dresden Porcelain (Germany) Tall Urn with Cover Ca. 1920-1935, H 27" Dia. 7" | Cobalt blue ground with raised fired gold highlights. Hand painted scene adorning body depicts wedding festivities signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017President Kennedy's 1963 Trip to GermanyA collection of objects from President Kennedy's June 23rd to 26th, 1963 trip to Germany, where he visited Cologne, Bonn, Bad Godesberg, Hanau, Frankfurt, and Wiesbaden. This lot includes the "SchedulSee Sold Price
Sold20221935 German Hindenburg Zeppelin LZ 129 Framed Display: Tinnie, FDC Cover & PhotosThe Hindenburg LZ 129 Framed Photos German First Day Cover FDC & 1936 Nationalsozialistische Deutsche Arbeiterpartei (NSDAP) Freedom and Bread Election Tinnie. The FDC is a 1936 dated Germany HindenbuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hindenburg First Flight CoverFrom Lakehurst, NJ to Frankfurt, Germany. May 8, 1936. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be reqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Bonn, Germany Huge porcelain urnRoyal Bonn, Germany Huge porcelain urn. 42 x 15 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Large 19th C. Royal Bonn Germany Art Nouveau Porcelain Vase Woman with TambourineLarge 19th C. Royal Bonn Germany Art Nouveau Porcelain Vase Woman with Tambourine. 22 inches height. Double handles. size: 22.25 in. height by 12 in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Bonn Germany Porcelain Mantel Clock,United States,Early 20th Century Polychromatic mantel clock decorated with pink, yellow, and white flowers over mottled yellow, green, pink, and blue. Porcelain, metal, 14 3/4" t x 12 1/2" w x 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017ROYAL BONN GERMANY HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN VASEROYAL BONN, GERMANY, HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN VASE, H 12":Hand painted full figure, gilding. Signed F. Banch. Circa 1900, Art Nouveau.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ROYAL BONN GERMANY ART NOUVEAU PORCELAIN VASESA pair of antique Royal Bonn Germany Art Nouveau porcelain vases. Skillfully hand-painted with delicate floral imagery, these vases encapsulate the beauty of a blooming garden, while their lavish giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021GATJA H. ROTHE, 1935, GERMANY, MEZZOTINT H 23" W 35"GATJA H. ROTHE, 1935, GERMANY, MEZZOTINT H 23" W 35" "COLTS" # 4/150.Custom gilt frame 38" x 49". Pencil signed and inscribed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Extremely Rare Royal Bonn Germany "Ruysdael" VaseExtremely Rare Royal Bonn Germany "Ruysdael" Vase, Circa 1900. Fully Marked at the Bottom. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 8", DIa- 5". Provenance: Private Collection of the Estate of a Long TimeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Bonn Germany Portrait Vase - Cranberry / GreenStamped Royal Bonn Germany Victorian - maiden portrait vase, signed illegibly, cranberry and green marbleizing ground, gold gilded embossing and with highlighted embellishments of florals on both baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Bonn Germany Ruysdael VaseRoyal Bonn Germany Ruysdael Vase Approximate Size: 14.5" H x 5.25" W All lots sold as is. La Belle Epoque Auction House does NOT offer any in-house shipping. We recommend contacting UPS Store Store605See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Royal Bonn Germany Hand Painted Porcelain Portrait VasesPair of Royal Bonn Germany Hand Painted Porcelain Portrait Vases measures H: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Bonn Germany Hand Painted Porcelain Twin Handled Urn, circa 1900. RosesRoyal Bonn Germany hand painted porcelain twin handled urn, circa 1900. A pale green ground with hand painted yellow roses to the central area. Gilt to the handles with a burgundy red ground to the neSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Bonn Germany La Croix Porcelain Clock,Germany, United States,19th Century Porcelain body decorated with lavender trim, flowers, and gilding with Ansonia movement. Porcelain, metal,Overall 12" t x 14" w x 5 3/8" d, From the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Imperial Bonn Germany CenterpieceImperial Bonn Germany Hand Painted Art Pottery Vase. c. 1890-1920. This lovely antique porcelain vase features hand-painted floral motifs with applied gold accents. H: 6in W: 9in Depth: 5inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Bonn Germany Hand Painted Porcelain Brass Mounted Table LampRoyal Bonn Germany Hand Painted Porcelain Brass Mounted Table Lamp measures H: 30", shade DIA: 18"See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. ROYAL BONN GERMANY Tall Porcelain Vase Art Nouveau with Flowers 11.5 in. height19th C. ROYAL BONN GERMANY Tall Porcelain Vase Art Nouveau with Flowers 11.5 in. height. size: 11.5 in. x 3.75 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCRoyal Bonn Germany La Grace Porcelain Mantel ClockUS$100
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRoyal Bonn German Hand Painted Twin Handled Porcelain Portrait Vase Art NouveauUS$500
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Royal Bonn Germany Porcelain Vase of a Hand Painted Beauty circa 1900US$200
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Dwight Baird - Bonn, Germany Outdoor Market - 1985 Watercolor - SIGNED 11" x 15"US$300