Sold2024China People's Republic 1980 #1586 "Monkey New Year" FDCChina People's Republic 1980 #1586 "Monkey New Year" First Day Cover. Scott- $750 as just a used example, appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stamp and First Day Cover AssortmentStamp and First Day Cover Assortment Mostly US, including approximately (30) albums containing many early issues, full sheets, full panes, plate blocks and blocks, as well as boxes of loose stamps, poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig Signed BaseballA Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig signed baseball. Signed in fountain pen on a William Harridge Official American League baseball. Plaque and First Day Cover included in lot. With inconclusive authenticationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Einstein Signed EnvelopeIsraeli airmail envelope, 7 x 4, postmarked at Tel Aviv on May 5, 1950, signed in ballpoint, “A. Einstein.” In fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTHUR SZYK (1894-1951) Israel Bond certificate study.ARTHUR SZYK (1894-1951) Israel Bond certificate study. Study for the first Israel Bond certificate, c. 1950. Ink and watercolor on paper, 349x489 mm; 13 3/4x19 1/4 inches (sheet). Faded signature in lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring: International Volunteer Day, 1988 Hand-signed Limited EditionKeith Haring: International Volunteer Day, 1988. 12 1/4 x 8 1/2". Hand-signed by Keith Haring. Edition 441/1000 World Federation of the United Nations Association, New York, pub.This particular work wSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI, Return O Virgin of Israel, LithographAppropriately titled Aliyah, The Rebirth of Israel, the series of paintings captures the spirit of the Jews from the first days of the exile and for nearly 2,000 years in the diaspora until their finaSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Tlingit Ceremonial Copper Potlatch PanelNative American / First Nations, Pacific Northwest Coast, United States or Canada, Tlingit, ca. 19th century CE. An important heraldic plaque known as a "copper" made from a hammered sheet of copper wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Tlingit / Haida Painted Hide Dance CollarNative American / First Nations, Pacific Northwest Coast United States / Canada, Tlingit or Haida people, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A rare hide dance collar that was part of ceremonial rSee Sold Price
Sold2021US Navy Mark V Diving Helmet DESCO 6-6-44 Made On D-DayThis is the famed and highly coveted United States Navy Mark V diving helmet. This helmet was made by Diving Equipment & Salvage Company on June 6th, 1944 – also known as D-Day. It is unnecessarySee Sold Price
Sold2021Historic D-Day USN Mark V Diving Helmet DESCO 6-6-1944This is the famed and highly coveted United States Navy Mark V diving helmet. This helmet was made by Diving Equipment & Salvage Company on June 6th, 1944 – also known as D-Day. It is unnecessary toSee Sold Price
Sold2021DESCO US Navy Mark V Diving Helmet Like New 1974This is the famed and highly coveted United States Navy Mark V diving helmet. This is a rare opportunity to purchase a vintage Mark V in essentially day 1 condition! This helmet was made by Diving EquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Historic USN Knife Presented To Squalus Salvage Diver 1939The greatest submarine rescue in history was aided by United States Navy divers like Coxswain Francis H. O’Keefe. O’Keefe was a diver first class in 1939 and was stationed onboard the USSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Tel Aviv Museum PrintRoy Lichtenstein Tel Aviv Museum Print 1989lithograph in colors on BFK Rives 26.25 h × 56.25 w in (67 × 143 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right '52/60 Roy Lichtenstein '8See Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2023(10) 2021 $25 Gold Eagle Type 2 First Day NGC MS70Winner shall receive (10) coins precisley resembling the coins shown here. (IS/GREEK)See Sold Price
Sold2022(10) 2021 $25 Gold Eagle Type 2 First Day NGC MS70Winner shall receive (10) coins precisley resembling the coins shown here. (IS/GREEK)See Sold Price
Sold2022(10) 2021 $25 Gold Eagle Type 2 First Day NGC MS70Winner shall receive (10) coins precisley resembling the coins shown here. (IS/GREEK)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Abeyta + George Alexander, First Day, 2022Tony Abeyta (Dine [Navajo], b. 1965) + George Alexander [Ofuskie] (Mvskoke, b. 1990)First Day, 2022acrylic and oil on linenSigned lower left: Ofuskie, lower right: Tony Abeyta“First Day” expressesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(10) 2021 $10 Gold Eagle Type 2 First Day NGC MS70Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive (10) coins precisley resembling the coins shown here. (IB/GREEK)See Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Berthelsen (1883 - 1972) United NationsItem/Description: Oil painting, cityscape at night. Signed lower right. Signed and titled in verso: United Nations, New York. Johann Henrik Carl Berthelsen was an American Impressionist painter, as weSee Sold Price
Sold2021BEAU DICK, FIRST NATIONS, Clam Shell Rattle, 1984BEAU DICK (1955-2017) KWAKWA̱KA̱ʼWAKW Clam Shell Rattle, 1984 polychromed wood and cedar bark, 11 x 6 x 3.75 in (27.9 x 15.2 x 9.5 cm) carved in two sections, the recto in shallow relieSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10) 2021 $10 Gold Eagle Type 2 First Day NGC MS70These coins are on their way in being shipped from our consigner in St. Louis. Winner shall receive (10) coins precisley resembling the coins shown here. (IB/GREEK)See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of First Nations and French Canadian Ceinture Fléchée sashesA collection of First Nations and French Canadian Ceinture Fléchée sashes 25 sashes woven in various thread colors, most primarily red, would benefit from cleaning; some color run and evidenSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAlmaYaacov Agam, Tribute of the People of Israel to the People of the United States - ??? ?????US$450(2 bids)
1087 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRoxann Biggs-Dawson Autographed First Day Cover Star Trek VoyagerUS$10(1 bid)
384 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignL&JG Stickley Onondaga Reverse-Tapered Leather-Top Table c1902US$10,000
664 Lots AwayHolabird Western Americana CollectionsPostcards - Louis Wain Artist c1904-5 (4) [186714]US$20(2 bids)