Sold2024Alfred von Wierusz Kowalski Etching Eine Winternacht LitauenAlfred von Wierusz-Kowalski (Poland, Russian Federation, Germany, 1849 - 1915) Etching Copyright 1895 by Photographische Gesellschaft Berlin, Germany. Signed in the printers plate and noted 2521. PublSee Sold Price
Sold202255 Inculabula Leaves with WoodcutsHeading: Author: Schreiber, W.L. Title: Woodcuts From Books of the 15th Century Shown in Original Specimens, 55 Leaves Detached From Books Printed in Germany, Switzerland, Bohemia, the Netherlands anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Veit (German,Swiss,1816-1893) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Hugo Veit (Germany, Switzerland, 1816 - 1893) TITLE: Moonlit Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small patches. Some paint losses (see pictures careSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles + Ray Eames, 'Soft Pad' Management ChairCHARLES + RAY EAMES'Soft Pad' management chair, with swivel and tilt mechanism, 1958 / 2000sOpuzen mohair, polished aluminum. Manufactured by Vitra, Germany/Switzerland.Underside with manufactSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Frankish Silver FibulaeA Pair of Frankish Silver Fibulae Circa Late 6th Century A.D. Height 3 7/8 inches (9.84 cm). Property from the Estate of Robert Haber Provenance: Wappler Collection (d. 1943), Germany. Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph N Butler (German,Swiss,1822-1885) oil paintingARTIST: Joseph Nikolaus Butler (Germany, Switzerland, 1822 - 1885) NAME: Landscape - A farm in the Alps YEAR: 1866 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Nelson (American, 1908-1986) Group of Table and Wall Clocks for Howard Miller, Vitra DesignGeorge Nelson (American, 1908-1986) Group of Table and Wall Clocks for Howard Miller, Vitra Design Museum, Poland/Germany, designed 1949-1954, the present lot circa 2000s Lacquered wood, enameled alumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Silver Spice Tower Besamim, Poland or Germany, Late 19th Century, Judaica.Antique Silver Spice Tower Besamim, Poland or Germany, Late 19th Century, Judaica. Height: 24cm. 186gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016F. Preiss Bronze Sculpture - CarmenFerdinand Preiss (1882-1943, Austria, Germany) bronze sculpture titled “Carmen. Standing figure of a woman with carved head and hands. Fine quality and on a green marble cube base. No damage, nice cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Vautier Elder (Swiss, Germany,1829-1898) oilARTIST: Marc Louis Benjamin Vautier The Elder (Switzerland, Germany, 1829 - 1898) NAME: Dance Lesson MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. Some inpainting along left edge.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHRONOSWISS/KELEK wristwatch with 5 minutes RepetitionCHRONOSWISS/KELEK gents wristwatch with 5 minute-repetition, self winding, Switzerland/Germany 1990`s, reference DK 87- 211 A, gold-plated metal case with neutral 18kyellow gold bangle with deployantSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lehmann, Deutsche Reichspost OriginalkartonLehmann, Deutsche Reichspost Original Box, Germany pw, cover picture cut-outSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lehmann, Luna Heissluftballon OriginalkartonLehmann, Luna Hot Air Balloon Original Box, Germany pw, cover picture cut outSee Sold Price
Sold2020Suzanne Eisendieck (Germany/Poland) Oil PaintingSuzanne Eisendieck (Germany/Poland 1908 - 1998) 24" H x 20" W oil on canvas titled, "La Grande Jatte." Signed lower right, "Suzanne Eisendieck." Also titled on verso. Suzanne was born in Poland. She sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prodial 18k white gold diamonds set ladies wristwatchProdial 18k white gold diamonds set ladies wristwatch, Switzerland / Germany around 1970, manual winding, pressed down case with integrated milanese bracelet, diamond-set bezel, silvered dial with silSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early report on the Holocaust.- Mass Extermination of Jews in German Occupied Poland (The), [1943].Early report on the Holocaust.- Mass Extermination of Jews in German Occupied Poland (The), original printed stapled wrappers, some slight rust-staining, but a very good copy generally, 8vo, HutchinsoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Pattyn Products Art Deco Lamps (Walter Von Nessen)Pair of table lamps designed by Walter Von Nessen, produced by Pattyn Products (Germany, 1889-1943). Materials are metal, glass, and vinyl. Excellent working condition. Please see the photos for additSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAlfred Eisenstaedt (American/German, 1898-1995) Signed Photograph Books with a Gelatin Silver PrintUS$100
10 hrs LeftJasper52Germaniae Tabula. Germany, Switzerland, Austria & Czechia. MÜNSTER 1572 mapUS$400
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsTOMOYO NAKANO - UNTITLED PORTRAIT WORK (GIRL WITH A PEARL EARRING)US$800
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Extremely rare! Holocaust candlesticks - Buchenwad extermination campHolocaust candlesticksUS$500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAlfred George Pelikan, American, b. Germany (1893 - 1987), #3 Design in Primary Colors, geometricUS$300
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrank Alfred Bicknell (CT,ME,1866-1943) oil painting antiqueUS$800(4 bids)
3 days LeftKing GalleriesAlfred Arther Brunel de Neuville (1852-1943) oil on canvas painting still life with birdsUS$200