Sold2020Drink Dr. Pepper Tin Sign. Springfield, OH: RobertsonDrink Dr. Pepper Tin Sign. Springfield, OH: Robertson Dualife, 1947. Tacker metal sign with embossed lettering. 4 x 19”. Few chips and scuffs at edges, few old adhesives affixed to rear with sliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dr Pepper Embossed Tin Sign35" x 21" tin sign with bright colors, minor scuffs, scratches, and light stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Dr Pepper Embossed Tin Sign27.5" x 11.75" Embossed tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, couple of minor dents and some edge wear. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGHSee Sold Price
Sold20161938 Dr. Pepper Embossed Tin Sign.Tiny numerous dents with some scrapes. Has vibrant colors. Condition (Very Good). Size 29-1/2'' x 11-3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2020Drink Dr Pepper Embossed Tin Sign39" x 17" Dr Pepper tin sign with 7up decals. This sign was removed from a Country's BBQ restaurant and has not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains scuffs, scratches, rust, paint flakes, holes oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dr. Pepper Embossed Tin Advertising SignDr. Pepper Embossed Tin Advertising Sign. "Drink-A-Bite To Eat. Nail holes top corner otherwise very good condition. 19 4 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20236' Drink Dr. Pepper 3 Piece Embossed Tin Sign TAC 8.75Three single sided tin (SST) embossed signs have good color and shine. Center sign is extremely clean with one tiny scuff on the right hand side of the red oval and light edge wear. The two end signsSee Sold Price
Sold2021DR PEPPER TIN SIGNSST DRINK DR PEPPER TIN EMBOSSED SIGN. GOOD COLOR, GOOD GLOSS. MINOR SCRATCHING TO SURFACE., GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 32" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Dr Pepper Ice Box Cooler37" x 25" x 37" metal cooler with 4 embossed Dr Pepper tin signs. The cooler and signs have scuffs, scratches, and rust. One of the signs has been painted. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr Pepper Bottle 10 2 4 Single Sided Embossed Tin Sign13.75" x 47.5" SST Embossed sign with bright color, good gloss, scratches in the field on the bottle, and with a few small dings. Mounting holes show wear. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOSee Sold Price
Sold20181939 Drink Dr Pepper Good For Life Tin Sign29.5" x 11.75" 1939 near mint embossed tin sign in excellent condition with outstanding colors. PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage SST Dr. Pepper Embossed Adv Sign 59" X 33"Vintage single sided tin embossed Dr.Pepper advertising sign. Sign has pain tloss discoloration, and wear from ise and age. It doe have a dent a cut in the bottom left corner. It displays extremely weSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE PORCELAIN SODA SIGNS509. THREE PORCELAIN SODA SIGNS | Dr. Pepper sign w/great gloss, and a Vernor's Ginger Ale w/ embossed "Burger Family" tin sign. Dr. Pepper 27" x 10 1/2", Vernors 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Dr. Pepper SS Metal Sign & Original Box TAC 9.5NOS Dr. Pepper Single Sided Metal Sign & Original Box TAC 9.5. New old stock in original cardboard box. SST (single sided tin) embossed self-framed sign. Marked A-M. Measures 23.5"x48". Rated 9.5 by TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dr. Pepper Vertical SignCanadian. Lithographed tin. Embossed bottle graphic. Raised edge. Marked, "Made in Canada Barker 68" lower edge. 54" x 18". Heavy edge wear including creases, surface loss and oxidation. Minor creasesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dr Pepper Tin SignSST. Very good gloss and color. Shows areas of paint loss and rust, mainly along the perimeter. It also shows 3 cuts along the perimeter as well. Marked Made in USA G-43. Overall it displays very wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022SST Dr. Pepper embossed signSelf framed sign that has a slight twist and some edgeware but overall is in great condition! Is marked Stout. 12 inches x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021DRINK DR PEPPER TIN SIGNSST DRINK DR PEPPER GOOD FOR LIFE SIGN. PAINT LOSS AND RUST TO SURFACE. 19" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. Pepper Embossed SignDr. Pepper Embossed Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 28 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Dr Pepper Tin Signs11.5" x 5.75" tin sign with bright color, very good condition. 15.25" x 5.75" tin sign with bright color, very good condition. 23" x 5" tin sign with bright color, scratches in the field. Have not beeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. Pepper Tin Signpaint scratched and worn at spots especially around the edges, red line through ther "P" & "E" in pepper, light scratch above the word pepperSee Sold Price