Sold2022Mary Lou Williams (4) 10 INCH (Rare)Mary Lou Williams (4) vinyl 33 rpm LP 10 inch records. Includes: EDL 87012; Atlantic LP114; 295-85; L-412. Lightly or never played. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan Wyoming. If lot is abSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Presley - Elvis 10 Inches LP Collection box setElvis Presley - Elvis 10 Inches LP Collection BOX SETLabel: RCA - FT 004Format: 5 x Vinyl, LP, 10", CompilationBox Set, Limited Edition, NumberedCountry: FranceReleased: 1985Genre: RockStyle: RockabilSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELVIS PRESLEY RCA VICTOR MAGAZINE AD PAGEELVIS PRESLEY RCA VICTOR MAGAZINE AD PAGESee Sold Price
Sold2021Elvis Presley – Loving YouNo Reserve! Title: Elvis Presley – Loving You Additional Information: Elvis Presley – Loving You Label: RCA Victor – LPM-1515 RE Format: Vinyl, LP, Album, Mono Country: US Released: 1957 Genre:See Sold Price
Sold2021THE ELVIS PRESLEY SET #1THE ELVIS PRESLEY SET #1 OF 5 RECORDS INCLUDING: Elvis Presley With The Jordanaires – All Shook Up Label: RCA Victor – 47-6870 Format: Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Single Country: US Released: Mar 1957 GenrSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARMEN: PROSPER MERIMEE-PABLO PICASSO, 1949CARMEN: PROSPER MERIMEE-PABLO PICASSO, 1949. La Bibliotheque Francaise, limited edition number 226 of 289 printed on Velin de Montval, 13.25 inches x 10.25 inches (33.5 x 26 cm), signed by Picasso inSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Nelson thin edge Custom Jewelry Box, circa 1946Nelson, George, Custom Thin Edge Jewelry Chest (model #5212) Herman Miller 1955 teak, rosewood, lacquered wood, porcelain, 10.5 x 33.5 x 13 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2019George Nelson (American, 1908-1986) Miniature ChGeorge Nelson (American, 1908-1986) Miniature Chest, designed 1952, Herman Miller Rosewood, walnut, porcelain 23-1/4 x 10-1/2 x 13 inches (59.1 x 26.7 x 33.0 cm) Stamped to underside 326-3, 5217 ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels 18K Alhambra 20 Motifs LapisVan Cleef & Arpels 18K Alhambra 20 Motifs Lapis Necklace in Yellow Gold Metal: 18K Yellow Gold Stone: Lapis Motif: 15mm Length: 33.10 inches Condition: Excellent RETAIL $ 50000See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt 1830-1902 Waterscape Oil On Canvas "Boating On The Lake"Title: Boating On The Lake Medium: Oil On Canvas Painting Size: 13 x 10 inches Frame Size: 20 x 17 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: AlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on paper painting signed upper right Picasso, measures: 13 by 10 inches. Provenance: Private collection Spain. A certificate accompanied this lot. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). The painting is frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Cloisonne Enamel and Gilt Plum Dragon VasesPair of cloisonné enamel and gilt plum vases Vase has five claw dragon design H: 13 inch (33 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Icaro Against Man 1979 Plaster SculptureIcaro, Paolo (Italian, b.1936), Against Man, c.1979, white plaster sculpture, unmarked, 13 x 10.5 inches, with original hole on back for hanging. Provenance: Jack Tilton Gallery, NYC, purchased by theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buccellati Sterling Silver Covered Soup TureenBuccellati Sterling Silver Covered Soup Tureen Mid 20th century Of fluted bombé form, with two branch handles, the cover with a cabbage-form finial, on scrolled feet. Height 13 inches (33 cm), lengSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustave Baumann "Redwood" color woodcutGUSTAVE BAUMANN (American / German 1881-1971) "Redwood" woodcut in colors. image: 13 x 13 inches / 33.02 x 33.02 cm; sheet: 17 x 14.375 inches / 43.18 x 36.51 cm, pencil signed with artist mark and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMES PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE"Toucans" pattern with stamped green Hermes mark to undersides, comprising: 13 dinner plates (10 inches diameter), 13 lunch plates (8 1/2 inches diameter), 10 salad plates (7 1/2 inches diameter), 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Bluejohn and Slate LampsPair of Bluejohn and Slate Lamps Partially 18th century Each of urn form on a molded square pedestal. Height to top of urn 13 inches (33 cm), height overall 22 inches (55.9 cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2018BIRGER SANDZEN OIL ON BOARD ATTR.BIRGER SANDZEN OIL ON ACADEMY BOARD ATTR. SIZE IS 13.5 X 10 INCHES. POSSIBLY A LAKE ON THE MOUNTAINS SCENE. PAINT LAYER IS VERY HARD. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
2016CHINESE CELADON GLAZED CONG VASEQing dynasty. Very good condition. Height: 27 cm, Length: 13 cm, Width: 13 cm. Height: 10.8 inches, Length: 5.2 inches, Width: 5.2 inches. Provenance: Toronto, Canada Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rockwell Kent Wood Engraving Lovers 1928Artist: Kent, Rockwell (American, 1882-1971) Title: Lovers Date: c. 1928 Medium: wood engraving on paper Dimensions: image: 6.5 x 10 inches, sheet: 13 x 15 inches Edition: 23/100 DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Bierstadt German/American, 1830-1902 TwoAlbert Bierstadt German/American, 1830-1902 Two Woodchucks in Westphalian Forest, circa 1855 inscribed Westphalia / Germany on the reverse Oil on paper mounted to board 13 x 10 3/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019* Dimitri Hadzi, (American, 1921-2006), River Styx* Dimitri Hadzi (American, 1921-2006) River Styx Variation I, 1987 bronze inscribed D. Hadzi and numbered 1/7 13 x 29 x 10 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Property from the Estate of Billie Ross, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARSDEN HARTLEY, (American, 1877-1943), MountainMARSDEN HARTLEY(American 1877-1943)Mountain Landscape Garmisch-Partenkirchen1933 pencil on paperinitialed dated and located Garmisch M.H. Oct 13 33 lower right10 x 7 in. frame: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 iSee Sold Price
2021Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait 1858 oil Young Ruffed GrouseTait, Arthur Fitzwilliam (American, 1819-1905), Young Ruffed Grouse (#72), May, 1858, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 inches, signed, titled, dated May 1858, inscribed No.72 with 600 Broadway NY address and nuSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryNiels Rademacher (Denmark,1812-1885) oil painting antiqueUS$60(2 bids)