Sold2023NOS Warren Paper Products Built-Rite Fort Set no 16 New in BoxNOS Warren Paper Products Built-Rite Fort Set no 16. Measurements in inches: 12 x 9 3/4 Condition:New in box, never used Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Built-Rite Set 200 Cardboard Farm BuildingCardboard Farm Made by Warren Paper Company for Built-Rite. Includes Barn, Hog House, Granary and Sheep Shed. Sheep Shed Complete, Others Missing a Few Pieces. Previously Assembled. Condition Good. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mint Built Rite Spiegel farm Set No. 195SMint Built Rite Spiegel farm Set No. 195S. A fantastic set from the early 1940's that was manufactured by Warren Paper in Lafayette, IN. A neat set with untouched and unpunched buildings, tractorsSee Sold Price
Sold20231930's NOS Built-Rite Railroad Accessory Set NO 210 in Box1930's NOS Built-Rite Railroad Accessory Set NO 210 in Box. Measurements in inches: 17 x 10 1/2 Condition:New in box, never used Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoiSee Sold Price
Sold20231930's NOS Built-Rite Railroad Accessory Set NO 111 in Box1930's NOS Built-Rite Railroad Accessory Set NO 111 in Box. Measurements in inches: 15 x 11 Condition:New in box, never used Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice iSee Sold Price
Sold20244 BUILT RITE SETScardboard, 111 Railroad Accessory Set, 57 Farm & Elevator, 245 Toy Village, 55 5 Miniature Houses, sets appear complete, orig boxes minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 NOS Built-Rite Kits Garage Fort & Railroad Accessory SetLot 3 NOS Built-Rite Kits Garage Fort & Railroad Accessory Set. Condition:New in box, never sued, some wear to boxes Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lil House Wonderful & Built Rite Barn1970's Lil House Wonderful (in original box), by Galoob Co. and 1950's Built Rite barn in original box, set # 105. no accessories. Condition; very minor wear to Lil House, barn box as is, pieces insidSee Sold Price
Sold20245 BUILT RITE DOLL HOUSE SETScardboard, 35 Doll House, 10 Doll House, 46 Dining Room Furniture, 48 Bathrom Furniture, 49 Kitchen Furniture, all are factory sealed in orig boxes, boxes have minor wear, C10.See Sold Price
Sold20247 BUILT RITE DOLL HOUSE SETScardboard, 2050 Country Estate, 33 Toy House, 36 Doll House, 76 Dining Room, 75 Living Room, 77 Bedroom, 7 Garage, all appear complete, orig boxes minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set 6 1930's Germany Paper Mache Buildings RailroadSet 6 1930's Germany Paper Mache Buildings Railroad Houses. Measurements in inches:4 x 4 1/2 x 3 We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shipping cost will be collSee Sold Price
Sold20231930's NOS Built-Rite Doll House No 115 Lithograph Cardboard Dollhouse1930's NOS Built-Rite Doll House No 115 Lithograph Cardboard Dollhouse. Measurements in inches: 21 1/2 x 12 1/2 Condition:New in box, some small tears in box lid Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. ISee Sold Price
Sold20231930's NOS Built-Rite Doll House No 204F Lithograph Cardboard Dollhouse1930's NOS Built-Rite Doll House No 204F Lithograph Cardboard Dollhouse. Measurements in inches: 21 1/2 x 12 1/2 Condition:New in box, some small tears in box lid Shipping:We offer in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 12 1950 JM Miller Chalkware Soldiers w/ McArthurSet 12 1950 JM Miller Chalkware Soldiers w/ McArthur, nurse and soldiers. Measurements in inches: around 5 high Condition:Has some wear and minor nicks Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) wilSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE HOUSE THAT JACK BUILTADVERTISITNG PAPER DOLL SET"THE HOUSE THAT JACK BUILT"ADVERTISITNG PAPER DOLL SET FOR AYERS SARSAPARILLA. Includes eleven pieces and original envelope. Commentary: Rare set, circa 1897 for J.C. Ayer & Co., Lowell, Mass. House mSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUILT RITE & JAYMAR BUILDING SETScardboard, Built Rite 56 5 Miniature Buildings, 556 Complete Toy Village, 127 Model Farm & Animals, Jaymar Railroad Set, sets appear complete, orig boxes minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF 12 1950'S CRYSTAL APPERTIF GLASSESSET OF 12 1950'S CRYSTAL APPERTIF GLASSES -VERY GOOD CONDITION- NO CHIPS OR CRACKS -SM BOUT Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped. Some items qualifSee Sold Price
Sold20231930's NOS Built-Rite Train Accessory Set w/ 8 Buildings in Box1930's NOS Built-Rite Train Accessory Set w/ 8 Buildings in Box. Measurements in inches: 16 x 9 1/2 Condition:New in box, never used Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 12 Assorted Paper Doll Sets and More1950s-80s, Includes Cabbage Patch Kids, Miss Piggy, Snow White, Monsters, and more, Unknown set completions, Majority uncut, Largest box measures 12 x 8 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Southern Pacific Railroad 1950 Sunset Limited SetSouthern Pacific Railroad 1950 Sunset Limited Set - 10 Car Set. 1. Club Lounge. 2. 48 Seat Diner. 3. 10-6 Sleeper. 4. 10-6 Sleeper Blunt End. 5. Baggage Car. 6. Baggage Dormitory. 7. RPO Baggage. 8. 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Built Right Cardboard Toy Garage.Original box lid marked "Warren Paper Products Set No. 28 Toy Garage". Looks complete. Condition (Very Good). Size 17'' x 11'' x 10''.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF 12 AMERICAN SILVER AND LENOX PORCELAIN ESPRESSO CUPSc. 1950. Fully marked. 8.5 cm high. Approximately 1,780 grams silver.See Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso 347 Etchings Catalogue RaisonneSpain, 1968 / 1970, offset lithographs on paper, 12.5 w x 3.5 d x 17.5 h in (32 x 9 x 44 cm), This first edition two-volume set was published in 1970 by Random House, New York and is comprised of 347See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseEUGENE O'NEILL Signed 1934 THE WILDERNESS EDITION Limited Edition #584 of 770US$50
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseMAURICE SENDAK Signed MOTHER GOOSE Limited Edition SERIGRAPH Numbered #240 / 300US$55(2 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseALAN JAMES ROBINSON Signed BROWN & RAINBOW TROUT Hand-colored EtchingsUS$50
5 days LeftGWS Auctions Inc.5B/4B Custom Home in Orlando, FL W/Guesthouse, Theater and Pool on 2 AcresUS$750,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. Kriegszeit: Künstlerflugblätter [Wartime Ill...US$200
Featured5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesAntique Tall Case Burled Walnut Grandfather ClockUS$10
1 day LeftJasper521950's French Impressionist Painting Farm Farm Yard Courtyard Landscape 1950'sUS$550
Featured1 day LeftJasper521950's Modernist/ Cubist Painting - Black and White French Town Scene 1950'sUS$550
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsSeaman Schepps Circa 1950's 14K White Gold Amethyst Diamond and Pearl EarringsUS$5
11 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78204: A Japanese Lacquer Wakanoura Writing Set, 20th cUS$5,000