Sold20221960s Dunlop Tires Tin Neon Sign1960s Dunlop Tires Tin Neon Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WILL BE SHIPPED ATSee Sold Price
Sold20221960s Delta Tires Single-Sided Tin and Neon Sign1960s Delta Tires Single-Sided Tin and Neon Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WILSee Sold Price
Sold20211960s Pennsylvania Tires Enamel on Embossed Tin Sign1960s Pennsylvania Tires Enamel on Embossed Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEMS IS LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FL ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY NOV. 11TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2024B.F. Goodrich Trailmaker Tires SignCanadian. 1960s. Single-sided tin (SST). Marked, "insert in 14" tire", on the lower and upper centre edges. No maker's mark. 18.5" x 25.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024Goodyear Tire Insert SignsCanadian. 1960s. Single-sided tin (SST). Diamond shape: 18" x 27.25". Round shape: 15.75" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monticello Distilling Co. Tin Advertisement SignMonticello Distilling Co. Tin Advertisement Signearly 20th century, lithographic transfer on tin, scene featuring early American political figures celebrating at the home of Thomas Jefferson, within aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oh Boy Gum Tin Advertisement Sign.This embossed Oh Boy Gum sign has moderate wear with numerous bends and a few scratches. Condition (Good). Size 14" L. x 10" T.See Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELIN XY TIRES TIN SIGN W/ TIRE & BIBENDUM GRAPHIC.SST. An outstanding example of this beautiful sign from Michelin Tires. Sign shows outstanding color & gloss throughout the field, with almost no notable wear. The outer edge shows a couple of minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guinness White Label Tin Advertisement SignGuinness White Label Tin Advertisement Signearly 20th century, lithographic transfer on tin, self-framed scene of three jockeys on horseback at the "Royal Horse Show" in Dublin, the center winning whiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHELIN TIRES TIN SIGNSST MICHELIN TIRES (FRENCH) TIRE PRESSURE SIGN. SLIGHT BEND IN CENTER. 13 1/2" W x 32 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015SECURITY TIRE TIN SIGNExcellent vintage sign. Has nice colors. Few bends on edges. 59"x18" 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage MANSFIELD TIRE TIN SIGNNice vintage sign advertising Mansfield Tires. Good colors. Marked G-117 at bottom. Some edge wear. 60"x14" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barrett Shingles Tin Advertisement Sign c. 1950'sFeatured in this lot is this original Barrett Shingles tin advertisement sign circa 1950's. The tin sign shows a professionally crafted tin construction that features a black and red border with red lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grape-Ola embossed tin advertisement signGrape-Ola embossed tin advertisement sign- 'Drink Grape-Ola / It's Real Grape', several bends, some rust. 19 1/2 x 27''See Sold Price
Sold2020WOOD FRAMED TIN ADVERTISEMENT SIGN "GLENS FALLSWOOD FRAMED TIN ADVERTISEMENT SIGN "GLENS FALLS INSURANCE" MEASURING 28½" X 22½".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Popeye Soda Tin Advertisement SignAntique Popeye Soda Tin Advertisement Sign. Measures 17 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024MOHAWK TIRES TIN SIGNSST MOHAWK TIRES SIGN, SELF FRAMING TIN SIGN, GOOD COLOR. MARKED PSC 46. 17" x 69"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dayton Thorobred Tires Tin SignLot T244 - Dayton Thorobred Tires Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Dayton Thorobred Tires Tin Sign Finest, Safest Color(s): Red, Yellow, and White Dimensions (in): 42x33.5 Location: Main Gallery, South BaySee Sold Price