Sold20231948 COCA COLA BOTTLE GRAPHIC WHITE TIN SIGN, 13.75X31.5, MADE IN USA AAW 12-481948 COCA COLA BOTTLE GRAPHIC WHITE TIN SIGN, 13.75X31.5, MADE IN USA AAW 12-48See Sold Price
Sold20231948 Coca-Cola Metal Sign with BottleOriginal 1948 Coca-Cola Metal Sign with Bottle, measures 41" x 16". In nice condition, shows some edge wear. No buttonSee Sold Price
Sold20231948 COCA COLA BOTTLE GRAPHIC PILASTER VERTICAL SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN, 16X40.75", A-M 11-48.1948 COCA COLA BOTTLE GRAPHIC PILASTER VERTICAL SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN, 16X40.75", A-M 11-48.See Sold Price
Sold20241948 Drink Coca Cola Pilaster Vertical SST Sign w/ Bottle LogoMulti-piece SST (Single Sided Tin) self-framed sign has excellent color and shine. The pilaster is very clean overall with light wear in the bottle and small areas of paint loss to the self-framed edgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Drink Ice Cold Coca Cola In Bottles Tin Sign23.75" X 11.25" Tin sign circa 1948 in excellent condition with bright colors and high gloss. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Coca-Cola Button & Bottle Pilaster Metal Sign (TAC)button rated 9+, pilaster rated 8.5, 54"x16", the button has excellent color and shine, marked A-M, pilaster has good color and shine, but has roughness in the lower field, marked A-M, dated 1948. TACSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Size Drink Coca-Cola w/Dot & Bottle Logo Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8, 32.5"x16.25", SST embossed vertical sign has good color and shine, has nail hole, wear and fine scratches in the field, marked A.A.W., dated 1948. TAC #038965See Sold Price
Sold20171948 Canadian Embossed Tin Coca-Cola Vertical BottleMeasures 53” x 17”. Marked “Made in Canada 1948 St. T” lower left. Sign has light creases throughout. Holes have been added towards the edge for mounting purposes. Surface exhibits scattered sSee Sold Price
Sold20211948 Coca-Cola Advertising Sign1948 Coca-Cola Advertising Sign - Offered Without ReserveFeatures logo with coke bottle in yellow circle, litho on aluminum, minor scratches and dents. 54” x 18”. - OVERSIZED OR EXTREMELYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Hospitality Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign was lithographed in Canada in 1948. Very vibrant colors and a great graphic showing a woman being handed a tray of Coca-Cola bottles. There is some minor edge and corner wear.Condition:(ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola signs (2), Drink Ice Cold in Bottles, tin,Coca-Cola signs (2), Drink Ice Cold in Bottles, tin, c.1948, may have been panel for early Glasco cooler, Exc cond, 11.25"H x 23.75"W & It’s the real thing, self-framed metal, 4-79, VG+ cond, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023SELF-FRAMED TIN "ENJOY THAT REFRESHING NEW FEELING" COCA-COLA BOTTLE SIGN.SST. C. 1960's self-framed tin Coca-Cola bottle sign. Maker's marked, "MCA 2033." CONDITION: Sign has excellent color and gloss throughout. There are areas of staining towards the bottom self-framed eSee Sold Price
Sold2021SINGLE-SIDED PORCELAIN COCA-COLA BOTTLE SIGN.SSP. Porcelain Coca Cola advertisement. This is a portion of a larger sign. There are hits at all four grommets and on the edges, some surface scratches and staining in the field with slight fade to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023SELF-FRAMED TIN COCA-COLA BOTTLE SIGN.SST. C. 1950's self-framed tin Coca-Cola bottle sign. Maker's marked "Robertson 11-52." CONDITION: The sign has outstanding color and gloss throughout. There is minor color fade to the bottle and browSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coca Cola Bottle SignSSTE. Very good gloss and color with areas of wear and minor paint loss. Marked AM. Nice piece that displays well. Measures: 36"X10.5" Rating: 8 Est: $350-$700See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca - Cola Bottle Sign - metal 40 1/2" x 16"Coca - Cola Bottle Sign - metal 40 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Single Sided Porcelain Coca Cola Bottle SignCoke. 18" x 33" Single sided rolled edge porcelain sign with good color and gloss. There are some minor scratches in the field with some porcelain chips around the edges and corners. PLEASE NOTE, THERSee Sold Price
Sold2015Coca Cola Bottle SignEst. $ 25 - 50 Coca Cola Bottle Sign. Metal sign is 16.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024COCA COLA BOTTLE SIGNall items are sold as is. We will combine shipping on multiple lots. If you see it in the picture that’s what your buying. Look at the pictures good no refunds all sales are final.See Sold Price
Sold2015Metal Coca Cola Bottle SignEst. $ 25 - 50 Metal Coca Cola Bottle Sign. Metal sign is 16.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Coca Cola Bottle Sign, 1996Coca Cola Bottle Sign, 1996. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 41 x 16See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Bottle Button Porcelain Advertising SignUS$270(9 bids)
3 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Coca-Cola "Fishtail" Bottle Metal Advertising SignUS$190(7 bids)
3 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Coca-Cola Advertising Sign with Bottle SSTUS$210(7 bids)