Sold2015Lot Of 2: Cardboard Orange Crush Signs.One sign depicts Crushy sanitizing bottles and the other depicts Crushy being carried by a stork. The stork sign has an area of discoloration along the bottom edge. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush Menu Board35" x 23" Embossed tin over cardboard Orange Crush menu board with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs & scratches on corners and edge, and on the orange diamond. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WASee Sold Price
Sold2023Orange Crush w/Bottle Menu Board Sign28"x20", SST embossed sign has wear and minor creases, wear and paint loss around the perimeter, marked Stout, rated 7See Sold Price
Sold20151937 Orange-Crush Cardboard Sign.Bathing girl with bottle shown and artwork is great by Bradshaw Crandell. Light soiling is found mostly at outer edges, with a few tiny pinholes in upper right corner region. Only the tiniest of any mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Orange-Crush Bottle Cardboard Sign TAC 8.9Single-sided cardboard sign in good condition. Measures 9.25" x 4.5". Rated 8.9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #041105).See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Orange Crush Advertising Items.This lot includes an Orange Crush celluloid over cardboard button sign and a small Orange Crush mirroe. The sign has some small areas of loss. Condition (Very Good - Very Good Plus). Size Longest: 10-See Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush Advertising enamel signVery good condition for age, some rust along right side. Metal with cardboard backing. 6.25" wide by 9" tall approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017ORANGE CRUSH "THE BRIBE" DIECUT SIGNWonderful early Orange Crush diecut cardboard poster. Great graphics of boy and girl at a piano with bottle of Orange Crush. Colors are very strong. Piece is all original with no repairs. Slight wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orange Crush & Old Colony Beverages SignsTwo (2). American. 1940s. Single sided celluloid over cardboard. Marked, "P.B. Co. - C - 833 Made in USA", reverse edge. Each with unused easel backs. Minor staining around the extreme margins of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orange-Crush w/Crushy Logo Celluloid Button Signrated 9, 9"D., the single-sided celluloid cardboard-back button sign has excellent color and shine, very light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush "Fresh New Taste" Hanging Mobile SignAmerican. 1960s. Two sided lithographed cardboard. Marked, "Code # 3526 Printed in U.S.A" lower centre edge. 25 x 20". Satelite "cup" exhibits light central horizontal crease. CODE:POPSee Sold Price
Sold20226- ORANGE SODA POP ADVERTISING ITEMSIncludes Mission, Wonder, Ryan, Kist, and Crush cardboard Fan Pulls, Toppers, and Sign. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED TIN ORANGE CRUSH SIGN.SST. This is the "Naturally - it Tastes Better!" version, marked "Form No. B-806-IA.". There is paint loss on the very outer edges of the self frame, but the overall field of the sign is excellent, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN ORANGE CRUSH SIGN.SST. This is the "Feel Fresh" version, complete with the Crushy and ribbed bottle graphic. This piece is in excellent condition with some very minor surface scratching to the field of the sign. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED ORANGE CRUSH SIGN.SST. This is an Orange Crush self framed tin sign, showing Crushy on the bottle. Marked in the bottom-center "St. Thomas Metal Signs, Ltd. St. Thomas, Ont.," also stamped "B B-18 x 54-P." CONDITION: CSee Sold Price