Sold2021Chinese Blue & White Ceramic VaseChinese blue and white ceramic vase, not signed. [12 1/4" H x 9" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022White & Gold Ceramic Vase By HullWhite ceramic vase with decorative gold bands by Hull, circa 1930-1940. Signed. Very good condition. H. 11 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A group of three (3) Mid Century Rosenthal Studio LinieA group of three (3) Mid Century Rosenthal Studio Linie White Ceramic "Pollo" vases designed by Tapio Wirkkala, Finland for Rosenthal Studio Line. C 1973. Signed. Good condition. Measures 3-1/2" H x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Curras Ceramic Signed Purple and White VaseSigned Cermaic Curras Vase with Purple Floral Design. Big Bowl Shaped Bottom with a tall Neck. Good Overall Condition. Measures about 16" H x 10" W In House Shipping $35.00 US ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese ceramic vases, in white with blue swirlPair Chinese ceramic vases, in white with blue swirl (enamel ?) decoration & heads, signed, each vase is 6.25", in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian MCM Large 31" Glaze White Ceramic Urn PAIRPair of Italian Mid Century Modern glazed white ceramic Neoclassical urns, handle and flora vase design with relief figural details. Removable floral pot insert tops. Signed "Capo Bianco Italy." GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Blue & White "Op Art" Ceramic VaseModern blue and white "Op Art" design vase, signed illegibly. [25"H x 8" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Danish potter. Large unique vase in glazed ceramics. Gutte style. Raku burned technique. 1960's.Danish potter. Large unique vase in glazed ceramics. Gutte style. Raku burned technique. 1960's. Measures: 38 x 11 cm. In very good condition. Signed and dated. Reserve: $525.00 Shipping: Domestic: ShSee Sold Price
Sold2024WHITE CRACKLE AND CARBON RAKU CERAMIC VASE 14"WHITE CRACKLE AND CARBON RAKU CERAMIC VASE STUDIO POTTERY -SIGNED B. KIND 86 -14" X 6" APPROX -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP52324 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Fred Rothenbusch Rookwood Pottery Vase (1905)Rookwood Pottery Vase by Frederick Rothenbusch (1876-1937) dated 1905. Signed, numbered, and dated on base. A beautiful vellum glazed ceramic vase decorated with white roses on a pale azure blue crackSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Modern Ceramic VasesTwo mid-century vases signed illegibly. Brown with hare's fur glaze. [7 1/2" H]. White and brown squat-form. [5 1/4" H]. Both vases are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO FANTONI CERAMIC PILLOW VASEItalian, c. 1960's. Ceramic pillow-form vase with blue, green, brown, and white lava glaze. Signed Fantoni, Italy underneath. Dimensions: H 9.75" x W 9.5" x D 2.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2017C. KIM SIGNED CERAMIC VASE, FEMALE FIGURE IN RELIEF,C. KIM SIGNED CERAMIC VASE, FEMALE FIGURE IN RELIEF, MATTE WHITE AND BLACK GLAZE WITH CRAQUELURE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, SIGNED C. KIM ON BASE, 17"H X 6"W, SKU496.15 P20See Sold Price
Sold20206" Artist Signed Rookwood Pottery Vase6" artist signed Rookwood pottery vase marked L. N. L. with several colors, little white crust on rim (see photo). All good.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO EDWARD EBERLE STUDIO CERAMIC TABLE ITEMSModern. Signed, titled. Comprising a vase and a bowl, both decorated in black and white, the first with grotesques, the second geometric. Height of vase 8”. Diameter of bowl 3 ½ ”. (Cond: good) (See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Handcrafted Ceramic Rose Bowl VaseSigned handcrafted ceramic rose bowl vase in hues of silver, red, and white. Signed to underside, illegible. Measures approx. 6 inches diameter and 4.25 inches tall. In good condition. Rose bowl, vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rookwood Pottery Floral VaseRookwood pottery floral vase decorated by Sallie E Coyne, impressed mark & signed on base, 8-1/4" h, no cracks, no chips, paint decoration looks good, one spot on a leaf has a white mark may under theSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE, CYNTHIA STARFLOWER, CERAMICLarge, Cynthia Starflower ceramic Vase. Signed. Good condition. Price tag. $900 Measures 11 1/2 inches high x 10 1/2 inches dia. Pottery. Native AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese White Vase SignedChinese White Vase Signed Underneath. Good Condition. Provenance From a Private Long Island, NY Collection. Dimensions- H-6.25" x Dia-4.5". Please note the absence of a condition report does not implySee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Chinese Blue & White Bulbous VaseVintage Chinese Blue & White Bulbous Vase. Signed. Good condition. Measures 7" H x 3-1/2" W. Free Local Pick-up Available With Appt.. Sorry..No In House Shipping. Our recommended shipper is: The UPS SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small blue & white porcelain vaseSmall blue & white porcelain vase, signed, in good condition, height is 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Black & White Smoke Fired Ceramic Vase, SignedAbstract Black & White Ceramic Vase, Signed. This pottery vessel has a smokey abstract pattern across the exterior in black markings, with 3D discs applied towards the narrow opening with an asummetriSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Hirado Vase20th Century Japanese Hirado Blue and White Porcelain Vase. Signed to base. Good condition. Outdoor scene with figures encircling the surface. Measures 8-1/2" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'Composition', Framed Lithograph On Japon - 1960US$500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 1945 Mid Century Modern Pottery Blue Ivy White Ceramic Vase 6902 LeyUS$300
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMid-Century Redwing Stacked Teacup VaseUS$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 3 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Vases, VesselUS$100
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 6 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Porcelain Vases, VesselsUS$100
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 1918 Arts And Crafts Pottery Scenic Blue Ceramic Vase 1356D CoyneUS$800
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass Mid century Swedish signed & dated Vase sculptureUS$200
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass Mid century Swedish signed & dated sculpture vaseUS$150
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) And Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), 'Chinese Vase' Hand SignedUS$80
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSeaman Schepps 18K Yellow Gold Wood White Ceramic And Gold Link BraceletUS$5(1 bid)