Sold2021Orange Crush Embossed Die Cut Bottle Sign13.5" x 54" 1939 die cut tin embossed bottle sign with bright colors, high gloss, edge wear, scratches by the neck of the bottle and other minor scuffs or scratches. Displays well. PLEASE NOTE, THERESee Sold Price
Sold2016Orange Crush Embossed Tin SignSingle-sided tin lithographed Orange-Crush sign with embossed lettering, oranges, and bottle of Orange-Crush. Reads, "Drink Orange-Crush." Sign has significant bending and crumpled corners. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orange Crush Embossed Tin SignTin litho sign in original used condition. This sign was removed from a Countries BBQ restaurant and has not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains scuffs, scratches, rust, paint flakes, holes or bSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN ORANGE CRUSH VERTICAL BOTTLE SIGN.SST. Nice Orange Crush embossed tin sign. This is a great piece with some notable scratches throughout the face and damage at the hanging holes. It otherwise retains strong color, with some fade to thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ask For Orange Crush Handipak Embossed Tin SignSST - has good color and fair shine. Shows surface rust, wear and loss throughout. Marked CC 90. Measures 19" x 27.5". Tough sign to find in any condition. Rated 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2015Orange Crush Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.Framed without glass. Very clean field. Has some paint chips at the right corner. Condition (Excellent). Size Framed: 21 - 1/4" x 10 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Orange Crush Embossed Tin Strip Sign.This sign was made by Scioto Sign Co. This sign is in very good condition with some tiny scrapes on the top mounting holes. Condition: (Near Mint). Dimensions: 26 -1/2" x 3 -1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE AMERICAN ORANGE CRUSH SODA ADVERTISING SIGNA vintage, American Orange Crush Soda embossed tin sign. The 20th century. An orange square sign holds the following lettering: Drink Orange Crush Carbonated Beverage, Natural flavor, Natural ?olor. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign With Bottle Logo27.5" x 12" SST embossed sign with Crushy bottle in metal frame. The sign has bright colors and high shine. There is a small touch up on top left edge, a shallow bend, and a scratch above the bottle.See Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN ORANGE CRUSH SIGN.SST. This is the "Feel Fresh" version, complete with the Crushy and ribbed bottle graphic. This piece is in excellent condition with some very minor surface scratching to the field of the sign. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORANGE CRUSH TIN SIGN.SST. The popular self framed embossed tin sign from Orange Crush. This piece has great color and gloss. It also has a nice graphic of Orange Crush bottle. No bends or creases. The sign does have someSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORANGE-CRUSH TIN SIGN.This is an excellent self framed embossed tin sign from Orange-Crush. It reads, "Crush That Thirst" with the bottle graphic nicely displayed. This sign shows outstanding color and gloss throughout witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush Soda Self-Framed Tin Embossed Advertising SignIt is marked Stout. It is in very nice condition with some light edge wear. 54" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush "Feel Fresh Drink" Self-Framed Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign17"w x 47"h Embossed SST sign with Crushy graphics, stains in the field, paint flaking on the perimeter, and some minor scratches in the field. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITESee Sold Price
Sold2022COCOA - CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.Cocoa Crush embossed tin sign showing an orange crush bottle. Sign shows excellent coloring throughout the field showing light areas of denting as well as two nail holes at the top left and right edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush Die Cut Bottle Sign14" x 54" Embossed tin sign with "The New Flavor Guarding Bottle" at top. Embossed sign has scuffs, scratches, stains, and paint flakes.PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN ORANGE-CRUSH HORIZONTAL BOTTLE SIGN.This sign has the Orange-Crush bottle and Crushy logo, marked "Printed in U.S.A. B-458-37". It has a handful of tiny holes throughout and on the edges that are not original. This sign has excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orange Crush Country Store Cooler31" x 22" x 32.5" Rolling metal cooler with 4 embossed tin signs, bottle opener, cap catcher, original lid and handles. Inside looks good with no holes. The cooler shows normal wear with rust, paint lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Orange Crush 1920s-30s Soda Pop Embossed Advertising Door Push Tin Metal Signs12" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN ORANGE CRUSH CARBONATED BEVERAGES PANEL SIGN.SST. The privilege panel on this sign has not been painted over but does show damage to the original paint. There is some paint loss to the edges of the sign, some slight crinkle to the top left and bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 2: Orange Kist And Orange Crush Signs.Lot consists of: a Orange Kist embossed tin strip sign which has an added hole in the top center and some light bends with a few scrapes. Also included is a Orange Crush embossed door push sign. It haSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN "DRINK ORANGE CRUSH CARBONATED BEVERAGES" SIGN.SST. This is the "Flavor Sealed in the Brown Bottle" version, complete with the very popular and older bottle prominently displayed in the middle of the sign, along with the Crushy graphic. This is anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tin "Orange Crush" Soda Pop Beverage SignDiamond shaped tin, embossed sign, bright in color. Bottom of the sign has Crushy with a bottle, and a date of 1941. Colorful sign with a few light dents and wrinkles at the corners by mounting holes.See Sold Price
Sold2022TALL ORANGE CRUSH SIGN.A self framed embossed tin "Enjoy Orange Crush" sign. Heavily embossed and brightly-colored. Marked in the bottom-left "1117 Stout Sign Co., St. Louis, MO" and the bottom-right "Made in U.S.A." CONDITSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS W/ BOTTLE & CRUSHY GRAPHICUS$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CRUSHY GRAPHICUS$400(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2: HIRES ROOT BEER & CRUSH ORANGE TIN BOTTLE THERMOMETER SIGNS.US$150(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING N.O.S. LEE UNION MADE SHIRTS & PANTS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME AGS 93.US$1,500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWOLF'S HEAD OIL AND LUBED SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ WOOD BACKING.US$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE HANCOCK LITENING GASOLINE MOTOR & TRACTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.US$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsKENDALL MOTOR OIL "PROTECT YOUR INVESTMENT WITH CONFIDENCE" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.US$150(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsHI-PLANE 10¢ TOBACCO SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ TOBACCO TIN GRAPHICUS$150
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCONOCO GERM PROCESSED MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.US$375