Sold20241912-H Australia Bronze Penny George VDetails: 1912-H Australia Bronze Penny George V AU SKU no: RBJ294290 Year: 1912 Grade: Almost Unc Grade Service: None Denomination: 1 Penny Mint Mark: Not Shown Metal Content: 0 troy oz <See Sold Price
Sold20241912-H Australia Bronze Penny George VDetails: 1912-H Australia Bronze Penny George V XF SKU no: RBJ294291 Year: 1912 Grade: Extra Fine Grade Service: None Denomination: 1 Penny Mint Mark: Not Shown Metal Content: 0 troy oz <See Sold Price
Sold202110 Australia Large Penny Coins. OBV: George VI10 Australia Large Penny Coins. OBV: George VI Portrait. REV: Kangaroo.See Sold Price
Sold2023Coin Bracelet, 8 Coins 1901-1924, L 7" 64gCoin Bracelet, 8 Coins 1901-1924, L 7" 64g | Two francs French 1924. USA Indian Head penny 1901. 1907 Edward VII penny. George VI penny 1949. From the Collection of Evelyn G. McLean, Dean of Women, UnSee Sold Price
Sold20241937-1952 Canada Silver Dollar George VI Avg Circ (.800 Fine)1937-1952 Canada Silver Dollar George VI Avg Circ (.800 Fine) Product ID: 189931 Year: 1937-1952 Grade: Average Circulated Grade Service: None Denomination: $1.00 Dollar Mint Mark: RCM (Not Shown)See Sold Price
Sold20241937-1952 Canada 5 Cents George VI Avg Circ1937-1952 Canada 5 Cents George VI Avg Circ Product ID: 258247 Year: Varies Grade: Average Circulated Grade Service: None Denomination: 5 Cents Mint Mark: RCM (Not Shown) Metal Content: 0See Sold Price
Sold20171940 George VI British Bronze Penny Ring with1940 George VI British Bronze Penny Ring with Sterling Silver Band. Ring Size Estimated more than 50 yrs old. (Pangaea Auctions) Size: See Ruler Photo. (Photos Represent The Condition Of The Lot.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jamaica KGVI Penny 1952 NGC MS64Jamaica George VI, Penny, (KM.35), 1952, NGC MS64.See Sold Price
Sold20241948-1952 Canada Silver 50 Cents George VI Avg Circ1948-1952 Canada Silver 50 Cents George VI Avg Circ Product ID: 217089 Year: 1948-1952 Grade: Average Circulated Grade Service: None Denomination: 50 Cents Mint Mark: RCM (Not Shown) MetaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Australia KGVI Penny 1951(M) NGCAustralia George VI, Penny, (KM.43), 1951(M), NGC AU55BN. From the Sinnathuray Family Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20221943-d Australia 3 George VI Pence Threepence KM-37 Grades Select+ Unc1943-d Australia 3 George VI Pence Threepence KM-37 Grades Select+ Unc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jamaica KGVI 1/2 Penny 1952 NGC MS63Jamaica George VI, Half Penny, (KM.34), 1952, NGC MS63.See Sold Price
Sold20211937-1952 KING GEORGE VI & 1867-1967 CANADIAN PENNY COI1937-1952 KING GEORGE VI & 1867-1967 CANADIAN PENNY COIN COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III to George VI - Silver and Bronze Group [43]18th-20th century A.D. Group comprising: silver issues, florin, shillings (6), sixpences (3), foreign and others (4); copper issues, pennies to farthings (30). 248 grams total. (). Found Suffolk, UK.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE GROUP BRITISH UK COINSLarge grouping of British Coins. 1- 1 1922 Great Britain United Kingdom UK King GEORGE V Silver Half Crown Coin. 2- 7 Great Britain BRONZE Coin - One Penny, 1916, 1920, 1925, 1927, 1948,1949, 1958. 3-See Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL FAMILY AUTOGRAPH PORTRAITAn autographed photograph of the royal family, signed by King George VI (1895-1952), Queen Elizabeth II (1926-2022), Princess Margaret (1930-2002), and Elizabeth the Queen Mother (1900-2002), Queen CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A George VI Art Deco 9 carat gold lighter, London 1949A George VI Art Deco 9 carat gold lighter, London 1949 by S. J. Rose Of rectangular form, with engine turned decoration. Hinged lighter cap. Fully marked to edge and stamped ROSE. Length – 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) KoalaElizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)KoalaDay bedPatinated bronze and fabricEdited by Avant-ScèneMonogrammed 'BG'Model created in 1990H 110 × L 158 × W 65See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) KoalaElizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)KoalaPair of armchairsPatinated bronze and fabricEdited by Avant-ScèneMonogrammed 'BG'Model created in 1990H 86 × L 76 See Sold Price
Sold2022BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952)BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) Lampe "Fleurs" en bronze doré, fût colonne à base évasée agrémenté de fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Otterness (b. 1952): Big PennyTom Otterness (b. 1952): Big Penny Bronze, 1990, signed 'Otterness' on the side, apart from the edition of 1,000, with a bronze stand; and Big Penny, unmarked. Both 2 7/8 in. (diameter). WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2020BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) &BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) - DAVID GILL (ÉDITEUR) Canapé trois places, 1994, piétement conique en bronze patiné à dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA 14TH CA LARGE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA 14TH C. Dimensions: 20 x 15 1/4 x 12 in. Provenance: The vendors relative was one Mr Robin George who was trained as a lawyer in Australia and went to the UK in thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE YUAN DYNASTY BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHAA LARGE YUAN DYNASTY BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA. Dimensions: 21 1/4 x 8 x 6 1/2 in. Provenance: The vendors relative was one Mr Robin George who was trained as a lawyer in Australia and went to the UK inSee Sold Price
JG AutographsGeorge VI - King of the United Kingdom and the British Dominions - Vintage Press PhotographUS$10
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Trafalgar Sq Waiting King George VI, 1938US$100
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Trafalgar Square King George VI Coronation, 1938US$100
2 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdUK 1937 GEORGE VI MAUNDY 15 COIN SET.? INCLUDES: CROWN , HALF CROWN , FLORIN , SCOTTISH AND ENGLISH£10
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsExceptionally Rare SP of Violinist Ginette Neveu a Year Before Her Tragic DeathUS$500
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisPair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Enamel and Bronze Mounted Vases Penny MarshallUS$300