Sold2022Visit India / Kashmir. 1950. Dehra Dun: Survey of India. To...Visit India / Kashmir. 1950. Dehra Dun: Survey of India. Tourism poster published by the Government of India, depicting a shikara wooden boat on a starry night on Dal Lake, the snow-capped Himalayas rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raquel Welch | Jamali Large "Pigmentation on Cork" Painting of WomanA large painting of a woman "pigmentation on cork" by Jamali Faiz Aqdas Hussain Khanjamali Yousafza (India/United States, b.1944); framed in a giltwood frame. Sight: 78.5 x 54.5 inches; Framed: 85 bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Raquel Welch | Jamali Large Horizontal AbstractA large horizontal abstract by Jamali Faiz Aqdas Hussain Khanjamali Yousafza (India/United States, b.1944); glazed and framed in a giltwood frame. Framed, 57.75 x 99.25 inches PROVENANCE From The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raquel Welch | Jamali "Man In Fez" PaintingAn abstract-expressionist pastel and gouache color portrait of a man wearing a fez by Jamali Faiz Aqdas Hussain Khanjamali Yousafza (India/United States, b.1944); glazed and framed in silvered-wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raquel Welch | Jamali Suite of Four DrawingsA suite of four artworks by Jamali Faiz Aqdas Hussain Khanjamali Yousafza (India/United States, b.1944); each pigmentation on cork paper, mounted on off-white raw silk style backing, and glazed and frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scenes of Japanese American life, c.1936-1950Heading: (Japanese American Internment) Author: Title: Collection of photograph albums from Manzanar internment camp Place Published: [Manzanar, CA] Publisher: Date Published: c.1944 DSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUNT SLONEM (New York/Louisiana/India, b. 1951), “HRH Queen Elizabeth”., Oil on wood,HUNT SLONEMNew York/Louisiana/India, b. 1951“HRH Queen Elizabeth”. Signed, titled and dated 2018. Numbered EA 00595.Oil on wood, 20” x 16”. Framed 26” x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Majestic EagleMajestic Eagle signed and dated 2009 (bottom) carved asahi glass 19 3/4" x 5" x 8" (50 cm x 13 cm x 20 cm) PROVENANCEFinale Art File, For Ateneo Scholars: Tomorrow’s Nation Builders (3rdAteneoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Pacquiao's Right JabPacquiao's Right Jab signed and dated 2011 (bottom) carved blue green glass 12" x 12" x 7" (30 cm x 30 cm x 18 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artist confirming the authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944)Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Fresh As Springtime signed and dated 2021 (bottom) carved peridot glass 10 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 7" (27 cm x 19 cm x 18 cm)lapboard: 5" x 12" x 12" (13 cm x 30 cm x 30 cm) AccompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): STANDING MASKED FIGUREbronze with polished brass mask signed in casting and numbered 2/3 Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): "THE SENTINELS"bronze with verdigris patina, in three parts the central figure inscribed 'Jackson' and numbered 2/8 Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The BolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Wrap in Lover's Arms IIIWrap in Lover's Arms III signed and dated 2012 (bottom) carved amber glass 9" x 6 1/2" x 6 1/4" (23 cm x 17 cm x 16 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artist confirming the authenticity ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): "THE GRANDEES"signed, bronze and polished brass Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' 30 inches wide; 26 inches deep; 20 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944)Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Flourishing Growth signed and dated 2020 (base) carved amber glass 8" x 9" x 6" (20 cm x 23 cm x 15 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): "LA SCALA"bronze with verdigris patina and a polished bronze mask signed "Jackson" and numbered 2/8 Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Jackson (b. 1944): Venetian RevelersPhilip Jackson (b. 1944): Venetian Revelers Three bronze, signed 'Jackson' and numbered 4/8 on one element. All 14 x 12 x 7 in. Property from an Important EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Crusader's IX - 07Crusader's IX - 07 signed and dated 2007 (bottom) carved asahi glass 7" x 5" x 4" (18 cm x 13 cm x 11 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lot RamonSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): SEATED FIGURE READINGsigned, bronze and polished brass Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' 48 inches wide; 32 inches deep; 63 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Dunlap (American/Mississippi, b. 1944)William Dunlap (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) , "Jeffersonian Democracy: A Work In Progress", polymer and oil on 100% cotton rag, pencil-signed lower right, titled lower left, 39 in. x 52 1/4 in., frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Justin Nuyda (b. 1944)Justin Nuyda (b. 1944) Untitled signed and dated 2018 (lower left) oil on canvas 8" x 8 1/4" (20 cm x 21 cm Justin Nuyda’s abstractions tremble on the brink of reality, from surreal to real, teSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOODY GWYN, NEW MEXICO (B. 1944) O/CTall oil on canvas of a sandstone formation. Signed lower right corner. Verso with title "Above the Chama IV." Inventory number on stretcher bar. Dimensions: H 72" x W 18" Condition: Unvarnished, a coSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): "ANOTHER TIME, ANOTHER PLACE"bronze with brown patina and polished bronze signed to base "Jackson" and numbered 5/8 Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the BeauSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Schmidt (American/New Orleans, b. 1944)George Schmidt (American/New Orleans, b. 1944), "Nick LaRocca at the Corner of Canal and Royal, New Orleans, 1915", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 48 in. x 60 in., framed. Note: Celebrated local aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn Anglo-Indian Vizajapatum and Indian rosewood three-section tea caddy, C1800, Southern India, the£280
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[GETTYSBURG] Pickett's Charge POW Autograph Sheets, Johnson's IslandUS$300(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJamali (American, b. 1944), Untitled (Female Figure)US$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftLeland LittleRichard Burnside (American, b. 1944), Folk Art Painting of Three WomenUS$225(3 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPETER MAX (B.1937) ACRYLIC PAINTING 'WITHOUT BORDERS' 40" X 30"US$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Archaic Bronze Handled Xing and Cover, Han Dynasty 漢 青銅鋞US$500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCollection of 5 photographs of Native Americans: Grinding Medicine - Zuni, Edward S. CurtisUS$200